ADVERTISEMENT

SEA Games results


Saturday December 13, 2003

SEA Games results

ATHLETICS 

MARATHON 

Men: 1. Allan Ballester (Phi) 2’21:03, 2. Nguyen Chi Dong (Vie) 2’21:51, 3. Boonchoo Jandacha (Tha) 2’23:35. 

Women: 1. Erni Ulatingsih (Ina) 2’52:28, 2. Nguyen Thi Hoa (Vie) 2’53:53, 3. Feri Marince Subnafeu (Ina) 2’56:40. 

BADMINTON 

Men’s singles final: Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Ina) bt Wong Choong Hann (Mas) 15-8, 15-5. 

Bronze: Roslin Hashim (Mas), Ronald Susilo (Sin). 

Men's doubles final: Choong Tan Fook-Lee Wan Wah (Mas) bt Chew Choon Eng-Chang Kim Wai (Mas) 15-6, 15-5. 

Bronze: Luluk Hadianto-Alven Yulianto (Ina), Phattapol Ngernsrisuk-Sudket Prapakamol (Tha). 

Women's singles final: Wong Mew Choo (Mas) bt Salakjit Ponsana (Tha) 11-5, 11-5. 

Bronze: Li Li (Sin), Jiang Yan Mei (Sin). 

Doubles final: Jo Novita-Lita Nurlita (Ina) bt Eny Erlangga-Lilyana Natsir (Ina) 15-13, 11-15, 15-7. 

Bronze: Jian Yan Mei-Xiao Luxi (Sin), Chin Ei Hui-Wong Pei Tty (Mas)

Mixed doubles final: Sudket Prapakamol-Saralee Thoungthongkam (Tha) bt Anggun Nugroho-Eny Widyowati (Ina) 15-12, 15-7. 

Bronze: Kennevic-Kennie Asuncion (Phi), Chew Choon Eng -Chin Ei Hui (Mas)

BASKETBALL 

Men: Singapore bt Vietnam 77-58. 

Women: Singapore bt Vietnam 86-65, Malaysia bt Indonesia 95-52. 

CYCLING 

Men's 36km cross-country: 1. Eusebio Quinones (Phi) 1’47:23.16, 2. Tawatchai Masae (Tha) 1’48:30.02, 3. Prederick Feliciano (Phi) 1’52:46.23. 

Women’s 24km cross-country: 1. Nguyen Thi Thanh Huyen (Vie) 1’27:37.67, 2. Jiraporn Jantarus (Tha) 1’31:36.66, 3. Baby Marites Bitbit (Phi) 1’32:25.73. 

FOOTBALL 

Final: Thailand 2 Vietnam 1 (after extra time) 

Third placing: Malaysia 1 Myanmar 1 (Malaysia won 4-2 on penalties)

PENCAK SILAT 

MEN 

Under 50kg: 1. Ha Anh Tuan (Vie), 2. Niphon Jantaro (Tha), 3. Mohd Khoharullah Abd Majid (Mas) and Mohd Faizal Mohd Wahab (Sin). 

Under 55kg: 1. Lutfan Budi Santoso (Ina), 2. Christopher Yabut (Phi), 3. Mud Hafiz Abdullah (Sin) and Nguyen Thanh Thuy (Vie). 

Under 60kg: 1. Adi Irsan Anwar (Ina), 2. Nguyen Dui Vyet (Vie), 3. Mohd Zulfakar Mohd Ramli (Sin) and Al Jabbar Sangkula (Phi). 

Under 65kg: 1. Abdollah Mahli (Tha), 2. Emmanuel Andreas Baesa (Phi), 3. Ahmad Shahril Zailudin (Mas) and Zam Lon Khot (Mya). 

Under 70kg: 1. Le Anh Tuan (Vie), 2. Johanes Buru Edison (Ina), 3. Suppachai Promsorn (Tha) and Abdul Kadir Mohd Ibrahim (Sin). 

Under 75kg: 1. Dinh Cong Son (Vie), 2. Aung Khing Min (Mya), 3. Muhd Hidayat Jasni (Sin) and Fent Je Maengkom (Ina). 

Under 85kg: 1. Nguyen Van Hung (Vie), 2. Neil John Ballos (Phi), 3. Rasydi Sumestry (Ina) and Thet Min Tun (Mya). 

Under 80kg: 1. Vu The Hoang (Vie), 2. Rony Syafullah (Ina), 3. Mohd Iswandy Sapi (Sin) and Marniel Dimla (Phi). 

Under 90kg: 1. Muhd Yusoff Shah Khamarudin (Sin), 2. Larry Sarreal (Phi), 3. Kanchanaphat Rattanasoongnoen (Tha) and Hoang Giang (Vie). 

Under 95kg: 1. Mohd Azrin Abdul Malek (Mas), 2. Nguyen Thanh Bach Nhut (Vie), 3. Irwan Ibrahim (Bru) and Zaenudin (Ina). 

WOMEN 

Under 50kg: 1. Le Thi Hang (Vie), 2. Nyein Nyein Aung (Mya), 3. Suzie Eryani Kasmani (Sin) and Ary Noviyanti Indriasari (Ina). 

Under 55kg: 1. Permata Kemala Sari (Ina), 2. Siti Jameelah Mohd Japilus (Mas), 3. Saiedah Said (Sin) and Nguyen Ngoc Anh (Vie). 

Under 60kg: 1. Trinh Thi Mui (Vie), 2. Noviana (Ina), 3. New Ni Zaw Win (Mya) and Siti Zuliza Omar (Bru). 

Under 65kg: 1. Trinh Thi Nga (Vie), 2. Ni Komang Ayu Ariati (Ina), 3. Amy Latip (Mas) and Rodelyn Arlante (Phi). 

Under 70kg: 1. Lam Thi Huong (Vie), 2. Mastura Sapuan (Mas), 3. Septhi Harianja (Ina). 

Under 75kg: 1. Le Thi Hong Ngoan (Vie), 2. Made Damayanti (Ina), 3. Chau Su Thien (Mya) and Nurah Ramli (Sin). 

TAEKWONDO 

MEN 

Flyweight (58kg) final: Lim Yit Min (Mas) bt Nguyen Quoc Huan (Vie) 7-6. 

Bronze: Muhd Dalam Imam (Ina), Ussadate Sutthikunkarrn (Tha). 

Heavyweight (Over 84kg) final: Nguyen Van Hung (Vie) bt Dindo Simpao (Phi) 2-0. 

Bronze: Irwansyah (Ina), Prawes Sattakom (Tha). 

WOMEN 

Finweight (47kg) final: Nguyen Thi Huyen Dieu (Vie) bt Thi Ri Tint Lwin (Mya) 9-1. 

Bronze: Wornwimon Phuang Phee (Tha), Eva Marie Ditan (Phi). 

Featherweight (59kg) final: Mary Antoinette Rivero (Phi) bt Chen Pei Qi (Sin) 2-0. 

Bronze: Chonnapas Premwaew (Tha), Efrida Nurphi (Ina). 

TENNIS 

Men's singles final: Udomchoke Danai (Tha) bt Febi Widhiyanto (Ina) 6-2, 6-1. 

Bronze: Prima Simpatiaji (Ina), Rithiwatanapong Attapol (Tha). 

Women’s singles final: Viratprasert Suchanun (Tha) bt Tongsalee Napaporn (Tha) 6-2, 6-4. 

Bronze: Sandy Gumulya (Ina), Septi Mende (Ina). 

WUSHU 

MEN 

Changquan: 1. Ang Eng Chong (Mas) 9.25pts, 2. Wang Willy (Phi) 9.23, 3. Oh Poh Soon (Mas) 9.23

Nandao: 1. Tran Thong Tuan (Vie) 9.35pts, 2. Ho Ro Bin (Mas) 9.33, 3. Le Quang Huy (Vie) 9.28. 

Nanquan: 1. Ho Ro Bin (Mas) 9.33pts, 2. Le Quang Huy (Vie) 9.28, 3. Zaw Zaw Moe (Mya) 9.26. 

WOMEN 

Gunshu: 1. Dam Thanh Xuan (Vie) 9.35pts, 2. Susyana (Ina) 9.30, 3. Lee Wee Xin (Sin) 9.21. 

Nanquan: 1. Ma Swe Swe Thant (Mya) 9.33pts, 2. Nguyen Thi Phuong Lan (Vie) 9.28, 3. So Lily (Phi) 9.16. 

Jianshu: 1. Nguyen Thi My Duc (Vie) 9.31pts, 2. Susyana (Ina) 9.25, 3. Wai Yi Maung Maung (Mya) 9.21. 

   

ADVERTISEMENT