Stocks

Wednesday, 14 Oct 2026


PENSONIC HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 9997
  • 52 Week High : 0.000
  • 52 Week Low : 0.000
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.430 0.430 0.430 0.430 0.000 0.00 1 .410 / 100 .430 / 347

Updated : 14 Oct 2026 | 7:13 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

* Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Apr 202631 May 2026328 Feb 202691,1911,3372.02
23 Jan 202631 May 2026230 Nov 202560,676-2,765-1.32
24 Oct 202531 May 2026131 Aug 202579,94580.11
30 Jul 202531 May 2025431 May 202599,807-1,620-.59
25 Apr 202531 May 2025328 Feb 202586,800-66-.11

PENSONIC HOLDINGS BHD

The Group' s principal activities are that of investment holdings. The principal activities of the subsidiaries consist of manufacturing assembling and retailing of electronic and electrical home appliances' goods.

Address

170-09-01, LIVINGSTON TOWER,JALAN ARGYLL,GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 4 2294 390

(60) 4 2265 860

31 May 2024RM'00031 May 2025RM'00031 May 2026RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales309,342333,767314,060
EBITDA-645,4179,436
EBIT-3,773-4124,057
Net Profit-13,254-3,807-1,109
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles870870870
Fixed Assets105,356107,678103,531
Long Term Investment1,2631,1101,148
Stocks/Inventories58,81483,82466,992
Cash31,86820,00132,676
Current Liabilities100,857146,067122,448
Long Term Debt21,55819,23616,967
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity146,480139,470137,053
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-1.10.230.97
Return on Equity Capital(%)-9.3-2.66-0.8
Net Profit Margin-4.29-1.14-0.35
Current Ratio1.521.281.33
Debt to Capital at Book0.230.270.25

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2026

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.