Stocks

Thursday, 29 Feb 2024


FAJARBARU BUILDER GRP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7047
  • 52 Week High : 0.355
  • 52 Week Low : 0.260
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.335 0.335 0.330 0.335 -0.005 -1.47 35,636 .330 / 3,240 .340 / 1,450

Updated : 28 Feb 2024 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Feb 202430 Jun 2024231 Dec 2023126,79320,8832.59
27 Nov 202330 Jun 2024130 Sep 202372,9772,957.38
30 Aug 202330 Jun 2023430 Jun 202372,835-20,231-2.61
26 May 202330 Jun 2023331 Mar 202346,6601,378.26
23 Feb 202330 Jun 2023231 Dec 202267,874-2,414-.24

FAJARBARU BUILDER GROUP BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are Construction; Manufacturing

of readymix concrete; Trading of construction materials; and Property development.

Address

NO. 1 & 1A, 2ND FLOOR (ROOM 2),JALAN IPOH KECIL,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 4043 5750

(60) 3 4043 5755

30 Jun 2021RM'00030 Jun 2022RM'00030 Jun 2023RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales153,113190,165224,057
EBITDA37,34115,78113,174
EBIT33,90014,99612,274
Net Profit23,9658,984-14,448
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles222355376
Fixed Assets28,58129,86932,980
Long Term Investment14,63020,31832,609
Stocks/Inventories115,96266,34024,852
Cash64,10648,65331,931
Current Liabilities116,691147,042167,546
Long Term Debt-1,29312,300
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity368,409402,352383,204
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)24.618.6-3.81
Return on Equity Capital(%)6.892.33-3.68
Net Profit Margin15.654.72-6.45
Current Ratio3.122.922.33
Debt to Capital at Book0.10.130.14

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.