Stocks

Thursday, 01 Dec 2022


FAJARBARU BUILDER GRP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7047
  • 52 Week High : 0.365
  • 52 Week Low : 0.260
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.295 0.300 0.295 0.300 0.005 1.69 5,950 .295 / 8,879 .300 / 930

Updated : 1 Dec 2022 | 5:57 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Feb 202230 Jun 2022231 Dec 202156,4174,298.69
25 Nov 202130 Jun 2022130 Sep 202121,880-763-.44
28 Sep 202130 Jun 2021430 Jun 202146,6054,9991.30
21 May 202130 Jun 2021331 Mar 202136,2667,0001.87
23 Feb 202130 Jun 2021231 Dec 202020,9696,8421.72

FAJARBARU BUILDER GROUP BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are Construction; Manufacturing

of readymix concrete; Trading of construction materials; and Property development.

Address

NO. 1 & 1A, 2ND FLOOR (ROOM 2),JALAN IPOH KECIL,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 4043 5750

(60) 3 4043 5755

30 Jun 2020RM'00030 Jun 2021RM'00030 Jun 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales234,607153,113190,165
EBITDA41,35437,34115,781
EBIT39,14233,90014,996
Net Profit32,44123,9658,984
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles223222355
Fixed Assets36,54328,58129,869
Long Term Investment15,36814,63020,318
Stocks/Inventories113,896115,96266,340
Cash48,64564,10648,653
Current Liabilities108,041116,691147,042
Long Term Debt--1,293
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity327,072368,409402,352
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)17.3824.618.6
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.296.892.33
Net Profit Margin13.8315.654.72
Current Ratio3.063.122.92
Debt to Capital at Book0.070.10.13

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.