Stocks

Tuesday, 05 Mar 2024


V.S INDUSTRY BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6963
  • 52 Week High : 1.050
  • 52 Week Low : 0.710
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.770 0.785 0.765 0.780 0.015 1.96 83,735 .775 / 200 .785 / 1,150

Updated : 4 Mar 2024 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
20 Dec 202331 Jul 2024131 Oct 20231,153,09847,7901.27
26 Sep 202331 Jul 2023431 Jul 20231,161,66964,6391.72
15 Jun 202331 Jul 2023330 Apr 2023996,78022,808.70
22 Mar 202331 Jul 2023231 Jan 20231,147,00727,711.79
16 Dec 202231 Jul 2023131 Oct 20221,294,32759,2881.58

V.S. INDUSTRY BERHAD

The Company is engaged in manufacturing assembling and sale of electronic and electrical products and plastic molded components and parts.

Address

SUITE 9D, LEVEL 9, MENARA ANSAR,65 JALAN TRUS,JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 224 1035

(60) 7 221 0891

31 Jul 2021RM'00031 Jul 2022RM'00031 Jul 2023RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales4,002,2813,914,0594,604,221
EBITDA440,322345,335406,618
EBIT334,907206,917281,676
Net Profit245,351170,760178,793
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets989,5191,026,560987,336
Long Term Investment39,2544,95212,930
Stocks/Inventories636,542925,006703,779
Cash402,404274,134682,703
Current Liabilities1,200,0981,363,5741,109,986
Long Term Debt86,822123,297584,962
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity2,217,5092,219,6082,278,855
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)8.515.576.22
Return on Equity Capital(%)11.997.77.95
Net Profit Margin6.134.363.88
Current Ratio1.861.812.5
Debt to Capital at Book0.110.160.21

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.