Stocks

Sunday, 29 Mar 2020


V.S INDUSTRY BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6963
  • 52 Week High : 1.520
  • 52 Week Low : 0.600
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.745 0.790 0.740 0.750 0.025 3.45 283,523 .750 / 4,262 .755 / 2,670

Updated : 27 Mar 2020 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Mar 202031 Jul 2020231 Jan 2020820,32831,2681.79
12 Dec 201931 Jul 2020131 Oct 20191,034,59646,4002.62
26 Sep 201931 Jul 2019431 Jul 20191,030,37621,4142.67
25 Jun 201931 Jul 2019330 Apr 2019889,71026,0321.74
26 Mar 201931 Jul 2019231 Jan 2019982,64735,5742.11

V.S. INDUSTRY BERHAD

The Company is engaged in manufacturing assembling and sale of electronic and electrical products and plastic molded components and parts.

Address

SUITE 9D, LEVEL 9, MENARA ANSAR,65 JALAN TRUS,JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 224 1035

(60) 7 221 0891

31 Jul 2017RM'00031 Jul 2018RM'00031 Jul 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales3,281,3504,089,1913,978,350
EBITDA316,992--
EBIT234,826--
Net Profit156,319150,766165,394
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets841,043873,170888,990
Long Term Investment215,512294,679234,295
Stocks/Inventories479,814539,873371,543
Cash344,919415,636379,457
Current Liabilities1,420,3811,295,1421,101,149
Long Term Debt100,25778,43454,244
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity1,277,9561,644,1031,784,461
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)7.545.045.25
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.34--
Net Profit Margin4.763.694.16
Current Ratio1.281.481.73
Debt to Capital at Book0.24--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.

Life Inspired has a chic new look

2020 is all about change, and Life Inspired did just that with a fresh makeover!

This month, we speak to 3 female icons about empowerment and more - read it for FREE this week.