Stocks

Friday, 27 Jan 2023


V.S INDUSTRY BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6963
  • 52 Week High : 1.300
  • 52 Week Low : 0.790
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.940 0.955 0.930 0.940 0.005 0.53 56,784 .935 / 55 .940 / 746

Updated : 27 Jan 2023 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
16 Dec 202131 Jul 2022131 Oct 2021967,99137,7501.03
24 Sep 202131 Jul 2021431 Jul 2021941,11741,7351.09
15 Jun 202131 Jul 2021330 Apr 20211,074,77872,4213.90
30 Mar 202131 Jul 2021231 Jan 2021999,30763,5783.39
17 Dec 202031 Jul 2021131 Oct 2020987,10063,8703.56

V.S. INDUSTRY BERHAD

The Company is engaged in manufacturing assembling and sale of electronic and electrical products and plastic molded components and parts.

Address

SUITE 9D, LEVEL 9, MENARA ANSAR,65 JALAN TRUS,JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 224 1035

(60) 7 221 0891

31 Jul 2020RM'00031 Jul 2021RM'00031 Jul 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales3,243,1924,002,2813,914,059
EBITDA272,267440,322343,057
EBIT165,882334,907201,860
Net Profit116,478245,351166,806
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets846,875989,5191,214,528
Long Term Investment67,75439,2544,952
Stocks/Inventories331,800636,542925,006
Cash404,512402,404278,607
Current Liabilities839,3271,200,0981,363,574
Long Term Debt23,43186,822123,297
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity1,876,6032,217,5092,360,985
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)5.268.515.44
Return on Equity Capital(%)6.3611.997.29
Net Profit Margin3.596.134.26
Current Ratio2.061.861.81
Debt to Capital at Book0.090.110.15

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2023

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.