Stocks

Tuesday, 13 Apr 2021


V.S INDUSTRY BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6963
  • 52 Week High : 3.130
  • 52 Week Low : 0.840
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.880 2.940 2.860 2.900 0.020 0.69 56,431 2.900 / 27,309 2.920 / 291

Updated : 13 Apr 2021 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Mar 202131 Jul 2021231 Jan 2021999,30763,5783.39
17 Dec 202031 Jul 2021131 Oct 2020987,10063,8703.56
28 Sep 202031 Jul 2020431 Jul 2020882,61346,2152.92
23 Jun 202031 Jul 2020330 Apr 2020505,655-21,197-1.05
26 Mar 202031 Jul 2020231 Jan 2020820,32831,2681.79

V.S. INDUSTRY BERHAD

The Company is engaged in manufacturing assembling and sale of electronic and electrical products and plastic molded components and parts.

Address

SUITE 9D, LEVEL 9, MENARA ANSAR,65 JALAN TRUS,JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 224 1035

(60) 7 221 0891

31 Jul 2018RM'00031 Jul 2019RM'00031 Jul 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales4,100,7363,978,3503,243,192
EBITDA265,490315,671272,267
EBIT182,675190,608163,274
Net Profit151,074165,394116,478
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets873,170888,990846,875
Long Term Investment294,679234,29567,754
Stocks/Inventories394,974371,543331,800
Cash415,636379,457404,512
Current Liabilities1,295,4161,101,149839,327
Long Term Debt78,43454,24423,431
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity1,660,7051,784,4611,876,603
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)5.025.255.26
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.289.66.36
Net Profit Margin3.684.163.59
Current Ratio1.491.732.06
Debt to Capital at Book0.210.140.09

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.