Stocks

Monday, 14 Oct 2019


V.S INDUSTRY BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6963
  • 52 Week High : 1.670
  • 52 Week Low : 0.630
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.300 1.310 1.280 1.300 0.010 0.78 63,038 1.290 / 660 1.300 / 331

Updated : 14 Oct 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Sep 201931 Jul 2019431 Jul 20191,030,37621,4142.67
25 Jun 201931 Jul 2019330 Apr 2019889,71026,0321.74
26 Mar 201931 Jul 2019231 Jan 2019982,64735,5742.11
14 Dec 201831 Jul 2019131 Oct 20181,075,61728,6022.32
25 Sep 201831 Jul 2018431 Jul 20181,010,93623,7812.29

V.S. INDUSTRY BERHAD

The Company is engaged in manufacturing assembling and sale of electronic and electrical products and plastic molded components and parts.

Address

SUITE 9D, LEVEL 9, MENARA ANSAR,65 JALAN TRUS,JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 224 1035

(60) 7 221 0891

31 Jul 2016RM'00031 Jul 2017RM'00031 Jul 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales2,175,6263,281,3504,089,191
EBITDA217,560316,992-
EBIT145,564234,826-
Net Profit117,928156,319150,766
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles2,718--
Fixed Assets680,719841,043873,170
Long Term Investment169,759215,512294,679
Stocks/Inventories306,603479,814539,873
Cash218,401344,919415,636
Current Liabilities774,2651,420,3811,295,142
Long Term Debt82,686100,25778,434
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity1,065,8831,277,9561,644,103
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)7.247.545.04
Return on Equity Capital(%)11.5313.34-
Net Profit Margin5.424.763.69
Current Ratio1.431.281.48
Debt to Capital at Book0.210.24-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.