Stocks

Saturday, 04 Jul 2020


SASBADI HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5252
  • 52 Week High : 0.210
  • 52 Week Low : 0.085
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.140 0.140 0.135 0.135 -0.005 -3.57 55,980 .135 / 5,440 .140 / 32,542

Updated : 3 Jul 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
19 May 202031 Aug 2020229 Feb 202022,9612,002.48
21 Jan 202031 Aug 2020130 Nov 201927,7454,021.96
31 Oct 201931 Aug 2019431 Aug 201915,171-5,340-1.27
29 Apr 201931 Aug 2019228 Feb 201924,3273,629.87
22 Jan 201931 Aug 2019130 Nov 201830,5084,3821.05

SASBADI HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Company is principally a publisher of educational materials that mainly undertake print publishing focusing on primary and secondary school education.

Address

SUITE 11.1A, LEVEL 11,MENARA WELD,76, JALAN RAJA CHULAN,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2031 1988

(60) 3 2031 9788

31 Aug 2017RM'00031 Aug 2018RM'00031 Aug 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales93,05385,85887,727
EBITDA18,55212,93313,916
EBIT13,1597,1839,748
Net Profit8,0442,0553,264
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles26,21726,07525,056
Fixed Assets44,30653,94152,238
Long Term Investment371246265
Stocks/Inventories65,18873,46273,446
Cash10,2466,1647,443
Current Liabilities37,82150,48045,218
Long Term Debt20,32616,48612,805
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity145,383154,739154,942
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)14.38.4311.12
Return on Equity Capital(%)5.391.372.11
Net Profit Margin8.642.393.72
Current Ratio3.582.883.1
Debt to Capital at Book0.170.190.16

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.