Stocks

Saturday, 24 Aug 2019


SASBADI HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5252
  • 52 Week High : 0.345
  • 52 Week Low : 0.165
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.185 0.185 0.180 0.180 0.000 0.00 10,443 .175 / 8,296 .180 / 424

Updated : 23 Aug 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 Apr 201931 Aug 2019228 Feb 201924,3273,629.87
22 Jan 201931 Aug 2019130 Nov 201830,5084,3821.05
31 Oct 201831 Aug 2018431 Aug 201812,775-7,903-1.89
26 Jul 201831 Aug 2018331 May 201819,095525.13
17 Apr 201831 Aug 2018228 Feb 201826,4934,9331.18

SASBADI HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Company is principally a publisher of educational materials that mainly undertake print publishing focusing on primary and secondary school education.

Address

SUITE 11.1A, LEVEL 11,MENARA WELD,76, JALAN RAJA CHULAN,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2031 1988

(60) 3 2031 9788

31 Aug 2016RM'00031 Aug 2017RM'00031 Aug 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales92,69093,05387,841
EBITDA26,64018,552-
EBIT22,87213,159-
Net Profit16,6958,0442,041
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles27,73726,21726,075
Fixed Assets42,58144,30653,941
Long Term Investment367371246
Stocks/Inventories47,86965,18873,462
Cash25,88510,2466,164
Current Liabilities34,86937,82146,181
Long Term Debt9,39420,32616,486
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity153,111145,383156,267
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)25.1114.38.22
Return on Equity Capital(%)12.685.39-
Net Profit Margin18.018.642.32
Current Ratio3.753.583.09
Debt to Capital at Book0.10.17-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.