Stocks

Saturday, 08 May 2021


SASBADI HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5252
  • 52 Week High : 0.270
  • 52 Week Low : 0.105
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.225 0.225 0.210 0.210 -0.015 -6.67 97,870 .210 / 12,842 .215 / 1,449

Updated : 7 May 2021 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
22 Apr 202131 Aug 2021228 Feb 202124,1843,622.86
27 Jan 202131 Aug 2021130 Nov 202014,487138.03
30 Oct 202031 Aug 2020431 Aug 20206,788-6,204-1.48
29 Jul 202031 Aug 2020331 May 20204,946-8,771-2.09
19 May 202031 Aug 2020229 Feb 202022,9612,002.48

SASBADI HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Company is principally a publisher of educational materials that mainly undertake print publishing focusing on primary and secondary school education.

Address

SUITE 11.1A, LEVEL 11,MENARA WELD,76, JALAN RAJA CHULAN,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2031 1988

(60) 3 2031 9788

31 Aug 2018RM'00031 Aug 2019RM'00031 Aug 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales85,85887,72762,814
EBITDA12,93313,916-1,054
EBIT7,1839,748-5,504
Net Profit2,0553,264-8,952
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles26,07525,05623,650
Fixed Assets53,94152,23846,992
Long Term Investment246265-
Stocks/Inventories73,46273,44669,386
Cash6,1647,4436,230
Current Liabilities50,48045,21844,925
Long Term Debt16,48612,80510,045
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity154,739154,942146,042
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)8.4311.12-11.18
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.372.11-5.95
Net Profit Margin2.393.72-14.25
Current Ratio2.883.13.01
Debt to Capital at Book0.190.160.19

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.