Stocks

Saturday, 19 Sep 2020


SALCON BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 8567
  • 52 Week High : 0.260
  • 52 Week Low : 0.100
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.195 0.200 0.190 0.200 0.010 5.26 5,495 .195 / 1,750 .200 / 1,254

Updated : 18 Sep 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202024,523955.27
23 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 202047,821-5,097-.79
24 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 201959,4574,019.27
18 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 201941,693-4,965-.57
22 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 201958,109-6,240-.51

SALCON BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are designing constructing operating and maintaining of municipal potable water sewerage and waste water facilities. Other activities include the design construction and commissioning of palm oil mills; provision of mechanical and electrical engineering services for general industries; and marketing sales and servicing of equipment for water and palm oil industries.

Address

15TH FLOOR, MENARA SUMMIT,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN, USJ 1,UEP SUBANG JAYA,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8024 8822

(60) 3 8024 8811

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales206,493130,692191,292
EBITDA-9,084-460-4,823
EBIT-24,923-1,679-7,641
Net Profit-23,8222,116-8,651
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles21,83126,29425,597
Fixed Assets61,95333,41921,794
Long Term Investment92,45679,40353,449
Stocks/Inventories142,054138,168131,763
Cash133,811115,147121,344
Current Liabilities130,737121,818110,101
Long Term Debt6583,0072,964
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity485,128473,011449,225
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-13.911.3-1.69
Return on Equity Capital(%)-4.730.44-1.88
Net Profit Margin-11.541.62-4.52
Current Ratio3.373.764.06
Debt to Capital at Book0.110.080.05

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.