Stocks

Tuesday, 03 Aug 2021


SALCON BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 8567
  • 52 Week High : 0.445
  • 52 Week Low : 0.175
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.205 0.205 0.195 0.195 0.000 0.00 3,338 .195 / 19,454 .200 / 1,102

Updated : 2 Aug 2021 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202142,306-170-.08
23 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202061,582-679.03
23 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 202060,222-3,032-.25
25 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202024,523955.27
23 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 202047,821-5,097-.79

SALCON BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are designing constructing operating and maintaining of municipal potable water sewerage and waste water facilities. Other activities include the design construction and commissioning of palm oil mills; provision of mechanical and electrical engineering services for general industries; and marketing sales and servicing of equipment for water and palm oil industries.

Address

15TH FLOOR, MENARA SUMMIT,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN, USJ 1,UEP SUBANG JAYA,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8024 8822

(60) 3 8024 8811

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales130,692191,292194,148
EBITDA-460-4,823-3,829
EBIT-1,679-7,641-10,390
Net Profit2,116-8,651-6,067
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles26,29425,59723,740
Fixed Assets33,41921,79417,891
Long Term Investment79,40353,44946,756
Stocks/Inventories138,168131,763110,096
Cash115,147121,344142,836
Current Liabilities121,818110,101114,102
Long Term Debt3,0072,9643,008
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity473,011449,225467,763
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)1.3-1.69-2.37
Return on Equity Capital(%)0.44-1.88-1.32
Net Profit Margin1.62-4.52-3.12
Current Ratio3.764.064.03
Debt to Capital at Book0.080.050.06

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.