Stocks

Sunday, 25 Sep 2022


SALCON BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 8567
  • 52 Week High : 0.260
  • 52 Week Low : 0.150
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.175 0.180 0.170 0.175 0.000 0.00 1,566 .175 / 670 .180 / 1,509

Updated : 23 Sep 2022 | 7:10 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 202158,298-5,422-.48
16 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 202173,3668,199.82
19 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 2021260,81214,348.95
27 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202142,306-170-.08
23 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202061,582-679.03

SALCON BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are designing constructing operating and maintaining of municipal potable water sewerage and waste water facilities. Other activities include the design construction and commissioning of palm oil mills; provision of mechanical and electrical engineering services for general industries; and marketing sales and servicing of equipment for water and palm oil industries.

Address

15TH FLOOR, MENARA SUMMIT,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN, USJ 1,UEP SUBANG JAYA,SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8024 8822

(60) 3 8024 8811

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales191,292194,148286,893
EBITDA-4,823-3,82943,002
EBIT-7,641-10,39029,986
Net Profit-8,651-6,06711,969
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles25,59723,74043,803
Fixed Assets21,79417,89153,971
Long Term Investment53,44946,75658,453
Stocks/Inventories131,763110,09612,961
Cash121,344142,836120,536
Current Liabilities110,101114,102133,235
Long Term Debt2,9643,0083,414
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity449,225467,763494,429
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-1.69-2.3710.18
Return on Equity Capital(%)-1.88-1.322.49
Net Profit Margin-4.52-3.124.17
Current Ratio4.064.032.69
Debt to Capital at Book0.050.060.06

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.