Stocks

Tuesday, 16 Apr 2024


SALCON BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 8567
  • 52 Week High : 0.360
  • 52 Week Low : 0.175
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.260 0.260 0.250 0.250 -0.010 -3.85 9,416 .250 / 589 .255 / 3,155

Updated : 16 Apr 2024 | 3:14 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Feb 202431 Dec 2023431 Dec 202352,577-26,651-1.50
23 Nov 202331 Dec 2023330 Sep 202342,914-6,775-.45
24 Aug 202331 Dec 2023230 Jun 202322,538-9,223-.64
25 May 202331 Dec 2023131 Mar 202336,2735,356.48
28 Feb 202331 Dec 2022431 Dec 202264,778-31,693-1.76

SALCON BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are designing constructing operating and maintaining of municipal potable water sewerage and waste water facilities. Other activities include the design construction and commissioning of palm oil mills; provision of mechanical and electrical engineering services for general industries; and marketing sales and servicing of equipment for water and palm oil industries.

Address

15TH FLOOR, MENARA SUMMIT,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN, USJ 1,UEP SUBANG JAYA,SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 380248822

(60) 380248811

31 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'00031 Dec 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales194,148286,893204,109
EBITDA-3,82943,002-818
EBIT-10,39029,986-18,724
Net Profit-6,06711,969-24,330
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles23,74043,80333,924
Fixed Assets17,89153,97155,051
Long Term Investment46,75658,45354,864
Stocks/Inventories110,09612,961120,754
Cash142,836120,536140,072
Current Liabilities114,102133,235122,826
Long Term Debt3,0083,4143,467
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity467,763494,429447,630
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-2.3710.18-23.99
Return on Equity Capital(%)-1.322.49-5.17
Net Profit Margin-3.124.17-11.92
Current Ratio4.032.693.2
Debt to Capital at Book0.060.060.05

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.