Stocks

Tuesday, 21 Sep 2021


PRESTAR RESOURCES BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 9873
  • 52 Week High : 1.530
  • 52 Week Low : 0.445
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.630 0.650 0.620 0.645 0.010 1.57 7,245 .645 / 568 .650 / 450

Updated : 21 Sep 2021 | 9:52 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 2021124,49319,2159.59
05 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 2021140,18418,3449.45
24 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020137,04815,7578.12
25 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 2020125,9185,2202.70
26 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202053,319-2,908-1.49

PRESTAR RESOURCES BHD

The principal activities of the Company consist of rental of properties investment holding and indent trading. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are manufacture and export of material handling equipment such as wheelbarrows and hand trucks; and moulds and dies fabrication maintenance and installation of machinery and manufacture of plastic products industrial castors and pallet meshes.

Address

LEVEL 7 MENARA MILENIUM,JALAN DAMANLELA,PUSAT BANDAR DAMANSARA,DAMANSARA HEIGHTS,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2084 9000

(60) 3 2094 9940

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales768,669592,351409,981
EBITDA49,94429,03934,777
EBIT38,62218,62235,049
Net Profit12,6105,52922,238
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1,6751,6751,675
Fixed Assets121,402112,932118,110
Long Term Investment44,691113,501118,319
Stocks/Inventories140,976120,22994,290
Cash18,86721,99631,915
Current Liabilities286,417197,610173,244
Long Term Debt2,57121,83118,404
Provisions3,7984,0094,220
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity346,232284,780304,551
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)5.123.268.64
Return on Equity Capital(%)3.681.757.55
Net Profit Margin1.640.935.42
Current Ratio1.71.331.46
Debt to Capital at Book0.340.360.32

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.