ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7095
  • 52 Week High : 1.900
  • 52 Week Low : 1.230
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.550 1.550 1.520 1.530 -0.020 -1.29 2,038 1.530 / 112 1.540 / 160

Updated : 23 Jan 2019 | 4:23 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
05 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 2018174,4228,1182.11
17 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 2018141,6246,9841.82
25 May 201831 Dec 2018131 Mar 2018145,2607,2181.88
23 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 2017183,28723,8606.21
06 Nov 201731 Dec 2017330 Sep 2017158,0571,8660.49

Share Buybacks


P.I.E INDUSTRIAL BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in investment holdings and provding management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are manufacturing of cables and wires for electronic devices adn cable moulding compounds and also marketing and trading of electronic and telecommunication components and equipment.

Address

57-G, PERSIARAN BAYAN INDAH,BAYAN BAY,SUNGAI NIBONG,PENANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 4 640 8933

(60) 4 643 8911

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales662,241579,285679,282
EBITDA80,44048,886---
EBIT64,73834,437---
Net Profit48,96336,06648,011
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1,7221,7221,722
Fixed Assets114,21590,07386,492
Long Term Investment13,00210,74610,430
Stocks/Inventories100,667105,557145,908
Cash121,036103,89278,085
Current Liabilities266,960145,312118,287
Long Term Debt000
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity384,571373,585402,030
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)10.637.979.35
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.949.8---
Net Profit Margin7.396.237.07
Current Ratio1.892.723.39
Debt to Capital at Book0.160---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.