Stocks

Monday, 14 Jun 2021


P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7095
  • 52 Week High : 3.840
  • 52 Week Low : 1.180
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
3.080 3.080 3.070 3.070 -0.010 -0.32 296 3.070 / 87 3.080 / 131

Updated : 14 Jun 2021 | 1:07 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
21 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 2021263,16812,0583.14
26 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020246,86635,0779.13
20 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 2020227,42813,7683.58
14 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 2020111,362-570-.15
30 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 2020100,697-2,456-.64

P.I.E INDUSTRIAL BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in investment holdings and provding management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are manufacturing of cables and wires for electronic devices adn cable moulding compounds and also marketing and trading of electronic and telecommunication components and equipment.

Address

51-8-E MENARA BHL BANK,JALAN SULTAN AHMAD SHAH,GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 4 373 6616

(60) 4 373 6615

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales661,256659,341686,363
EBITDA50,83047,21047,611
EBIT36,03932,40729,451
Net Profit43,14236,55745,596
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1,7228,1321,722
Fixed Assets92,34274,43185,400
Long Term Investment10,114--
Stocks/Inventories146,546106,480163,945
Cash93,742126,571143,707
Current Liabilities156,56384,289179,738
Long Term Debt---
Provisions-1,4281,535
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity429,702451,864477,577
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)8.57.038.25
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.378.299.81
Net Profit Margin6.525.546.64
Current Ratio2.944.922.9
Debt to Capital at Book0.0600.04

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.