Stocks

Friday, 06 Dec 2019


P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7095
  • 52 Week High : 1.680
  • 52 Week Low : 1.070
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.370 1.420 1.370 1.410 0.040 2.92 2,786 1.400 / 185 1.410 / 12

Updated : 5 Dec 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
15 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 2019166,48216,7914.37
16 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019180,5818,0222.09
24 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 2019151,652777.20
27 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 2018199,95020,8235.42
05 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 2018174,4228,1182.11

P.I.E INDUSTRIAL BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in investment holdings and provding management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are manufacturing of cables and wires for electronic devices adn cable moulding compounds and also marketing and trading of electronic and telecommunication components and equipment.

Address

51-8-E MENARA BHL BANK,JALAN SULTAN AHMAD SHAH,GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 4 373 6616

(60) 4 373 6615

31 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales579,285679,282661,256
EBITDA48,886--
EBIT34,437--
Net Profit36,06648,01143,142
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1,7221,7221,722
Fixed Assets90,07386,49292,342
Long Term Investment10,74610,43010,114
Stocks/Inventories105,557145,908146,546
Cash103,89278,08593,742
Current Liabilities145,312118,287156,563
Long Term Debt---
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity373,585402,030429,702
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)7.979.358.5
Return on Equity Capital(%)9.8--
Net Profit Margin6.237.076.52
Current Ratio2.723.392.94
Debt to Capital at Book0--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.