Stocks

Thursday, 29 Oct 2020


P.I.E. INDUSTRIAL BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7095
  • 52 Week High : 1.960
  • 52 Week Low : 0.720
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.820 1.960 1.780 1.850 0.050 2.78 60,909 1.840 / 10 1.850 / 340

Updated : 28 Oct 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
14 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 2020111,362-570-.15
30 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 2020100,697-2,456-.64
28 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 2019160,62610,9682.86
15 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 2019166,48216,7914.37
16 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019180,5818,0222.09

P.I.E INDUSTRIAL BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in investment holdings and provding management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are manufacturing of cables and wires for electronic devices adn cable moulding compounds and also marketing and trading of electronic and telecommunication components and equipment.

Address

51-8-E MENARA BHL BANK,JALAN SULTAN AHMAD SHAH,GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 4 373 6616

(60) 4 373 6615

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales679,282661,256659,341
EBITDA69,69950,83047,210
EBIT54,51136,03932,407
Net Profit48,01143,14236,557
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1,7221,7228,132
Fixed Assets86,49292,34274,431
Long Term Investment10,43010,114-
Stocks/Inventories145,908146,546106,480
Cash78,08593,742126,571
Current Liabilities118,287156,56384,289
Long Term Debt---
Provisions--1,428
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity402,030429,702451,864
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)9.358.57.03
Return on Equity Capital(%)12.3810.378.29
Net Profit Margin7.076.525.54
Current Ratio3.392.944.92
Debt to Capital at Book00.060

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.