Stocks

Tuesday, 22 Sep 2020


PELIKAN INT.CORPORATION BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5231
  • 52 Week High : 0.590
  • 52 Week Low : 0.185
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.300 0.320 0.295 0.305 0.000 0.00 71,065 .305 / 968 .310 / 2,708

Updated : 22 Sep 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
17 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 2020255,41220,1723.33
28 May 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 2020207,278-8,855-1.38
27 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 2019223,266-17,534-2.89
22 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 2019303,3106,525.83
29 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019316,48918,5553.34

PELIKAN INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company and its subsidiaries include manufacturing and distribution of writing instruments art painting and hobby products school and office stationery printer consumables papeterie products provision of computer software and hardware products provision of logistics services and investment holding.

Address

NO. 9, JALAN PEMAJU U1/15, SEKSYEN U1,HICOM GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK,SHAH ALAM,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 5569 5511

(60) 3 5569 5500

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales1,304,8791,123,9941,060,698
EBITDA80,71976,68166,378
EBIT51,50148,53433,082
Net Profit25,3566,8157,612
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles159,431157,670153,401
Fixed Assets400,982380,379368,218
Long Term Investment137,075138,36155
Stocks/Inventories250,654239,891228,778
Cash52,41445,60832,545
Current Liabilities638,604533,989514,345
Long Term Debt48,51295,47484,923
Provisions311,230270,222259,714
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity447,124439,038444,521
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)5.244.713.83
Return on Equity Capital(%)5.821.541.72
Net Profit Margin1.940.610.72
Current Ratio1.021.061.05
Debt to Capital at Book0.30.290.27

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.