Stocks

Saturday, 01 Oct 2022


PELIKAN INT.CORPORATION BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5231
  • 52 Week High : 0.585
  • 52 Week Low : 0.200
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.260 0.270 0.260 0.270 0.005 1.89 17,137 .265 / 576 .270 / 699

Updated : 30 Sep 2022 | 7:10 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 2021197,71163,1649.79
25 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 2021313,02122,7883.45
23 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 2021287,32618,0272.98
24 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 2021202,410-10,879-2.11
24 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020197,162-16,613-2.63

PELIKAN INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company and its subsidiaries include manufacturing and distribution of writing instruments art painting and hobby products school and office stationery printer consumables papeterie products provision of computer software and hardware products provision of logistics services and investment holding.

Address

NO. 9, JALAN PEMAJU U1/15, SEKSYEN U1,HICOM GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK,SHAH ALAM,SHAH ALAM, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 5569 5511

(60) 3 5569 5500

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales1,060,698974,4411,000,468
EBITDA66,37866,561191,707
EBIT33,08231,777156,475
Net Profit7,61210,78385,077
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles153,401160,058149,903
Fixed Assets368,218185,259160,386
Long Term Investment55137,44857
Stocks/Inventories228,778237,705205,733
Cash32,54547,897189,160
Current Liabilities514,345454,167478,447
Long Term Debt84,923134,56422,406
Provisions259,714261,123229,880
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity444,521464,302428,025
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)3.833.3715.43
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.722.3719.07
Net Profit Margin0.721.118.5
Current Ratio1.051.191.36
Debt to Capital at Book0.270.310.2

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.