Stocks

Wednesday, 19 Feb 2020


PELIKAN INT.CORPORATION BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5231
  • 52 Week High : 0.590
  • 52 Week Low : 0.275
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.500 0.575 0.500 0.570 0.065 12.87 103,305 .580 / 100 .565 / 753

Updated : 19 Feb 2020 | 4:54 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
22 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 2019303,3106,525.83
29 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019316,48918,5553.34
21 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 2018222,802-13,143-2.55
15 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 2018321,0211,751.31
28 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 2018336,78016,8003.00

PELIKAN INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company and its subsidiaries include manufacturing and distribution of writing instruments art painting and hobby products school and office stationery printer consumables papeterie products provision of computer software and hardware products provision of logistics services and investment holding.

Address

NO. 9, JALAN PEMAJU U1/15, SEKSYEN U1,HICOM GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK,SHAH ALAM,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 5569 5511

(60) 3 5569 5500

31 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales1,321,3011,304,8791,123,994
EBITDA72,42680,719-
EBIT40,59851,501-
Net Profit5,32525,3566,815
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles161,587159,431157,670
Fixed Assets423,265400,982380,379
Long Term Investment2,725137,075138,361
Stocks/Inventories260,181250,654239,891
Cash62,89852,41445,608
Current Liabilities677,739638,604533,989
Long Term Debt47,93848,51295,474
Provisions345,162311,230270,222
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity424,329447,124439,038
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)3.655.244.71
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.25.82-
Net Profit Margin0.41.940.61
Current Ratio11.021.06
Debt to Capital at Book0.270.3-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.