Stocks

Wednesday, 22 Sep 2021


PELIKAN INT.CORPORATION BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5231
  • 52 Week High : 0.550
  • 52 Week Low : 0.235
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.440 0.440 0.425 0.430 -0.010 -2.27 29,288 .430 / 355 .435 / 7,262

Updated : 22 Sep 2021 | 2:32 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
23 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 2021287,32618,0272.98
24 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 2021202,410-10,879-2.11
24 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020197,162-16,613-2.63
26 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 2020314,58916,8712.50
17 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 2020255,41220,1723.33

PELIKAN INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company and its subsidiaries include manufacturing and distribution of writing instruments art painting and hobby products school and office stationery printer consumables papeterie products provision of computer software and hardware products provision of logistics services and investment holding.

Address

NO. 9, JALAN PEMAJU U1/15, SEKSYEN U1,HICOM GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK,SHAH ALAM,SHAH ALAM, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 5569 5511

(60) 3 5569 5500

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales1,123,9941,060,698974,441
EBITDA76,68166,37866,561
EBIT48,53433,08231,777
Net Profit6,8157,61210,783
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles157,670153,401160,058
Fixed Assets380,379368,218185,259
Long Term Investment138,36155137,448
Stocks/Inventories239,891228,778237,705
Cash45,60832,54547,897
Current Liabilities533,989514,345454,167
Long Term Debt95,47484,923134,564
Provisions270,222259,714261,123
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity439,038444,521464,302
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)4.713.833.37
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.541.722.37
Net Profit Margin0.610.721.11
Current Ratio1.061.051.19
Debt to Capital at Book0.290.270.31

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.