Stocks

Wednesday, 29 Jun 2022


PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5183
  • 52 Week High : 11.080
  • 52 Week Low : 7.850
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
9.150 9.250 9.140 9.150 -0.100 -1.08 37,975 9.150 / 2,226 9.160 / 1,613

Updated : 29 Jun 2022 | 3:40 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 20216,976,0002,034,00026.00
25 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 20215,608,0001,856,00023.00
27 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 20214,675,0001,466,00018.00
23 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 20203,836,000456,0006.00
18 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 20203,457,000452,0006.00

PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BERHAD

The principal activity of the Company is to undertake investment holding activities. The subsidiaries of the company involved primarily in manufacturing marketing and selling a diversified range of petrochemical products including olefins polymers fertilisers methanol and other basic chemicals and derivative products.

Address

LEVEL 15, TOWER 1,PETRONAS TWIN TOWERS,KUALA LUMPUR CITY CENTRE,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2051 5000

(60) 3 2051 3888

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales16,370,00014,362,00023,025,000
EBITDA4,505,0003,388,0009,173,000
EBIT2,848,0001,718,0007,523,000
Net Profit2,811,0001,628,0007,345,000
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles584,000744,000684,000
Fixed Assets19,522,00019,654,00020,418,000
Long Term Investment1,058,000722,0001,480,000
Stocks/Inventories1,658,0001,806,0002,214,000
Cash10,457,0009,988,000434,000
Current Liabilities3,218,0003,244,0004,953,000
Long Term Debt1,875,0001,994,0002,156,000
Provisions110,000247,000287,000
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity30,538,00031,009,00035,540,000
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)19.4613.1233.61
Return on Equity Capital(%)9.255.2922.07
Net Profit Margin17.1711.3431.9
Current Ratio4.95.084.33
Debt to Capital at Book0.080.10.11

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.