Stocks

Sunday, 14 Jul 2024


PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5183
  • 52 Week High : 7.650
  • 52 Week Low : 6.080
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
6.150 6.190 6.080 6.110 -0.040 -0.65 42,641 6.080 / 3 6.140 / 40

Updated : 12 Jul 2024 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 May 202431 Dec 2024131 Mar 20247,499,000703,0008.00
26 Feb 202431 Dec 2023431 Dec 20237,213,000142,0001.00
28 Nov 202331 Dec 2023330 Sep 20236,784,000439,0005.00
22 Aug 202331 Dec 2023230 Jun 20237,113,000633,0008.00
29 May 202331 Dec 2023131 Mar 20237,557,000536,0007.00

PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BERHAD

The principal activity of the Company is to undertake investment holding activities. The subsidiaries of the company involved primarily in manufacturing marketing and selling a diversified range of petrochemical products including olefins polymers fertilisers methanol and other basic chemicals and derivative products.

Address

LEVEL 15, TOWER 1,PETRONAS TWIN TOWERS,KUALA LUMPUR CITY CENTRE,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2051 5000

(60) 3 2051 3888

31 Dec 2021RM'00031 Dec 2022RM'00031 Dec 2023RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales23,026,00028,953,00028,667,000
EBITDA9,174,0008,033,0003,638,000
EBIT7,524,0006,444,0001,660,000
Net Profit7,346,0006,322,0001,696,000
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles684,0009,364,00010,253,000
Fixed Assets20,264,00025,300,00027,256,000
Long Term Investment1,480,0001,665,0001,710,000
Stocks/Inventories2,214,0003,465,0003,767,000
Cash434,000937,0007,490,000
Current Liabilities4,953,0006,502,0008,949,000
Long Term Debt2,156,0002,489,0002,473,000
Provisions287,000463,000578,000
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity35,386,00039,733,00042,074,000
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)33.6123.487.84
Return on Equity Capital(%)22.1316.834.15
Net Profit Margin31.921.845.92
Current Ratio4.332.461.89
Debt to Capital at Book0.110.090.1

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.