ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5183
  • 52 Week High : 10.200
  • 52 Week Low : 7.860
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
8.480 8.560 8.470 8.510 0.040 0.47 66,700 8.490 / 320 8.510 / 11,911

Updated : 15 Feb 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
16 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 20184,830,0001,272,00016.00
15 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 20184,733,0001,380,00017.00
20 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 20174,740,0001,049,00013.00
09 Nov 201731 Dec 2017330 Sep 20174,013,000961,00011.00
10 Aug 201731 Dec 2017230 Jun 20173,959,0001,023,00012.00

PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BERHAD

The principal activity of the Company is to undertake investment holding activities. The subsidiaries of the company involved primarily in manufacturing marketing and selling a diversified range of petrochemical products including olefins polymers fertilisers methanol and other basic chemicals and derivative products.

Address

LEVEL 15, TOWER 1,PETRONAS TWIN TOWERS,KUALA LUMPUR CITY CENTRE,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2051 5000

(60) 3 2051 3888

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales13,536,00013,860,00017,407,000
EBITDA4,818,0005,394,0006,641,000
EBIT3,528,0004,048,0005,043,000
Net Profit2,782,0002,932,0004,177,000
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles5,0003,0001,000
Fixed Assets16,597,00018,543,00020,792,000
Long Term Investment1,280,0001,363,0001,234,000
Stocks/Inventories1,404,0001,383,0001,723,000
Cash9,329,0007,403,0006,674,000
Current Liabilities3,074,0002,453,0003,344,000
Long Term Debt000
Provisions162,000162,000116,000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity26,590,00028,313,00028,868,000
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)28.429.6530.19
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.910.6814.61
Net Profit Margin20.5521.1524
Current Ratio4.084.693.24
Debt to Capital at Book0.040.010.01

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.