Stocks

Wednesday, 20 Nov 2019


PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5183
  • 52 Week High : 9.490
  • 52 Week Low : 6.750
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
7.400 7.400 7.230 7.250 -0.110 -1.49 22,294 7.240 / 634 7.250 / 400

Updated : 20 Nov 2019 | 1:06 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
13 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 20193,669,000558,0007.00
13 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 20194,337,0001,112,00014.00
24 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 20194,130,000813,00010.00
25 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 20185,062,0001,299,00016.00
16 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 20184,830,0001,272,00016.00

PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BERHAD

The principal activity of the Company is to undertake investment holding activities. The subsidiaries of the company involved primarily in manufacturing marketing and selling a diversified range of petrochemical products including olefins polymers fertilisers methanol and other basic chemicals and derivative products.

Address

LEVEL 15, TOWER 1,PETRONAS TWIN TOWERS,KUALA LUMPUR CITY CENTRE,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2051 5000

(60) 3 2051 3888

31 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales13,860,00017,407,00019,576,000
EBITDA5,394,0006,641,000-
EBIT4,048,0005,043,000-
Net Profit2,932,0004,177,0004,979,000
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles3,0001,000-
Fixed Assets18,543,00020,792,00019,080,000
Long Term Investment1,363,0001,234,0001,260,000
Stocks/Inventories1,383,0001,723,0001,698,000
Cash7,403,0006,674,00012,329,000
Current Liabilities2,453,0003,344,0005,109,000
Long Term Debt---
Provisions162,000116,000113,000
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity28,313,00028,868,00031,174,000
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)29.6530.1928.95
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.6814.61-
Net Profit Margin21.152425.43
Current Ratio4.693.243.28
Debt to Capital at Book0.010.01-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.