Stocks

Monday, 25 Oct 2021


PANSAR BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 8419
  • 52 Week High : 0.865
  • 52 Week Low : 0.570
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.650 0.660 0.645 0.650 -0.010 -1.52 277 .650 / 7 .655 / 150

Updated : 22 Oct 2021 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Aug 202131 Mar 2022130 Jun 202197,775-6,984-1.52
27 May 202131 Mar 2021431 Mar 202178,6843,670.81
25 Feb 202131 Mar 2021331 Dec 2020100,9367,3551.56
19 Nov 202031 Mar 2021230 Sep 202072,644512.13
28 Aug 202031 Mar 2021130 Jun 202051,731-767-.17

PANSAR BERHAD

The core activities of the Company are related to the timber and timber-related industries.

Address

4 TH FLOOR,WISMA PANSAR,23-27 JALAN BENGKEL,SIBU, SARAWAK

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 84 333 366

(60) 84 331 212

31 Mar 2019RM'00031 Mar 2020RM'00031 Mar 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales367,983338,681303,995
EBITDA8,96916,0638,371
EBIT9,95911,1584,076
Net Profit7,9297,34910,706
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles3233481,469
Fixed Assets5,7594,9086,946
Long Term Investment14,77916,781-
Stocks/Inventories50,51743,30646,551
Cash42,70541,990141,843
Current Liabilities80,77976,70361,713
Long Term Debt--204
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity174,732177,760304,696
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)3.183.444.24
Return on Equity Capital(%)4.444.174.44
Net Profit Margin2.152.173.52
Current Ratio2.762.755.16
Debt to Capital at Book0.090.10.04

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.