Stocks

Wednesday, 25 Nov 2020


NEW HOONG FATT HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7060
  • 52 Week High : 2.730
  • 52 Week Low : 1.850
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.000 0.000 0.000 2.130 0.000 0.00 0 2.030 / 30 2.130 / 82

Updated : 24 Nov 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
12 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 202071,1595,8057.02
21 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202046,4572,4412.95
28 May 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 202057,365-3,523-4.26
27 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 201969,7313,5984.35
08 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 201972,0844,9545.99

NEW HOONG FATT HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Company markets and distributes throughout the world a wide range of automotive replacement parts accessories and motor oils for all major types of passenger and light commercial vehicles.

Address

LEVEL 2,TOWER 1, AVENUE 5,BANGSAR SOUTH CITY,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2241 5800

(60) 3 2282 5022

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales250,606257,018276,126
EBITDA54,27252,12153,726
EBIT25,70121,00218,580
Net Profit20,32814,00814,871
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles--5
Fixed Assets381,087416,952350,229
Long Term Investment130130-
Stocks/Inventories47,87757,44954,660
Cash24,50421,52722,567
Current Liabilities66,49562,95058,460
Long Term Debt11,18410,3613,071
Provisions189210296
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity426,594456,447463,438
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)10.398.257.43
Return on Equity Capital(%)5.093.173.23
Net Profit Margin8.115.455.39
Current Ratio2.032.092.31
Debt to Capital at Book0.10.090.07

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.