Stocks

Saturday, 03 Jun 2023


MATRIX CONCEPTS HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5236
  • 52 Week High : 2.570
  • 52 Week Low : 1.390
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.480 1.490 1.460 1.480 0.000 0.00 5,484 1.470 / 641 1.480 / 205

Updated : 2 Jun 2023 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 May 202331 Mar 2023431 Mar 2023302,20854,5644.52
28 Feb 202331 Mar 2023331 Dec 2022363,81053,6464.35
25 Nov 202131 Mar 2022230 Sep 2021239,47650,4146.21
25 Aug 202131 Mar 2022130 Jun 2021163,43730,4763.80
25 May 202131 Mar 2021431 Mar 2021388,24973,4329.41

MATRIX CONCEPTS HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Company principally an investment holding company while their subsidiary companies are mainly involved in property development sales of land investment holding project management and procurement of building materials and administrative services.

Address

WISMA MATRIX, NO. 57,JALAN TUN DR. ISMAIL,SEREMBAN, NEGERI SEMBILAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 6 764 2688

(60) 6 764 6288

31 Mar 2020RM'00031 Mar 2021RM'00031 Mar 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales1,283,4061,127,599892,396
EBITDA347,413374,706298,597
EBIT332,883362,406274,870
Net Profit237,386262,223205,198
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets248,680239,982219,048
Long Term Investment118,687133,232140,402
Stocks/Inventories624,102618,019463,192
Cash142,777113,592118,557
Current Liabilities714,844604,200581,438
Long Term Debt239,420185,686114,587
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity1,603,0281,796,4921,898,874
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)26.4732.5531.36
Return on Equity Capital(%)16.215.4311.11
Net Profit Margin18.523.2522.99
Current Ratio2.062.442.4
Debt to Capital at Book0.170.130.11

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2023

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.