Stocks

Sunday, 18 Apr 2021


LUXCHEM CORPORATION BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5143
  • 52 Week High : 1.470
  • 52 Week Low : 0.445
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.810 0.830 0.800 0.820 0.015 1.86 63,441 .815 / 55 .820 / 3,377

Updated : 16 Apr 2021 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
19 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020220,23216,1841.80
27 Oct 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 2020191,26014,1691.59
29 Jul 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 2020140,2927,581.85
12 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 2020174,4819,0421.11
17 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 2019187,1559,4181.09

LUXCHEM CORPORATION BERHAD

The Company is an investment holding company. The subsidiaries are principally involved in the marketing and distribution of industrial chemicals and materials and the manufacture of UPR.

Address

UNIT 30-01, LEVEL 30,TOWER A, VERTICAL BUSINESS SUITES,AVENUE 3, BANGSAR SOUTH,NO. 8, JALAN KERINCHI,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2783 9191

(60) 3 2783 9111

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales806,709814,086765,480
EBITDA60,31156,47456,905
EBIT57,32353,50853,015
Net Profit40,74337,78837,645
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles36,14541,41240,113
Fixed Assets47,34948,19632,342
Long Term Investment1,7821,9911,767
Stocks/Inventories79,86584,35768,945
Cash109,092107,677126,474
Current Liabilities153,102150,437121,521
Long Term Debt-95-
Provisions414410573
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity260,477283,297308,378
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)7.296.667.15
Return on Equity Capital(%)16.5813.912.72
Net Profit Margin5.054.644.92
Current Ratio2.152.272.75
Debt to Capital at Book0.190.20.15

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.