Stocks

Tuesday, 13 Oct 2026


LB ALUMINIUM BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 9326
  • 52 Week High : 0.545
  • 52 Week Low : 0.440
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.450 0.455 0.450 0.450 0.000 0.00 750 .450 / 748 .455 / 874

Updated : 13 Oct 2026 | 2:59 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

* Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
31 Mar 202630 Apr 2026331 Jan 2026270,17134,8464.59
08 Dec 202530 Apr 2026231 Oct 2025270,86138,9375.07
24 Sep 202530 Apr 2026131 Jul 2025270,43319,3922.67
25 Jun 202530 Apr 2025430 Apr 2025250,59112,7991.65
04 Dec 202430 Apr 2025231 Oct 2024280,18812,5481.76

LB ALUMINIUM BERHAD

The Company is principally engaged in the business of manufacturing marketing and trading of aluminium extrusion and ceiling metal tee products.

Address

UNIT 30-01, LEVEL 30, TOWER A,VERTICAL BUSINESS SUITE, AVENUE 3, BANGSAR SOUTH,NO. 8 KERINCHI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2783 9191

(60) 3 2783 9111

30 Apr 2024RM'00030 Apr 2025RM'00030 Apr 2026RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales955,5211,064,2251,037,598
EBITDA68,029112,410165,413
EBIT53,17496,662149,218
Net Profit29,26336,31555,416
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles757757757
Fixed Assets202,039198,707194,446
Long Term Investment3,6073,2313,221
Stocks/Inventories322,498394,612407,988
Cash40,57135,12852,135
Current Liabilities379,626529,173435,041
Long Term Debt94,75070,16244,394
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity415,377462,655551,970
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)6.249.1414.41
Return on Equity Capital(%)7.288.2710.92
Net Profit Margin3.063.415.34
Current Ratio1.811.631.88
Debt to Capital at Book0.270.240.21

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2026

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.