ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


KERJAYA PROSPEK GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7161
  • 52 Week High : 4.320
  • 52 Week Low : 0.990
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.100 1.120 1.070 1.070 -0.010 -0.93 2,414 1.070 / 105 1.080 / 270

Updated : 14 Dec 2018 | 2:45 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 2018269,89236,9292.97
28 May 201831 Dec 2018131 Mar 2018255,14032,4672.60
26 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 2017252,66328,7405.56
22 Nov 201731 Dec 2017330 Sep 2017229,94134,7446.40
22 Aug 201731 Dec 2017230 Jun 2017240,20333,3396.42

KERJAYA PROSPEK GROUP BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The Group has 2 key business divisions comprising of manufacturing of lighting and kitchen cabinetry and property construction.

Address

802, 8TH FLOOR, BLOCK C,KELANA SQUARE,17 JALAN SS7/26,PETALING JAYA,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7803 1126

(60) 3 7806 1387

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales78,974798,694955,669
EBITDA23,569146,112---
EBIT22,283133,047---
Net Profit16,13899,624124,740
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles31353,224353,186
Fixed Assets6,893118,056145,325
Long Term Investment434313,069
Stocks/Inventories45,91570,44771,805
Cash11,796132,439185,416
Current Liabilities46,359249,460247,979
Long Term Debt000
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity108,319762,366879,611
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)28.7817.0818.53
Return on Equity Capital(%)15.9522.88---
Net Profit Margin20.4312.4713.05
Current Ratio3.021.992.15
Debt to Capital at Book0.070---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.