Stocks

Thursday, 09 Jul 2020


KERJAYA PROSPEK GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7161
  • 52 Week High : 1.490
  • 52 Week Low : 0.785
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.050 1.060 1.050 1.060 -0.010 -0.93 3,655 1.060 / 1,821 1.070 / 250

Updated : 8 Jul 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 2020211,83622,3351.81
26 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 2019263,33133,0362.68
27 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019259,35835,7672.90
30 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 2019264,17835,1882.84
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 2018265,33434,0712.75

KERJAYA PROSPEK GROUP BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The Group has 2 key business divisions comprising of manufacturing of lighting and kitchen cabinetry and property construction.

Address

802, 8TH FLOOR, BLOCK C,KELANA SQUARE,17 JALAN SS7/26,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7803 1126

(60) 3 7806 1387

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales955,6691,068,7611,055,276
EBITDA193,893214,977220,469
EBIT172,397182,013180,729
Net Profit124,740138,199140,180
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles353,186353,155353,209
Fixed Assets145,325160,619140,052
Long Term Investment13,0698,20011,563
Stocks/Inventories71,805104,366171,863
Cash185,416252,635232,950
Current Liabilities247,979285,240218,845
Long Term Debt---
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity879,611978,7541,073,034
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)18.5317.5417.7
Return on Equity Capital(%)15.1914.8713.66
Net Profit Margin13.0512.9313.28
Current Ratio2.152.243.31
Debt to Capital at Book00.050.02

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.