Stocks

Sunday, 29 May 2022


JADE MARVEL GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7043
  • 52 Week High : 1.160
  • 52 Week Low : 0.405
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.920 0.925 0.910 0.915 0.000 0.00 121,099 .910 / 2,647 .915 / 1,051

Updated : 27 May 2022 | 7:08 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
21 Feb 202231 Mar 2022331 Dec 20216,526966.33
26 Nov 202131 Mar 2022230 Sep 20214,44869.03
30 Aug 202131 Mar 2022130 Jun 20214,404672.53
27 May 202131 Mar 2021431 Mar 202116,3997,0375.55
23 Feb 202131 Mar 2021331 Dec 20202,385-1,539-1.21

JADE MARVEL GROUP BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in investment holding and providing management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are manufacturing and sale of asphalt mixes and quarry products and property via its subsidiary companies. Asphalt mixes are asphalt concrete commonly used in the construction and road pavement industry. Their most visible application is on paved roads and airport runways.

Address

39 IRVING ROAD,GEORGETOWN, PULAU PINANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 4 210 9828

(60) 4 210 9827

31 Mar 2019RM'00031 Mar 2020RM'00031 Mar 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales15,97213,35222,922
EBITDA1,400-2767,415
EBIT493-6,2256,550
Net Profit-997-7,1294,036
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles592592592
Fixed Assets18,22317,53717,084
Long Term Investment270257259
Stocks/Inventories33,68531,69332,775
Cash3,7532,1541,170
Current Liabilities17,1329,63312,233
Long Term Debt99--
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity95,63088,49592,503
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)3.3-42.9322.98
Return on Equity Capital(%)-1.04-7.744.46
Net Profit Margin-6.24-53.3917.61
Current Ratio2.633.924.08
Debt to Capital at Book0.120.060.09

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.