Stocks

Sunday, 22 May 2022


IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5225
  • 52 Week High : 7.340
  • 52 Week Low : 5.130
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
6.580 6.650 6.530 6.530 -0.050 -0.76 44,443 6.530 / 235 6.560 / 60

Updated : 20 May 2022 | 7:08 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 20214,444,996675,6586.01
26 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 20214,270,271546,0845.26
01 Jun 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 20213,945,780432,8874.04
31 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 20213,945,780432,8874.04
26 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 20203,765,987495,4664.52

IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

The companies within their healthcare network provide the full spectrum of healthcare services from primary healthcare clinics to secondary and tertiary hospitals to quaternary care and post-operative rehabilitation centres complemented by a wide range of ancillary services including diagnostic labs imaging centres ambulatory care medical education facilities hospital project management and other related services

Address

LEVEL 11 BLOCK A,PANTAI HOSPITAL KUALA LUMPUR,8 JALAN BUKIT PANTAI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2298 9898

(60) 3 2298 9899

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales14,912,48513,404,60417,131,763
EBITDA3,426,9953,110,7714,622,325
EBIT1,856,7241,316,9453,132,044
Net Profit551,476288,8821,862,525
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles14,655,93914,113,54114,193,332
Fixed Assets11,196,30811,569,49710,840,572
Long Term Investment351,746269,811167,684
Stocks/Inventories434,534510,236528,927
Cash4,714,6694,187,8065,017,680
Current Liabilities5,349,2275,615,0676,049,258
Long Term Debt8,266,0658,664,6767,609,491
Provisions99,821117,678135,225
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity28,093,96927,035,36927,276,831
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)11.1411.2621.27
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.951.056.86
Net Profit Margin3.72.1510.87
Current Ratio1.431.311.41
Debt to Capital at Book0.250.260.24

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.