Stocks

Friday, 03 Jul 2020


IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5225
  • 52 Week High : 5.950
  • 52 Week Low : 4.550
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
5.400 5.450 5.300 5.450 0.050 0.93 44,086 5.350 / 10 5.450 / 325

Updated : 2 Jul 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 20203,555,176-366,660-3.90
28 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 20193,836,09940,017.21
30 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 20193,642,687-8,942.78
27 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 20183,165,348710,6875.78
27 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 20182,840,915-354,465-1.53

IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

The companies within their healthcare network provide the full spectrum of healthcare services from primary healthcare clinics to secondary and tertiary hospitals to quaternary care and post-operative rehabilitation centres complemented by a wide range of ancillary services including diagnostic labs imaging centres ambulatory care medical education facilities hospital project management and other related services

Address

LEVEL 11 BLOCK A,PANTAI HOSPITAL KUALA LUMPUR,8 JALAN BUKIT PANTAI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2298 9898

(60) 3 2298 9899

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales11,142,63911,520,93214,912,485
EBITDA2,847,1682,349,9793,489,684
EBIT1,858,0221,379,1401,856,724
Net Profit970,013627,687551,476
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles12,970,64014,086,07414,655,939
Fixed Assets13,141,62114,123,30111,196,308
Long Term Investment1,199,2462,118,433351,746
Stocks/Inventories356,941431,458434,534
Cash6,078,6037,763,3984,714,669
Current Liabilities4,039,3855,518,0675,349,227
Long Term Debt6,840,5619,225,2518,266,065
Provisions52,44298,93899,821
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity25,900,73028,351,69928,093,969
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)17.5815.0313.05
Return on Equity Capital(%)3.92.311.95
Net Profit Margin8.715.453.7
Current Ratio2.021.911.43
Debt to Capital at Book0.20.240.25

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.