ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5225
  • 52 Week High : 6.420
  • 52 Week Low : 4.540
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
5.850 5.900 5.740 5.790 -0.060 -1.03 56,115 5.790 / 8,005 5.800 / 3,024

Updated : 21 Mar 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 20183,165,348710,6875.78
27 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 20182,840,915-354,465-1.53
28 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 20182,659,716104,4871.75
25 May 201831 Dec 2018131 Mar 20182,854,95329,1510.44
27 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 20172,885,13337,3460.95

IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

The companies within their healthcare network provide the full spectrum of healthcare services from primary healthcare clinics to secondary and tertiary hospitals to quaternary care and post-operative rehabilitation centres complemented by a wide range of ancillary services including diagnostic labs imaging centres ambulatory care medical education facilities hospital project management and other related services

Address

LEVEL 11 BLOCK A,PANTAI HOSPITAL KUALA LUMPUR,8 JALAN BUKIT PANTAI,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2298 9898

(60) 3 2298 9899

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales8,455,46810,021,88511,142,639
EBITDA2,253,2302,257,344---
EBIT1,519,2361,393,635---
Net Profit933,903612,353969,953
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles13,609,70013,565,64212,970,640
Fixed Assets11,435,89813,140,53113,141,621
Long Term Investment2,578,0402,502,5201,213,285
Stocks/Inventories225,912281,576356,941
Cash1,977,9391,639,2336,078,603
Current Liabilities3,236,4803,641,8994,044,984
Long Term Debt6,186,6146,762,4265,996,293
Provisions32,06741,39845,590
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity24,236,70623,893,15725,900,730
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)19.3515.3217.58
Return on Equity Capital(%)4.12.54---
Net Profit Margin11.046.118.7
Current Ratio1.441.262.01
Debt to Capital at Book0.190.2---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.