Stocks

Tuesday, 27 Feb 2024


IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5225
  • 52 Week High : 6.250
  • 52 Week Low : 5.620
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
6.190 6.240 6.160 6.200 0.010 0.16 72,910 6.180 / 40 6.220 / 10

Updated : 27 Feb 2024 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Nov 202331 Dec 2023330 Sep 20235,825,890637,8426.04
29 Aug 202331 Dec 2023230 Jun 20234,673,898384,9243.43
31 May 202331 Dec 2023131 Mar 20235,142,4061,551,96415.79
28 Feb 202331 Dec 2022431 Dec 20224,856,81516,4302.17
29 Nov 202231 Dec 2022330 Sep 20224,595,244324,2832.78

IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD

The companies within their healthcare network provide the full spectrum of healthcare services from primary healthcare clinics to secondary and tertiary hospitals to quaternary care and post-operative rehabilitation centres complemented by a wide range of ancillary services including diagnostic labs imaging centres ambulatory care medical education facilities hospital project management and other related services

Address

LEVEL 11 BLOCK A,PANTAI HOSPITAL KUALA LUMPUR,8 JALAN BUKIT PANTAI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2298 9898

(60) 3 2298 9899

31 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'00031 Dec 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales13,404,60417,131,76317,988,687
EBITDA3,110,7714,541,7204,156,041
EBIT1,316,9453,051,4392,677,667
Net Profit288,8821,862,5251,548,398
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles14,113,54114,193,33215,947,212
Fixed Assets11,569,49710,840,57211,882,760
Long Term Investment289,445222,847176,817
Stocks/Inventories510,236528,927595,902
Cash1,402,4421,516,6811,345,870
Current Liabilities5,615,0676,049,2587,258,727
Long Term Debt8,664,6767,609,4917,565,989
Provisions117,678135,225172,261
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity27,035,36927,276,83129,159,057
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)11.321.2715.98
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.056.865.49
Net Profit Margin2.1510.878.61
Current Ratio1.311.411.14
Debt to Capital at Book0.260.240.22

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.