Stocks

Thursday, 29 Sep 2022


HEITECH PADU BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5028
  • 52 Week High : 1.390
  • 52 Week Low : 0.735
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.000 0.000 0.000 0.740 0.000 0.00 0 .730 / 90 .755 / 94

Updated : 29 Sep 2022 | 9:48 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 202168,688-18,017-16.60
30 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 202168,893259.84
26 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 202161,8561,772.45
29 Jun 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202170,06513.14
25 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202067,3521,4781.94

HEITECH PADU BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in providing total business solutions in IT.

Address

LEVEL 15,HEITECH VILLAGE,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN USJ 1,SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8026 8888

(60) 3 8024 7997

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales360,823325,368269,502
EBITDA30,91935,9522,917
EBIT13,23419,114-11,574
Net Profit7,42910,976-15,778
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles7,36310,60111,220
Fixed Assets56,60259,33552,935
Long Term Investment2,8833,8214,794
Stocks/Inventories363387294
Cash47,13359,59961,292
Current Liabilities201,695242,727164,470
Long Term Debt2,7722,38224,486
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity107,973122,606106,174
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)5.475.51-4.61
Return on Equity Capital(%)7.069.52-13.79
Net Profit Margin2.063.37-5.86
Current Ratio1.211.21.16
Debt to Capital at Book0.390.380.4

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.