Stocks

Wednesday, 01 Dec 2021


HEITECH PADU BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5028
  • 52 Week High : 1.850
  • 52 Week Low : 1.080
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.100 1.100 1.080 1.090 -0.010 -0.91 96 1.080 / 75 1.090 / 94

Updated : 1 Dec 2021 | 3:13 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 202168,893259.84
26 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 202161,8561,772.45
29 Jun 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202170,06513.14
25 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202067,3521,4781.94
27 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202080,9593,9314.44

HEITECH PADU BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in providing total business solutions in IT.

Address

LEVEL 15,HEITECH VILLAGE,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN USJ 1,SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8026 8888

(60) 3 8024 7997

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales379,446360,823325,368
EBITDA-3,92530,91935,952
EBIT-38,60813,23419,114
Net Profit-27,0647,42910,976
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles10,1557,36310,601
Fixed Assets64,65556,60259,335
Long Term Investment3,1872,8833,821
Stocks/Inventories639363387
Cash67,19247,13359,599
Current Liabilities206,108201,695242,727
Long Term Debt3,6362,7722,382
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity102,523107,973122,606
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-6.645.475.51
Return on Equity Capital(%)-20.927.069.52
Net Profit Margin-7.132.063.37
Current Ratio1.041.211.2
Debt to Capital at Book0.30.390.38

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.