Stocks

Thursday, 09 Jul 2020


HEITECH PADU BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5028
  • 52 Week High : 1.440
  • 52 Week Low : 0.450
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.120 1.180 1.090 1.120 0.020 1.82 62,907 1.110 / 30 1.120 / 733

Updated : 8 Jul 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 202074,7401,1891.29
28 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 201981,1265,5405.23
30 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 201970,073-1,010-.89
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 201879,269-37,364-32.18
29 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 201889,298-822.13

HEITECH PADU BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in providing total business solutions in IT.

Address

LEVEL 15,HEITECH VILLAGE,PERSIARAN KEWAJIPAN USJ 1,SUBANG JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8026 8888

(60) 3 8024 7997

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales426,872379,446360,823
EBITDA10,670-3,92530,919
EBIT-9,935-38,60813,234
Net Profit-13,998-27,0647,429
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles22,44810,1557,363
Fixed Assets50,70564,65556,602
Long Term Investment7,3333,1872,883
Stocks/Inventories758639363
Cash94,88767,19247,133
Current Liabilities258,596206,108201,695
Long Term Debt19,2503,6362,772
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity156,252102,523107,973
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-1.86-6.645.47
Return on Equity Capital(%)-8.37-20.927.06
Net Profit Margin-3.28-7.132.06
Current Ratio1.291.041.21
Debt to Capital at Book0.350.30.39

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.