Stocks

Wednesday, 06 Jul 2022


GOPENG BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 2135
  • 52 Week High : 1.030
  • 52 Week Low : 0.350
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.000 0.000 0.000 0.450 0.000 0.00 0 .435 / 80 .460 / 202

Updated : 6 Jul 2022 | 7:10 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 20213,630221.05
25 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 20213,509-516-.13
26 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 20213,865416.15
27 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 20213,388-2,557-.95
30 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 20203,049-3,560-1.32

GOPENG BERHAD

The Company carries on the business of cultivation of oil palm investment holding and deriving income therefrom and property development.

Address

6 JALAN SULTAN ISKANDAR,IPOH, PERAK

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 5 241 4620

(60) 5 243 1923

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales6,8919,21914,391
EBITDA4,881-4,5991,244
EBIT1,699-12,171-2,840
Net Profit3,240-6,591-2,310
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles2,3712,400-
Fixed Assets209,935217,554219,398
Long Term Investment186-186
Stocks/Inventories339305324
Cash12,1831,7788,634
Current Liabilities2,5283,1281,162
Long Term Debt---
Provisions250342299
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity289,290285,236277,581
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)39.89-94.13-18.72
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.11-2.29-0.82
Net Profit Margin47.02-71.49-16.05
Current Ratio39.7628.5466.19
Debt to Capital at Book000

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.