Stocks

Sunday, 28 Feb 2021


GOPENG BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 2135
  • 52 Week High : 0.780
  • 52 Week Low : 0.530
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.000 0.000 0.000 0.780 0.000 0.00 0 .665 / 100 .780 / 60

Updated : 26 Feb 2021 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 20201,6663,2991.23
23 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 20201,837-5,005-1.86
27 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 20192,915545.20
15 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 20191,427718.27
21 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 20181,789-3,725-1.39

GOPENG BERHAD

The Company carries on the business of cultivation of oil palm investment holding and deriving income therefrom and property development.

Address

6 JALAN SULTAN ISKANDAR,IPOH,PERAK DARUL RIDZUAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 5 241 4620

(60) 5 243 1923

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales15,5087,4556,891
EBITDA4,113-7734,881
EBIT1,5473,0381,699
Net Profit4,5832,1653,240
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles4,1072,8722,371
Fixed Assets207,113204,539209,935
Long Term Investment186186186
Stocks/Inventories32697339
Cash11,41512,18712,183
Current Liabilities1,9842,3012,528
Long Term Debt---
Provisions180248250
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity297,783292,775289,290
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)39.468.9339.89
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.50.731.11
Net Profit Margin29.5529.0447.02
Current Ratio54.847.939.76
Debt to Capital at Book000

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.