Stocks

Thursday, 19 Sep 2019


GLOBAL ORIENTAL BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 1147
  • 52 Week High : 0.230
  • 52 Week Low : 0.155
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.000 0.000 0.000 0.175 0.000 0.00 0 .170 / 1,430 .180 / 1,300

Updated : 19 Sep 2019 | 11:21 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 Aug 201931 Mar 2020130 Jun 201940,5561,845.48
30 May 201931 Mar 2019431 Mar 201946,073-60,012-13.15
28 Feb 201931 Mar 2019331 Dec 201841,925-19,982-4.35
28 Nov 201831 Mar 2019230 Sep 201834,409-9,495-2.05
29 Aug 201831 Mar 2019130 Jun 201827,855-8,645-1.86

GLOBAL ORIENTAL BERHAD

The Company is an investment holding and its subsidiaries are engaged in the property development activities.

Address

NO 1, JALAN PUTRA PERMAI 1A,TAMAN EQUINE,SERI KEMBANGAN,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8941 7878

(60) 3 8941 1818

31 Mar 2017RM'00031 Mar 2018RM'00031 Mar 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales246,27794,990148,833
EBITDA359--
EBIT16,829--
Net Profit7,983-93,433-98,770
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles30,33723,5879,191
Fixed Assets13,8115,8131,622
Long Term Investment35,937--
Stocks/Inventories132,210371,019418,505
Cash85,02795,64097,067
Current Liabilities230,782418,503413,960
Long Term Debt84,315133,291139,134
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity467,882372,613278,976
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)11.06-78.35-36.86
Return on Equity Capital(%)1.72--
Net Profit Margin3.24-98.36-66.36
Current Ratio2.7821.67
Debt to Capital at Book0.16--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.