Stocks

Friday, 27 Nov 2020


GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5226
  • 52 Week High : 1.240
  • 52 Week Low : 0.580
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.700 0.700 0.685 0.700 -0.005 -0.71 12,497 .695 / 100 .700 / 1,001

Updated : 27 Nov 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 202084,4055,2651.01
28 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 2020-53,267-74,046-15.03
29 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 202076,8534,122.79
26 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 202076,8534,122.79
28 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 201979,8495,6541.10

GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

The Company is involved in building and civil engineering construction sub-sectors such as the construction of commercial buildings residential construction roads bridges flyovers interchanges schools and special purpose buildings.

Address

G-58-1,BLOK G, JALAN TEKNOLOGI 3/9,BISTARI 'DE' KOTA,KOTA DAMANSARA, PJU 5,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 6141 8181

(60) 3 6141 8872

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales462,304585,330413,987
EBITDA102,75792,76355,416
EBIT111,52480,53545,586
Net Profit67,03961,21036,295
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles29,78329,78328,711
Fixed Assets32,25330,92219,931
Long Term Investment3,7654,0464,774
Stocks/Inventories293,341378,991417,766
Cash50,33791,846137,502
Current Liabilities656,855906,961944,799
Long Term Debt28,11425,18416,389
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity401,738477,449515,258
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)25.1715.7813.29
Return on Equity Capital(%)17.8213.927.31
Net Profit Margin14.510.468.77
Current Ratio1.51.451.46
Debt to Capital at Book0.170.150.18

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.