Stocks

Sunday, 26 Jan 2020


GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5226
  • 52 Week High : 1.540
  • 52 Week Low : 0.870
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.150 1.160 1.150 1.160 0.020 1.75 597 1.150 / 86 1.160 / 176

Updated : 24 Jan 2020 | 7:19 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
22 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019127,99111,1022.15
17 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 201986,34611,0102.31
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 2018108,51512,4212.34
18 Oct 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 2018159,27117,5503.64
12 Jul 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 2018187,19219,1944.16

GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

The Company is involved in building and civil engineering construction sub-sectors such as the construction of commercial buildings residential construction roads bridges flyovers interchanges schools and special purpose buildings.

Address

G-58-1,BLOK G, JALAN TEKNOLOGI 3/9,BISTARI 'DE' KOTA,KOTA DAMANSARA, PJU 5,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 6141 8181

(60) 3 6141 8872

31 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales330,058469,468585,330
EBITDA72,522106,186-
EBIT57,81890,768-
Net Profit22,63148,03461,210
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles-29,78329,783
Fixed Assets43,58332,25530,922
Long Term Investment3,7513,7654,046
Stocks/Inventories270,089224,773378,991
Cash3,349136,39191,846
Current Liabilities550,940622,753906,961
Long Term Debt71,89528,11425,184
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity350,625475,149477,449
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)17.8219.9815.78
Return on Equity Capital(%)6.7211.63-
Net Profit Margin6.8610.2310.46
Current Ratio1.51.591.45
Debt to Capital at Book0.280.17-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.