Stocks

Thursday, 25 Apr 2024


GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5226
  • 52 Week High : 0.405
  • 52 Week Low : 0.260
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.350 0.350 0.345 0.345 -0.005 -1.43 14,915 .340 / 9,897 .345 / 3,393

Updated : 25 Apr 2024 | 1:06 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Feb 202430 Jun 2024231 Dec 202371,5083,210.60
29 Nov 202330 Jun 2024130 Sep 202381,3593,656.68
23 Aug 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 202370,9903,285.61
24 May 202330 Jun 202431 Mar 202385,2313,502.65
22 Feb 202331 Dec 2022431 Dec 2022105,4775,6171.04

GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

The Company is involved in building and civil engineering construction sub-sectors such as the construction of commercial buildings residential construction roads bridges flyovers interchanges schools and special purpose buildings.

Address

G-58-1, BLOK G, JALAN TEKNOLOGI 3/9,BISTARI 'DE' KOTA,KOTA DAMANSARA, PJU 5,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 6141 8181

(60) 3 6141 8872

31 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'00031 Dec 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales202,262324,801337,771
EBITDA-46,83033,06140,448
EBIT-55,67027,03433,274
Net Profit-54,27015,76320,229
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles27,35527,35527,355
Fixed Assets20,02327,75925,506
Long Term Investment5,2904,7015,034
Stocks/Inventories348,932317,235318,949
Cash113,437155,939150,166
Current Liabilities863,884853,456860,523
Long Term Debt16,273582409
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity441,887481,768501,574
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-26.949.759.35
Return on Equity Capital(%)-11.343.414.11
Net Profit Margin-26.834.855.99
Current Ratio1.421.461.48
Debt to Capital at Book0.20.210.22

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.