Stocks

Wednesday, 01 Dec 2021


GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5226
  • 52 Week High : 0.780
  • 52 Week Low : 0.430
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.450 0.450 0.440 0.450 -0.005 -1.10 3,937 .445 / 305 .450 / 265

Updated : 30 Nov 2021 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 202179,3893,060.56
30 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 202198,7363,626.67
18 Jun 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202186,4954,847.92
26 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202084,1518,8491.78
25 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202084,1518,8491.78

GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

The Company is involved in building and civil engineering construction sub-sectors such as the construction of commercial buildings residential construction roads bridges flyovers interchanges schools and special purpose buildings.

Address

G-58-1,BLOK G, JALAN TEKNOLOGI 3/9,BISTARI 'DE' KOTA,KOTA DAMANSARA, PJU 5,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 6141 8181

(60) 3 6141 8872

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales585,330413,987202,262
EBITDA92,76355,416-49,510
EBIT80,53545,586-58,350
Net Profit61,21036,295-54,453
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles29,78328,71127,355
Fixed Assets30,92219,93120,024
Long Term Investment4,0464,7745,290
Stocks/Inventories378,991417,766363,314
Cash91,846137,502118,390
Current Liabilities906,961944,799863,884
Long Term Debt25,18416,38916,273
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity477,449515,258456,270
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)15.7813.29-27.73
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.927.31-11.21
Net Profit Margin10.468.77-26.92
Current Ratio1.451.461.43
Debt to Capital at Book0.150.180.2

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.