Stocks

Sunday, 02 Oct 2022


GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5226
  • 52 Week High : 0.595
  • 52 Week Low : 0.270
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.280 0.280 0.270 0.280 -0.005 -1.75 9,576 .280 / 1,619 .285 / 310

Updated : 30 Sep 2022 | 7:10 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 202166,1535,061.94
30 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 202179,3893,060.56
30 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 202198,7363,626.67
18 Jun 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202186,4954,847.92
25 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202084,1518,8491.78

GABUNGAN AQRS BERHAD

The Company is involved in building and civil engineering construction sub-sectors such as the construction of commercial buildings residential construction roads bridges flyovers interchanges schools and special purpose buildings.

Address

G-58-1, BLOK G, JALAN TEKNOLOGI 3/9,BISTARI 'DE' KOTA,KOTA DAMANSARA, PJU 5,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 6141 8181

(60) 3 6141 8872

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales413,987202,262331,205
EBITDA55,416-46,83033,817
EBIT45,586-55,67027,785
Net Profit36,295-54,27015,709
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles28,71127,35527,355
Fixed Assets19,93120,02323,631
Long Term Investment4,7745,2904,700
Stocks/Inventories417,766348,932339,026
Cash137,502113,437155,027
Current Liabilities944,799863,884910,089
Long Term Debt16,38916,273582
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity515,258441,887483,158
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)13.29-26.949.54
Return on Equity Capital(%)7.31-11.343.4
Net Profit Margin8.77-26.834.74
Current Ratio1.461.421.43
Debt to Capital at Book0.180.20.2

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.