Stocks

Saturday, 17 Apr 2021


FAVELLE FAVCO BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7229
  • 52 Week High : 2.590
  • 52 Week Low : 2.000
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.260 2.300 2.260 2.300 0.030 1.32 236 2.270 / 50 2.300 / 77

Updated : 16 Apr 2021 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020181,78622,8819.40
24 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 2020130,4136,5451.84
25 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202097,4268,6023.38
17 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 2020144,62712,3655.32
26 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 2019226,17633,96011.89

FAVELLE FAVCO BERHAD

The Company is principally engaged in the design and development of lifting technologies resulting in the manufacturing rental and maintenance of lifting equipment and components.

Address

LOT 586, 2ND MILE,JALAN BATU TIGA LAMA,KLANG, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 3349 5465

(60) 3 3342 9807

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales526,484530,590687,994
EBITDA97,265103,736151,634
EBIT76,82593,642123,873
Net Profit63,09763,32882,658
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles20371,28371,216
Fixed Assets241,827333,875343,886
Long Term Investment14,74612,18610,032
Stocks/Inventories156,455164,120183,380
Cash372,128323,800289,228
Current Liabilities549,254540,902526,429
Long Term Debt-8,9758,534
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity628,228689,814750,672
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)16.219.1517.86
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.349.6111.48
Net Profit Margin11.9811.9412.01
Current Ratio1.671.541.58
Debt to Capital at Book0.030.040.06

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.