Stocks

Monday, 27 Jun 2022


FAVELLE FAVCO BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7229
  • 52 Week High : 3.300
  • 52 Week Low : 1.640
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.730 1.730 1.710 1.710 0.000 0.00 597 1.700 / 256 1.710 / 40

Updated : 27 Jun 2022 | 7:10 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 2021193,18614,9365.44
24 Nov 202131 Dec 2021330 Sep 2021135,58611,0004.64
25 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 2021122,10511,7485.28
25 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 2020181,78622,8819.40
24 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 2020130,4136,5451.84

FAVELLE FAVCO BERHAD

The Company is principally engaged in the design and development of lifting technologies resulting in the manufacturing rental and maintenance of lifting equipment and components.

Address

LOT 586, 2ND MILE,JALAN BATU TIGA LAMA,KLANG, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 3349 5465

(60) 3 3342 9807

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales687,994554,453610,215
EBITDA151,63466,32391,352
EBIT123,87333,35156,390
Net Profit82,65844,49848,120
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles71,21671,20171,194
Fixed Assets343,886362,988353,052
Long Term Investment10,0326,0943,198
Stocks/Inventories183,380197,804183,713
Cash289,228310,474272,972
Current Liabilities526,429508,356477,397
Long Term Debt8,53420,48514,165
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity750,672772,293794,271
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)17.8612.1311.28
Return on Equity Capital(%)11.485.846.14
Net Profit Margin12.018.037.89
Current Ratio1.581.621.71
Debt to Capital at Book0.060.080.07

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.