Stocks

Thursday, 30 Jan 2020


FAVELLE FAVCO BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7229
  • 52 Week High : 3.020
  • 52 Week Low : 2.430
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.800 2.800 2.780 2.780 -0.030 -1.07 542 2.780 / 59 2.800 / 50

Updated : 29 Jan 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
26 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 2019112,38822,93710.57
27 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 2019199,31017,0427.43
28 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 2019156,00714,6606.67
26 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 2018173,85024,5579.56
27 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 2018164,55431,69413.59

FAVELLE FAVCO BERHAD

The Company is principally engaged in the design and development of lifting technologies resulting in the manufacturing rental and maintenance of lifting equipment and components.

Address

LOT 586, 2ND MILE,JALAN BATU TIGA LAMA,KLANG, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 3349 5465

(60) 3 3342 9807

31 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales582,273526,484530,590
EBITDA95,774--
EBIT78,500--
Net Profit74,64963,09763,328
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles32320371,283
Fixed Assets215,247241,827333,875
Long Term Investment15,54914,74612,186
Stocks/Inventories141,080156,455164,120
Cash182,469372,128323,800
Current Liabilities559,693549,254540,902
Long Term Debt--8,975
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity591,757628,228689,814
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)14.1616.219.15
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.1--
Net Profit Margin12.8211.9811.94
Current Ratio1.61.671.54
Debt to Capital at Book0.03--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.