Stocks

Saturday, 15 Jun 2024


FAVELLE FAVCO BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7229
  • 52 Week High : 2.300
  • 52 Week Low : 1.700
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.200 2.300 2.200 2.230 0.050 2.29 2,680 2.210 / 20 2.270 / 20

Updated : 14 Jun 2024 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 May 202431 Dec 2024131 Mar 2024176,43914,0565.15
26 Feb 202431 Dec 2023431 Dec 2023299,92821,2947.11
23 Nov 202331 Dec 2023330 Sep 2023150,03514,7345.18
24 Aug 202331 Dec 2023230 Jun 2023183,52313,0495.00
25 May 202331 Dec 2023131 Mar 2023125,79412,1224.54

FAVELLE FAVCO BERHAD

The Company is principally engaged in the design and development of lifting technologies resulting in the manufacturing rental and maintenance of lifting equipment and components.

Address

LOT 586, 2ND MILE,JALAN BATU TIGA LAMA,KLANG, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 3349 5465

(60) 3 3342 9807

31 Dec 2021RM'00031 Dec 2022RM'00031 Dec 2023RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales610,215594,773765,161
EBITDA91,35299,422147,849
EBIT56,39063,082106,682
Net Profit48,12038,69150,454
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles71,19475,28975,283
Fixed Assets353,052486,115480,953
Long Term Investment3,1983,0353,857
Stocks/Inventories183,713206,089229,836
Cash272,97278,304101,046
Current Liabilities477,397554,883573,232
Long Term Debt14,1659,6097,509
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity794,271732,867787,649
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)11.2811.1512.36
Return on Equity Capital(%)6.145.076.64
Net Profit Margin7.896.56.59
Current Ratio1.711.271.37
Debt to Capital at Book0.070.110.07

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.