Stocks

Thursday, 09 Jul 2020


DOMINANT ENTERPRISE BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7169
  • 52 Week High : 1.300
  • 52 Week Low : 0.655
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.725 0.725 0.720 0.720 -0.005 -0.69 440 .715 / 1 .720 / 26

Updated : 8 Jul 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Jun 202031 Mar 2020431 Mar 2020155,8401,7141.04
25 Feb 202031 Mar 2020331 Dec 2019179,1164,4922.72
28 May 201931 Mar 2019431 Mar 2019173,8134,4032.66
27 Feb 201931 Mar 2019331 Dec 2018189,6438,2434.99
27 Nov 201831 Mar 2019230 Sep 2018193,4476,7404.08

DOMINANT ENTERPRISE BERHAD

The Company is principally a manufacturer of primed medium-density fibreboard mouldings and wrapped moulding products.

Address

SUITE 1301, 13TH FLOOR,CITY PLAZA,JALAN TEBRAU,JOHOR BAHRU,JOHOR DARUL TAKZIM

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 332 2088

(60) 7 331 9817

31 Mar 2017RM'00031 Mar 2018RM'00031 Mar 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales572,650656,740729,795
EBITDA35,78745,93844,468
EBIT32,76543,17141,490
Net Profit22,94327,61026,142
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles836837837
Fixed Assets106,994104,335126,109
Long Term Investment5,9034,8235,351
Stocks/Inventories100,238128,612150,488
Cash12,6967,80110,285
Current Liabilities176,493231,296239,014
Long Term Debt8,3284,9652,675
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity245,325260,147276,259
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)6.216.686.23
Return on Equity Capital(%)9.7210.929.75
Net Profit Margin4.014.23.58
Current Ratio1.671.571.59
Debt to Capital at Book0.350.390.38

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.