Stocks

Friday, 26 Feb 2021


DOMINANT ENTERPRISE BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7169
  • 52 Week High : 1.250
  • 52 Week Low : 0.655
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.750 0.755 0.750 0.750 0.000 0.00 2,348 .750 / 222 .755 / 250

Updated : 26 Feb 2021 | 12:51 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Nov 202031 Mar 2021230 Sep 2020174,1444,2432.57
24 Aug 202031 Mar 2021130 Jun 202075,166-1,988-1.20
25 Jun 202031 Mar 2020431 Mar 2020155,8401,7141.04
25 Feb 202031 Mar 2020331 Dec 2019179,1164,4922.72
28 May 201931 Mar 2019431 Mar 2019173,8134,4032.66

DOMINANT ENTERPRISE BERHAD

The Company is principally a manufacturer of primed medium-density fibreboard mouldings and wrapped moulding products.

Address

SUITE 1301, 13TH FLOOR,CITY PLAZA,JALAN TEBRAU,JOHOR BAHRU,JOHOR DARUL TAKZIM

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 332 2088

(60) 7 331 9817

31 Mar 2018RM'00031 Mar 2019RM'00031 Mar 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales656,740729,795675,530
EBITDA45,93844,46831,804
EBIT43,17141,49025,768
Net Profit27,61026,14213,090
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles837837836
Fixed Assets104,335126,109158,224
Long Term Investment4,8235,351-
Stocks/Inventories128,612150,488125,576
Cash7,80110,2859,026
Current Liabilities231,296239,014213,128
Long Term Debt4,9652,67510,531
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity260,147276,259300,821
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)6.686.234.3
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.929.754.54
Net Profit Margin4.23.581.94
Current Ratio1.571.591.63
Debt to Capital at Book0.390.380.35

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.