Stocks

Friday, 20 May 2022


DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4456
  • 52 Week High : 1.330
  • 52 Week Low : 0.660
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.010 1.040 1.000 1.020 -0.030 -2.86 386,437 1.020 / 19,134 1.030 / 10,562

Updated : 19 May 2022 | 7:08 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Feb 202230 Jun 2022231 Dec 2021353,31464,9051.40
26 Nov 202130 Jun 2022130 Sep 2021270,867301,4869.81
24 Sep 202130 Jun 2021430 Jun 202145,89979,9784.93
25 May 202130 Jun 2021331 Mar 202145,084-2,267.10
25 Feb 202130 Jun 2021231 Dec 202063,32812,362.79

DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

The Group's activities are classified into four strategic business units: telecommunications IT power engineering and manufacturing.

Address

DAGANG NET TOWER,BLOCK 10 (A&B) CORPORATE PARK, STAR CENTRAL,LINGKARAN CYBERPOINT TIMUR, CYBER 12,CYBERJAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8230 6900

(60) 3 8230 6969

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00030 Jun 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales293,452290,486330,503
EBITDA88,63674,708270,142
EBIT70,96251,728137,650
Net Profit35,34530,037119,976
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles102,153102,141978,988
Fixed Assets68,19068,299655,303
Long Term Investment205,540219,65096
Stocks/Inventories3,0211,31615,370
Cash26,70854,399267,680
Current Liabilities161,070134,197230,252
Long Term Debt17,66418,85416,007
Provisions--438,813
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity441,510465,3661,053,487
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)23.7817.9225.32
Return on Equity Capital(%)8.166.6215.8
Net Profit Margin12.0410.3436.3
Current Ratio1.561.721.82
Debt to Capital at Book0.080.120.04

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.