Stocks

Friday, 07 Aug 2020


DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4456
  • 52 Week High : 0.295
  • 52 Week Low : 0.070
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.275 0.275 0.270 0.275 0.005 1.85 85,362 .270 / 61,882 .275 / 20,114

Updated : 7 Aug 2020 | 10:05 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 201987,340308-.21
18 Nov 201931 Dec 2019330 Sep 201961,9998,629.54
22 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 201972,19812,631.70
27 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 2018107,8503,789.02
19 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 201863,3127,853.38

DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

The Group's activities are classified into four strategic business units: telecommunications IT power engineering and manufacturing.

Address

DAGANG NET TOWER,BLOCK 10 (A&B) CORPORATE PARK, STAR CENTRAL,LINGKARAN CYBERPOINT TIMUR, CYBER 12,CYBERJAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8230 6900

(60) 3 8230 6969

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales203,938293,452290,486
EBITDA79,67088,63674,708
EBIT66,24070,96251,728
Net Profit56,59935,34530,037
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles94,428102,153102,141
Fixed Assets65,27968,19068,299
Long Term Investment179,893205,540219,650
Stocks/Inventories2,7703,0211,316
Cash51,83426,70854,399
Current Liabilities50,581161,070134,197
Long Term Debt18,68017,66418,854
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity424,357441,510465,366
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)32.9923.7817.92
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.918.166.62
Net Profit Margin27.7512.0410.34
Current Ratio3.231.561.72
Debt to Capital at Book0.040.080.11

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.