Stocks

Thursday, 08 Dec 2022


DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4456
  • 52 Week High : 1.330
  • 52 Week Low : 0.455
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.560 0.565 0.550 0.560 0.000 0.00 81,183 .555 / 11,774 .560 / 22,014

Updated : 8 Dec 2022 | 12:03 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Feb 202230 Jun 2022231 Dec 2021353,31464,9051.40
26 Nov 202130 Jun 2022130 Sep 2021270,867301,4869.81
24 Sep 202130 Jun 2021430 Jun 202145,89979,9784.93
25 May 202130 Jun 2021331 Mar 202145,084-2,267.10
25 Feb 202130 Jun 2021231 Dec 202063,32812,362.79

DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

The Group's activities are classified into four strategic business units: telecommunications IT power engineering and manufacturing.

Address

E-10-4, MEGAN AVENUE 1,189, JALAN TUN RAZAK,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2181 0516

(60) 3 2181 0516

31 Dec 2019RM'00030 Jun 2021RM'00030 Jun 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales290,486330,5031,457,385
EBITDA74,708270,142815,767
EBIT51,728137,650694,477
Net Profit30,037119,976549,587
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles102,141978,9881,028,596
Fixed Assets68,299655,3031,748,810
Long Term Investment219,65096-
Stocks/Inventories1,31615,370147,970
Cash54,399267,680754,524
Current Liabilities134,197230,252652,757
Long Term Debt18,85416,007232,784
Provisions-438,813422,667
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity465,3661,053,4872,329,018
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)17.9225.3245.51
Return on Equity Capital(%)6.6215.832.5
Net Profit Margin10.3436.337.71
Current Ratio1.721.821.88
Debt to Capital at Book0.120.040.07

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.