ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4456
  • 52 Week High : 0.485
  • 52 Week Low : 0.195
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.310 0.320 0.305 0.315 0.010 3.28 144,504 0.310 / 18,071 0.315 / 15,872

Updated : 18 Feb 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
19 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 201863,3127,8530.38
06 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 201851,18311,5630.69
24 May 201831 Dec 2018131 Mar 201871,10728,6870.93
27 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 201761,50312,8180.84
21 Nov 201731 Dec 2017330 Sep 201749,50215,7060.85

DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

The Group's activities are classified into four strategic business units: telecommunications IT power engineering and manufacturing.

Address

DAGANG NET TOWER,BLOCK 10 (A&B) CORPORATE PARK, STAR CENTRAL,LINGKARAN CYBERPOINT TIMUR, CYBER 12,CYBERJAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8230 6900

(60) 3 8230 6969

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales95,550178,455203,938
EBITDA34,605155,056---
EBIT24,122142,350---
Net Profit11,226133,74356,999
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles5,18998,77194,428
Fixed Assets21,25032,25565,279
Long Term Investment4,172181,684179,893
Stocks/Inventories06492,770
Cash46,12072,28351,834
Current Liabilities70,83743,75750,581
Long Term Debt1,541018,680
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity100,253401,655424,357
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)26.0380.133.19
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.7753.29---
Net Profit Margin11.7574.9427.95
Current Ratio23.313.23
Debt to Capital at Book0.120---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.