Stocks

Wednesday, 19 Jun 2024


DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4456
  • 52 Week High : 0.525
  • 52 Week Low : 0.315
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.505 0.510 0.480 0.495 -0.005 -1.00 902,462 .495 / 22,907 .500 / 7,121

Updated : 19 Jun 2024 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 May 202431 Dec 2024131 Mar 2024309,8181,831.46
29 Feb 202431 Dec 2023431 Dec 2023283,652-56,071-.46
27 Nov 202331 Dec 2023330 Sep 2023327,4487,705.42
28 Aug 202331 Dec 2023230 Jun 2023275,01536,2411.51
29 May 202330 Jun 2023331 Mar 2023276,710-281,386-7.60

DAGANG NEXCHANGE BERHAD

The Group's activities are classified into four strategic business units: telecommunications IT power engineering and manufacturing.

Address

E-10-4, MEGAN AVENUE 1,189, JALAN TUN RAZAK,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2181 0516

(60) 3 2181 0516

31 Dec 2019RM'00030 Jun 2021RM'00030 Jun 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales290,486330,5031,457,385
EBITDA74,708270,142815,767
EBIT51,728137,650694,477
Net Profit30,037119,976549,587
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles102,141978,9881,028,596
Fixed Assets68,299655,3031,748,810
Long Term Investment219,65096-
Stocks/Inventories1,31615,370147,970
Cash54,399267,680754,524
Current Liabilities134,197230,252652,757
Long Term Debt18,85416,007232,784
Provisions-438,813422,667
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity465,3661,053,4872,329,018
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)17.9225.3245.51
Return on Equity Capital(%)6.6215.832.5
Net Profit Margin10.3436.337.71
Current Ratio1.721.821.88
Debt to Capital at Book0.120.040.07

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.