Stocks


DIALOG GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7277
  • 52 Week High : 3.660
  • 52 Week Low : 2.720
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
3.280 3.280 3.240 3.250 -0.020 -0.61 77,396 3.250 / 9,869 3.270 / 340

Updated : 14 Jun 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
14 May 201930 Jun 2019331 Mar 2019636,608145,2082.55
14 Feb 201930 Jun 2019231 Dec 2018609,613140,2672.43
12 Nov 201830 Jun 2019130 Sep 2018690,892118,0762.03
16 Aug 201830 Jun 2018430 Jun 2018607,126121,4762.04
16 May 201830 Jun 2018331 Mar 2018867,371122,3682.11

Share Buybacks


DIALOG GROUP BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company incorporated to manage various subsidiary companies which serve a wide spectrum of the oil gas and petrochemical industry.The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are provision of specialist technical services and products provision of engineering & construction provision of plant maintenance & catalyst services fabrication provision of logistic services provision of upstream services petroleum retailing and provision of ePayment technology & solutions.

Address

DIALOG TOWER,NO. 15, JALAN PJU 7/5,MUTIARA DAMANSARA,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7717 1111

(60) 3 7722 3999

30 Jun 2016RM'00030 Jun 2017RM'00030 Jun 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales2,534,4833,392,8843,110,579
EBITDA405,566398,471---
EBIT350,110420,923---
Net Profit294,929370,644510,371
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles155,283173,913288,368
Fixed Assets582,810584,1391,297,026
Long Term Investment1,295,3811,966,0732,049,738
Stocks/Inventories86,09583,85792,416
Cash944,3831,425,3581,264,966
Current Liabilities934,5231,609,5571,527,167
Long Term Debt713,5331,008,6111,232,752
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity2,483,3553,192,2153,599,469
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)15.614.2221.85
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.0213.06---
Net Profit Margin11.6410.9216.41
Current Ratio1.921.711.55
Debt to Capital at Book0.210.25---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.