Stocks

Friday, 06 Dec 2019


DIALOG GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7277
  • 52 Week High : 3.570
  • 52 Week Low : 2.720
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
3.390 3.450 3.390 3.450 0.060 1.77 30,268 3.430 / 143 3.450 / 288

Updated : 6 Dec 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
11 Nov 201930 Jun 2020130 Sep 2019645,757169,1712.92
15 Aug 201930 Jun 2019430 Jun 2019449,340148,7662.50
14 May 201930 Jun 2019331 Mar 2019636,608145,2082.55
14 Feb 201930 Jun 2019231 Dec 2018609,613140,2672.43
12 Nov 201830 Jun 2019130 Sep 2018690,892118,0762.03

DIALOG GROUP BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company incorporated to manage various subsidiary companies which serve a wide spectrum of the oil gas and petrochemical industry.

The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are provision of specialist technical services and products provision of engineering & construction provision of plant maintenance & catalyst services fabrication provision of logistic services provision of upstream services petroleum retailing and provision of ePayment technology & solutions.

Address

DIALOG TOWER,NO. 15, JALAN PJU 7/5,MUTIARA DAMANSARA,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7717 1111

(60) 3 7722 3999

30 Jun 2017RM'00030 Jun 2018RM'00030 Jun 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales3,392,8843,110,5792,386,453
EBITDA398,471--
EBIT420,923--
Net Profit370,644510,371535,836
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles173,913288,368364,187
Fixed Assets584,1391,297,0261,303,995
Long Term Investment1,966,0732,049,7382,144,099
Stocks/Inventories83,85792,41695,593
Cash1,425,3581,264,966884,403
Current Liabilities1,609,5571,527,1671,478,933
Long Term Debt1,008,6111,232,7521,318,175
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity3,192,2153,599,4693,907,693
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)14.2221.8529.43
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.06--
Net Profit Margin10.9216.4122.45
Current Ratio1.711.551.5
Debt to Capital at Book0.25--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.