Stocks

Wednesday, 25 May 2022


DIALOG GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7277
  • 52 Week High : 3.060
  • 52 Week Low : 2.270
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.330 2.370 2.290 2.290 -0.040 -1.72 41,856 2.290 / 1,174 2.310 / 490

Updated : 25 May 2022 | 7:08 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
15 Feb 202230 Jun 2022231 Dec 2021544,492128,1282.27
16 Nov 202130 Jun 2022130 Sep 2021505,453131,0332.28
19 Aug 202130 Jun 2021430 Jun 2021522,139140,4262.46
09 Feb 202130 Jun 2021231 Dec 2020350,946122,2492.16
16 Nov 202030 Jun 2021130 Sep 2020331,661148,1122.60

DIALOG GROUP BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company incorporated to manage various subsidiary companies which serve a wide spectrum of the oil gas and petrochemical industry.

The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are provision of specialist technical services and products provision of engineering & construction provision of plant maintenance & catalyst services fabrication provision of logistic services provision of upstream services petroleum retailing and provision of ePayment technology & solutions.

Address

DIALOG TOWER,NO. 15, JALAN PJU 7/5,MUTIARA DAMANSARA,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7717 1111

(60) 3 7722 3999

30 Jun 2019RM'00030 Jun 2020RM'00030 Jun 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales2,386,4532,303,4481,609,925
EBITDA772,680913,557802,406
EBIT645,508749,579592,882
Net Profit535,836630,363543,141
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles996,1571,314,2981,424,955
Fixed Assets1,303,9951,792,1182,360,548
Long Term Investment2,137,4511,283,3851,504,761
Stocks/Inventories95,59384,70866,200
Cash884,4031,240,3891,453,356
Current Liabilities1,478,9331,474,3611,115,493
Long Term Debt1,318,1751,453,4611,637,941
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity3,907,6934,243,7505,198,863
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)29.4334.8138.6
Return on Equity Capital(%)14.2815.4711.5
Net Profit Margin22.4527.3733.74
Current Ratio1.51.691.96
Debt to Capital at Book0.250.270.25

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.