Stocks


DIALOG GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7277
  • 52 Week High : 3.660
  • 52 Week Low : 2.720
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
3.170 3.190 3.170 3.180 0.010 0.32 483 3.170 / 48 3.180 / 404

Updated : 22 Apr 2019 | 9:36 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results

Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
14 Feb 201930 Jun 2019231 Dec 2018609,613140,2672.43
12 Nov 201830 Jun 2019130 Sep 2018690,892118,0762.03
16 Aug 201830 Jun 2018430 Jun 2018607,126121,4762.04
16 May 201830 Jun 2018331 Mar 2018867,371122,3682.11
14 Feb 201830 Jun 2018231 Dec 2017857,426120,2412.05

Share Buybacks

Buyback Date Shares
Acquired
Price Range Total Amount
Paid
Total Treasure
Share
09 Aug 201140,0002.3809609722,834,971
25 Jul 201150,0002.66013357222,794,971
27 Jan 201150,0002.10010545222,744,971
13 Dec 2010238,3001.60038273822,694,971
10 Dec 2010800,0001.5801.2755e+00622,456,671
01 Oct 2010300,0001.12033730921,656,671
24 Aug 2010200,0001.08021691321,356,671
20 Aug 2010250,0001.09027359921,156,671

Fundamentals

DIALOG GROUP BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company incorporated to manage various subsidiary companies which serve a wide spectrum of the oil gas and petrochemical industry.The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are provision of specialist technical services and products provision of engineering & construction provision of plant maintenance & catalyst services fabrication provision of logistic services provision of upstream services petroleum retailing and provision of ePayment technology & solutions.

Address

DIALOG TOWER,NO. 15, JALAN PJU 7/5,MUTIARA DAMANSARA,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7717 1111

(60) 3 7722 3999

30 Jun 2016RM'00030 Jun 2017RM'00030 Jun 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales2,534,4833,392,8843,110,579
EBITDA405,566398,471---
EBIT350,110420,923---
Net Profit294,929370,644510,371
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles155,283173,913288,368
Fixed Assets582,810584,1391,297,026
Long Term Investment1,295,3811,966,0732,049,738
Stocks/Inventories86,09583,85792,416
Cash944,3831,425,3581,264,966
Current Liabilities934,5231,609,5571,527,167
Long Term Debt713,5331,008,6111,232,752
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity2,483,3553,192,2153,599,469
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)15.614.2221.85
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.0213.06---
Net Profit Margin11.6410.9216.41
Current Ratio1.921.711.55
Debt to Capital at Book0.210.25---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.

Company Date
announced
To those
registered by
To be
paid on
Dividend Ex-Dates
27 Oct 201428 Nov 201418 Dec 2014Final Single Tier 1.1sen26 Nov 2014
12 May 201512 Jun 201525 Jun 2015Interim Single Tier 1sen10 Jun 2015
26 Oct 201527 Nov 201517 Dec 2015Final 1.2sen25 Nov 2015
18 May 201614 Jun 201628 Jun 2016Interim Single Tier 1sen10 Jun 2016
24 Oct 201602 Dec 201620 Dec 2016Final Single Tier 1.2sen30 Nov 2016
16 May 201714 Jun 201729 Jun 2017Interim 1.2sen09 Jun 2017
16 May 201814 Jun 201828 Jun 2018Interim 1.4sen12 Jun 2018
12 Oct 201828 Nov 201818 Dec 2018Final Single Tier 1.8sen26 Nov 2018
24 Oct 201704 Dec 201720 Dec 2017Final Single Tier 1.45sen29 Nov 2017