Stocks

Monday, 08 Mar 2021


DIALOG GROUP BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7277
  • 52 Week High : 3.990
  • 52 Week Low : 2.700
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
3.300 3.320 3.250 3.270 0.000 0.00 115,404 3.270 / 5,860 3.280 / 150

Updated : 8 Mar 2021 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
09 Feb 202130 Jun 2021231 Dec 2020350,946122,2492.16
16 Nov 202030 Jun 2021130 Sep 2020331,661148,1122.60
18 Aug 202030 Jun 2020430 Jun 2020539,943167,5812.78
14 May 202030 Jun 2020331 Mar 2020505,434151,2652.68
13 Feb 202030 Jun 2020231 Dec 2019612,314160,0782.80

DIALOG GROUP BERHAD

The Company is principally an investment holding company incorporated to manage various subsidiary companies which serve a wide spectrum of the oil gas and petrochemical industry.

The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are provision of specialist technical services and products provision of engineering & construction provision of plant maintenance & catalyst services fabrication provision of logistic services provision of upstream services petroleum retailing and provision of ePayment technology & solutions.

Address

DIALOG TOWER,NO. 15, JALAN PJU 7/5,MUTIARA DAMANSARA,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7717 1111

(60) 3 7722 3999

30 Jun 2018RM'00030 Jun 2019RM'00030 Jun 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales3,110,5792,386,4532,303,448
EBITDA634,470772,680913,557
EBIT612,009645,508749,579
Net Profit510,371535,836630,363
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles288,368364,1871,314,298
Fixed Assets1,297,0261,303,9951,792,118
Long Term Investment2,049,7382,144,0991,290,118
Stocks/Inventories92,41695,59384,708
Cash1,264,966884,4031,240,389
Current Liabilities1,527,1671,478,9331,474,361
Long Term Debt1,232,7521,318,1751,453,461
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity3,599,4693,907,6934,243,750
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)21.8529.4334.81
Return on Equity Capital(%)15.0314.2815.47
Net Profit Margin16.4122.4527.37
Current Ratio1.551.51.69
Debt to Capital at Book0.250.250.27

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.