ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


COUNTRY HEIGHTS HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5738
  • 52 Week High : 1.600
  • 52 Week Low : 1.000
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.300 1.340 1.300 1.340 -0.010 -0.74 350 1.310 / 43 1.340 / 164

Updated : 13 Dec 2018 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 201821,166130,91947.95
30 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 201816,086-7,266-2.55
24 May 201831 Dec 2018131 Mar 201820,582-2,643-0.88
28 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 201717,436-2,627-1.25
23 Nov 201731 Dec 2017330 Sep 201723,077-330.17

Share Buybacks


COUNTRY HEIGHTS HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Group is an investment holding company. It is involved in property development construction and hotel management.

Address

8TH FLOOR, BLOCK A,THE MINES WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK,NO.3, JALAN TASIK,THE MINES RESORT CITY,SERI KEMBANGAN,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8943 8811

(60) 3 8941 1470

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales126,01788,92793,575
EBITDA1,819-19,584---
EBIT-14,995-43,847---
Net Profit-8,612-48,521-2,624
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles000
Fixed Assets330,634323,820320,403
Long Term Investment310,935306,722303,946
Stocks/Inventories229,040227,848199,561
Cash20,80612,85616,167
Current Liabilities274,175191,342172,847
Long Term Debt101,343168,617190,034
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity851,480797,095793,448
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)1.44-48.9111.24
Return on Equity Capital(%)-1.01-5.89---
Net Profit Margin-6.83-54.56-2.8
Current Ratio1.311.51.57
Debt to Capital at Book0.160.18---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.

Sorry, no data available. If you believe this is an error, please refresh this page.