Stocks

Tuesday, 19 Oct 2021


COUNTRY HEIGHTS HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5738
  • 52 Week High : 1.590
  • 52 Week Low : 1.110
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.550 1.590 1.550 1.560 0.040 2.63 1,401 1.560 / 58 1.590 / 281

Updated : 18 Oct 2021 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 20218,379-4,867-1.79
28 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 20217,752-5,307-1.89
31 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202010,843-16,040-5.84
30 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 20207,924-5,159-1.96
27 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 20206,501-5,221-2.10

COUNTRY HEIGHTS HOLDINGS BERHAD

The Group is an investment holding company. It is involved in property development construction and hotel management.

Address

8TH FLOOR, BLOCK A,THE MINES WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK,NO.3, JALAN TASIK,THE MINES RESORT CITY,SERI KEMBANGAN, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 8943 8811

(60) 3 8941 1470

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales90,63692,21136,579
EBITDA9,355216-15,271
EBIT-3,300-26,000-31,284
Net Profit86,653-34,600-33,884
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets312,71055,52352,944
Long Term Investment298,560718-
Stocks/Inventories215,583219,900219,682
Cash11,16111,1837,206
Current Liabilities167,875240,469288,486
Long Term Debt182,970143,334107,887
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity875,197836,180800,768
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)125.8-28.72-87.62
Return on Equity Capital(%)10.39-4.04-4.14
Net Profit Margin95.61-37.52-92.63
Current Ratio1.641.131.06
Debt to Capital at Book0.180.180.15

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.