Stocks

Friday, 30 Sep 2022


ARTRONIQ BERHAD

  • Board : Ace
  • Stock Code : 0038
  • 52 Week High : 1.210
  • 52 Week Low : 0.270
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.505 0.510 0.500 0.505 0.005 1.00 38,043 .500 / 35,885 .505 / 3,325

Updated : 30 Sep 2022 | 7:10 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Feb 202231 Dec 2021431 Dec 202178,706207-.10
27 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 202161,206-220-.08
21 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 202141,7415,0061.73
25 Feb 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202058,252-6,243-2.16

ARTRONIQ BERHAD

The Company is principally involved in the manufacturing of PE compounds for wires and cables and the compounding of intermediate products such as coloured concentrated plastic MB polymer additives PA Stab and resin compound for pipe as well as the manufacturing of resin compounds for the automotive components.

Address

LEVEL 5, BLOCK B, DATARAN PHB,SAUJAN RESORT, SECTION U2,SHAH ALAM, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7890 0638

(60) 3 7890 1032

31 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'00031 Dec 2021RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales118,504169,904267,566
EBITDA-1,518-7,1431,234
EBIT-1,625-7,9816,270
Net Profit-2,231-11,8264,818
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles5,32415,41315,413
Fixed Assets9,1572451,873
Long Term Investment4,000--
Stocks/Inventories4,966-1,345
Cash6,9337,6357,166
Current Liabilities4,89012,48416,792
Long Term Debt---
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity28,75428,84734,314
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-1.32-6.562.4
Return on Equity Capital(%)-7.47-41.0615.26
Net Profit Margin-1.88-6.961.8
Current Ratio3.152.12
Debt to Capital at Book0.020.010.06

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.