Stocks

Tuesday, 20 Oct 2026


ANCOM NYLEX BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4758
  • 52 Week High : 0.960
  • 52 Week Low : 0.810
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.815 0.820 0.810 0.815 0.000 0.00 31,970 .810 / 2,623 .815 / 23,011

Updated : 19 Oct 2026 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

* Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
21 Jul 202631 May 2026431 May 2026608,88025,5732.36
16 Apr 202631 May 2026328 Feb 2026446,15819,1091.72
20 Jan 202631 May 2026230 Nov 2025428,82418,0211.67
21 Oct 202531 May 2026131 Aug 2025447,35720,0971.85
18 Jul 202531 May 2025431 May 2025459,37417,4361.65

ANCOM NYLEX BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services to its subsidiary companies.

The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are manufacture and marketing of agricultural chemical productstimber preservatives and ethanol carbon dioxideand other related chemical product.

Address

UNIT 30-01, LEVEL 30, TOWER A,VERTICAL BUSINESS SUITE,AVENUE 3, BANGSAR SOUTH,NO.8, JALAN KERINCHI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2783 9191

(60) 3 2783 9111

31 May 2024RM'00031 May 2025RM'00031 May 2026RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales1,996,5361,874,6401,926,358
EBITDA173,544144,864167,529
EBIT133,483113,157135,229
Net Profit81,47463,48981,440
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles91,35392,17399,767
Fixed Assets246,513259,873261,530
Long Term Investment1,5141,5064,483
Stocks/Inventories218,857183,539223,312
Cash105,928119,24592,473
Current Liabilities566,513505,703629,588
Long Term Debt47,67131,89327,528
Provisions4,6613,9483,480
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity582,150636,972664,562
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)6.576.337.16
Return on Equity Capital(%)14.7310.4212.51
Net Profit Margin4.083.394.23
Current Ratio1.351.441.33
Debt to Capital at Book0.290.310.3

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2026

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.