Stocks

Sunday, 25 Sep 2022


AJINOMOTO (M) BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 2658
  • 52 Week High : 16.200
  • 52 Week Low : 11.660
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
11.880 11.880 11.840 11.840 -0.040 -0.34 42 11.840 / 1 11.900 / 25

Updated : 23 Sep 2022 | 7:09 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Feb 202231 Mar 2022331 Dec 2021134,17610,25816.87
24 Nov 202131 Mar 2022230 Sep 2021110,0658,95014.72
17 Aug 202131 Mar 2022130 Jun 2021115,07115,20625.01
24 May 202131 Mar 2021431 Mar 2021119,3955,7889.52
25 Feb 202131 Mar 2021331 Dec 2020112,99811,78019.38

AJINOMOTO MALAYSIA BHD

The principal activities of the Company are manufacture and sale of monosodium glutamate and related products.

Address

LOT 5710,JALAN KUCHAI LAMA,PETALING,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7980 6958

(60) 3 7981 1731

31 Mar 2020RM'00031 Mar 2021RM'00031 Mar 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales461,689443,119484,678
EBITDA93,52477,76245,755
EBIT75,09959,05923,911
Net Profit59,85446,50216,996
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles4,08210,18814,018
Fixed Assets161,732361,525432,672
Long Term Investment226226226
Stocks/Inventories53,72956,69883,701
Cash112,909118,83975,198
Current Liabilities71,254101,548118,245
Long Term Debt-99,52791,333
Provisions13,08913,87315,039
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity495,678512,312505,986
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)16.8413.824.58
Return on Equity Capital(%)12.469.233.34
Net Profit Margin12.9610.493.51
Current Ratio5.493.272.23
Debt to Capital at Book0.010.140.14

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2022

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.