Stocks

Thursday, 30 May 2024


AJINOMOTO (M) BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 2658
  • 52 Week High : 21.200
  • 52 Week Low : 14.240
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
16.680 16.700 16.000 16.360 -0.240 -1.45 1,049 16.340 / 21 16.360 / 1

Updated : 30 May 2024 | 11:06 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 Feb 202431 Mar 2024331 Dec 2023170,79414,64824.09
28 Nov 202331 Mar 2024230 Sep 2023164,36310,35417.03
24 Aug 202331 Mar 2024130 Jun 2023148,52712,21120.08
30 May 202331 Mar 2023431 Mar 2023157,91823,10037.99
24 Feb 202331 Mar 2023331 Dec 2022146,1702,3043.79

AJINOMOTO MALAYSIA BHD

The principal activities of the Company are manufacture and sale of monosodium glutamate and related products.

Address

LOT L1-E-5A AND L1-E-5B,ENTERPRISE 4, TECHNOLOGY PARK MALAYSIA,LEBUHRAYA PUCHONG - SG BESI, BUKIT JALIL,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7980 6958

(60) 3 7981 1731

31 Mar 2021RM'00031 Mar 2022RM'00031 Mar 2023RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales443,119484,678603,747
EBITDA77,76245,75539,639
EBIT59,05923,91116,914
Net Profit46,50216,99627,491
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles10,18814,01813,822
Fixed Assets361,525432,672470,931
Long Term Investment226226226
Stocks/Inventories56,69883,70168,717
Cash118,83975,19834,474
Current Liabilities101,548118,245136,741
Long Term Debt99,52791,33358,142
Provisions13,87315,03914,965
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity512,312505,986528,966
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)13.824.582.73
Return on Equity Capital(%)9.233.345.31
Net Profit Margin10.493.514.55
Current Ratio3.272.231.77
Debt to Capital at Book0.140.140.17

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.