Stocks

Wednesday, 28 Oct 2026


SIME DARBY BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4197
  • 52 Week High : 2.680
  • 52 Week Low : 1.840
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.390 2.410 2.340 2.400 0.010 0.42 127,975 2.380 / 1,157 2.400 / 7,626

Updated : 27 Oct 2026 | 7:13 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

* Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 May 202630 Jun 2026331 Mar 202615,752,000721,0009.60
26 Feb 202630 Jun 2026231 Dec 202518,974,000521,0006.30
27 Nov 202530 Jun 2026130 Sep 202518,031,000449,0005.20
27 Aug 202530 Jun 2025430 Jun 202517,758,000830,00011.20
27 May 202530 Jun 2025331 Mar 202516,313,000276,0002.80

KUMPULAN SIME DARBY BERHAD

The principal activities of the Group are plantations property heavy equipment and motor vehicle distribution energy and general trading and services.

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated and domiciled in Malaysia. The Company is principally an investment holding company. It also engages in trading and marketing of commodities and provides management services to its subsidiaries.

Address

19TH FLOOR, WISMA SIME DARBY,JALAN RAJA LAUT,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2691 4122

(60) 3 2382 1075

30 Jun 2024RM'00030 Jun 2025RM'00030 Jun 2026RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales67,132,00070,061,00069,467,000
EBITDA4,584,0004,717,0004,817,000
EBIT4,397,0002,655,0002,591,000
Net Profit3,306,0002,061,0001,762,000
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles3,387,0002,966,0002,783,000
Fixed Assets12,542,00012,021,00012,124,000
Long Term Investment3,232,0003,306,0003,522,000
Stocks/Inventories14,739,00012,106,00011,796,000
Cash2,035,0002,795,000888,000
Current Liabilities19,828,00015,536,00015,119,000
Long Term Debt4,702,0004,891,0003,679,000
Provisions260,000267,000287,000
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity23,358,00023,345,00023,766,000
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)7.175.094.42
Return on Equity Capital(%)16.278.837.48
Net Profit Margin4.922.942.54
Current Ratio1.341.571.53
Debt to Capital at Book0.260.20.19

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2026

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.