YONGTAI (7066), YONG TAI BHD - Market Watch | The Star Online

ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


YONG TAI BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7066
  • 52 Week High : 1.680
  • 52 Week Low : 1.120
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.630 1.640 1.600 1.620 -0.010 -0.61 10,619 1.610 / 100 1.620 / 313

Updated : 16 Oct 2017 | 7:03 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Aug 201730 Jun 2017430 Jun 201767,2403,4330.79
29 May 201730 Jun 2017331 Mar 201713,2992950.07
27 Feb 201730 Jun 2017231 Dec 20163,0072,5830.91
25 Nov 201630 Jun 2017130 Sep 20164,1822780.17
29 Aug 201630 Jun 2016430 Jun 20164,3362,3921.49

YONG TAI BERHAD

The principal activity of the Company is that of investment holding and the principal activities of the subsidiaries are trading and retailing of textile and garment products; manufacturing and dyeing of all types of fabric and related products; and property development.

Address

GROUND FLOOR, NO. 8,LORONG UNIVERSITI B, SECTION 16,PETALING JAYA,SELANGOR DARUL EHSAN

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7956 5889

(60) 3 7958 7889

30 Jun 2014RM'00030 Jun 2015RM'00030 Jun 2016RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales63,807119,45633,054
EBITDA-3,6767,091505
EBIT-5,24611,2785,516
Net Profit-7,27314,4923,667
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles000
Fixed Assets17,10115,8443,325
Long Term Investment046,90024,500
Stocks/Inventories17,84917,73430,700
Cash1,02442,5043,798
Current Liabilities47,38568,42028,778
Long Term Debt7,8532,1440
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity15,74884,18387,850
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-8.099.4216.69
Return on Equity Capital(%)-36.76294.26
Net Profit Margin-11.412.1311.09
Current Ratio0.891.353.09
Debt to Capital at Book0.350.120.11

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.

Sorry, no data available. If you believe this is an error, please refresh this page.