PETGAS (6033), PETRONAS GAS BHD - Market Watch | The Star Online

ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


PETRONAS GAS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6033
  • 52 Week High : 22.500
  • 52 Week Low : 17.820
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
18.180 18.560 18.100 18.440 0.420 2.33 3,335 18.400 / 102 18.460 / 5

Updated : 25 Sep 2017 | 7:03 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
15 Aug 201731 Dec 2017230 Jun 20171,173,512425,93021.49
15 May 201731 Dec 2017131 Mar 20171,169,148463,16123.41
23 Feb 201731 Dec 2016431 Dec 20161,153,943463,26523.50
02 Nov 201631 Dec 2016330 Sep 20161,157,800422,11821.36
09 Aug 201631 Dec 2016230 Jun 20161,118,942403,44020.40

PETRONAS GAS BERHAD

The Group is engaged in a wide spectrum of petroleum activities including upstream exploration and production of oil and gas to downstream oil refining; marketing and distribution of petroleum products; trading; gas processing and liquefaction; gas transmission pipeline network operations; marketing of liquefied natural gas; petrochemical manufacturing and marketing; shipping; automotive engineering; and property investment.

Address

LEVEL 49-51, TOWER 1,PETRONAS TWIN TOWERS,KUALA LUMPUR CITY CENTRE,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2051 5000

(60) 3 2051 6555

31 Dec 2014RM'00031 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales4,391,7164,455,9554,561,280
EBITDA3,264,8233,029,1543,018,374
EBIT2,447,1252,252,6022,141,326
Net Profit1,843,1861,987,4521,739,052
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles000
Fixed Assets10,858,46111,323,84812,807,524
Long Term Investment600,734680,228740,797
Stocks/Inventories43,38446,36768,468
Cash637,7461,230,8151,763,117
Current Liabilities789,132828,0291,038,575
Long Term Debt001,082,857
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity10,569,00311,594,93612,161,249
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)55.3546.9548.25
Return on Equity Capital(%)17.6917.9314.64
Net Profit Margin41.9744.638.13
Current Ratio1.632.322.45
Debt to Capital at Book0.080.090.15

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.