IJM (3336), IJM CORPORATION BHD - Market Watch | The Star Online

ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


IJM CORPORATION BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 3336
  • 52 Week High : 3.610
  • 52 Week Low : 3.070
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
3.290 3.300 3.220 3.230 -0.070 -2.12 22,024 3.230 / 3,723 3.250 / 600

Updated : 19 Oct 2017 | 7:03 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
23 Aug 201731 Mar 2018130 Jun 20171,468,311143,8283.49
25 May 201731 Mar 2017431 Mar 20171,669,318297,2426.54
23 Feb 201731 Mar 2017331 Dec 20161,596,543149,0793.84
28 Nov 201631 Mar 2017230 Sep 20161,486,245190,5834.55
24 Aug 201631 Mar 2017130 Jun 20161,313,229129,9003.22

Share Buybacks


IJM CORPORATION BERHAD

The activities of the Group are concentrated on construction properties manufacturing and quarrying plantations and international ventures.

Address

2ND FLOOR, WISMA IJM,JALAN YONG SHOOK LIN,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7985 8288

(60) 3 7952 1200

31 Mar 2015RM'00031 Mar 2016RM'00031 Mar 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales5,448,2825,128,1986,065,335
EBITDA1,374,4261,361,0451,149,919
EBIT1,103,8151,220,8521,007,674
Net Profit480,944793,587653,773
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1,212,4861,314,9291,470,019
Fixed Assets1,726,8311,812,5571,989,646
Long Term Investment1,293,5071,552,3661,658,330
Stocks/Inventories6,263,0916,725,4047,009,341
Cash1,818,6571,679,4612,147,777
Current Liabilities4,300,1023,770,6714,284,798
Long Term Debt4,158,1204,333,8444,226,283
Provisions104,94690,504120,216
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity9,575,53710,236,40410,816,680
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)23.1625.8419.04
Return on Equity Capital(%)5.198.016.21
Net Profit Margin8.8315.4710.78
Current Ratio2.62.982.71
Debt to Capital at Book0.310.290.29

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.