Winners – of all colours


  • Other Sports
  • Thursday, 12 Dec 2019



GOLD

MEN

ARCHERY

1. Zulfadhli Ruslan, Juwaidi Mazuki, S. Khambeswaran (team compound)

ATHLETICS

2. Lee Hup Wei (high jump)

3. Mohd Haiqal Hanafi (100m)

4. Mohd Hakimi Ismail (triple jump)

5. Irfan Shamsuddin (discus throw)

AQUATICS

6. Ooi Tze Liang, Chew Yi Wei (diving – 3m synchronised springboard)

7. Ooi Tze Liang (3m springboard)

BADMINTON

8. Lee Zii Jia (singles)

9. Aaron Chia-Soh Wooi Yik (doubles)

BILLIARDS

10. Moh Keen Hoo, Lim Kok Leong (snooker doubles)

BOWLING

11. Timmy Tan (singles)

12. Rafiq Ismail, Tun Ameerul Hakim Tun Hasnul Azam, Timmy Tan, Ahmad Muaz Fishol (fours)

CHESS

13. Yeoh Li Tian (rapid chess)

DANCESPORT

14. Sam Jee Lek (breakdance)

ESPORT

15. Yew Weng Kan (hearthstone)

ICE SKATING

16. Julian Yee (figure skating)

GYMNASTICS

17. Tan Fu Jie (pommel horse)

INDOOR HOCKEY

18. Mohd Hanip Che Halim, Mohd Najmi Farizal Jazlan, Mohd Amirol Aideed Mohd Arshad, Mohd Khairul Afendy Kamaruzaman, Mohd Aslam Mohamed Hanafiah, Rafizul Ezry Mustafa, Mohd Hazrul Faiz Ahmad Sobri, Mohd Shafiq Yaacob, Mohd Firdaus Omar, Shello Silverius, Mohd Aminudin Mohd Zai, Shazril Irwan Nazli

KARATE

19. S. Prem Kumar (kumite 55kg)

20. R. Shamendran (kumite 75kg)

21. Ivan Ho, Thomson Hoe, Emmanuel Leong (team kata)

LAWN BOWLS

22. Izzat Shameer Dzulkeple, Mohd Fairus Abd Jabal, Mohd Syamil Syazwan Ramli (trios)

23. Mohd Idham Amin Ramlan, Zulhilmie Redzwan, Daeng Dhadyry Dahasry, Fairul Izwan Abdul Muin (fours)

MUAY THAI

24. Mohd Rifdean Masdor (45kg)

PENCAK SILAT

25. Mohd Taqiyuddin Hamid, Sazzlan Yuga (ganda putra)

26. Zulfazly Zulfakar (Tanding 60-65kg)

PETANQUE

27. Mohd Hafizuddin Mat Daud, Syed Akmal Fikri Syed Ali, Saiful Bahri Musmin (triples)

POLO

28. Amran Selamat, Syed Ahmad Saipulrudin Sayed Mohd, Tengku A. Shazril Ezzani Tengku Sulaiman, Rashid Hasnan (4-6 high goal)

SQUASH

29. Mohd Addeen Idrakie (singles)

30. Mohd Addeen Idrakie, Darren Rahul Pragasam, Ong Sai Hung, Ryan Pasqual (team)

WUSHU

31. Loh Choon How (taijiquan)

32. Loh Choon How (taijijian)

WOMEN

ATHLETICS

1. Yap Sean Yee (high jump)

AQUATIC

2. Ng Yan Yee (3m springboard)

3. Ng Yan Yee, Nur Dhabitah Sabri (3m synchronised springboard)

4. Phee Jinq En (50m breaststroke)

5. Phee Jinq En (100m breaststroke)

BADMINTON

6. S. Kisona (singles)

GYMNASTICS (Artistic)

7. Farah Ann Abd Hadi (individual all-around)

8. Farah Ann Abd Hadi (uneven bars)

9. Farah Ann Abd Hadi (floor exercise)

10. Tracie Ang (balance beam)

GYMNASTICS (Rhythmic)

11. Chan Mei Thung, Eu Jia Xin, Shak Yuki, Koh Jei Yi, Lee Xin Xao, Lim Chyi Ean (group all-around)

12. Koi Sie Yan (ribbon)

13. Izzah Amzan (ribbon)

14. Izzah Amzan (ball)

INDOOR HOCKEY

15. Juliani Mohd Din, Farah Ayuni Yahya, Qasidah Najwa Mohd Halimi, Noor Hasliza Md Ali, Ellya Syahirah Ellias, Nur Aisyah Yaacob, Siti Rozailah Syuhada Jilon, Iren Hussin, Nur Afiqah Syahzani Azhar, Raja Norshahrina Raja Shabbudin, Nuraini Abdul Rashid, Wan Norfaiezah Saiuti

ICE SKATING

16. Kynie Chan, Ashley Chin, Anja Chong, Dione Tan (short track speed skating – 3,000m relay)

KARATE

17. P. Madhuri (kumite 55kg)

LAWN BOWLS

18. Nurul Alyani Jamil, Emma Firyana Jamil (pairs)

19. Afiqah Dayana Budiman, Nur Ain Nabilah Tarmizi, Syafiqa Haidar Afif Abdul Rahman, Siti Zalina Ahmad (fours)

SKATEBOARDING

20. Grace Wong (downhill)

SQUASH

21. Rachel Arnold (singles)

22. Rachel Arnold, Lai Wen Li, Ooi Kah Yan, Yee Xin Ying (team)

NETBALL

23. An Najwa Azizan, Noor Azilah Aziz, Hasrin Nur Firra Syuhada, Izyan Syazana Mohd Wazir, Karishma S. Loganathan, Khairunnisa Nazri Noramirah Dayana Noor Azhar, Norashikin Kamal Zaman, Nur Syafazliyana Mohd Ali, Nurfariha Abdul Razak, Pow Mei Foong, Siti Nor Farhana Mustafadiv.

MIXED

TAEKWONDO

1. Jason Loo Jun Wei, Nurul Hidayah Abdul Karim (Mixed poomsae)

SILVER

MEN

ARCHERY

1. Khairul Anuar Mohd, Haziq Kamaruddin, Zarif Syahiir Zolkepeli (recurve)

ATHLETICS

2. Nixson Kennedy, Haiqal Hanafi, Khairul Hafiz Jantan, Russell Alexander Nasir Taib (4x100m)

3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (110m hurdles)

4. Jackie Wong (Hammer throw)

5. Nauraj Singh Randhawa (high jump)

6. Andre Anura (long jump)

7. Mohd Ziyad Zolkefli (shot putt)

AQUATICS

8. Muhd Syafiq Puteh (3m springboard)

9. Welson Sim (200m freestyle)

10. Welson Sim (400m freestyle)

BADMINTON

11. Aidil Sholeh Ali Sadikin, Aaron Chia, Goh Soon Huat, Lee Zii Jia, Lim Chong King, Ong Yew Sin, Soh Wooi Yik, Soong Joo Ven, Tan Kian Meng, Teo Ee Yi (team)

12. Goh Soon Huat, Shevon Jemie Lai (mixed doubles)

BILLIARD

13. Moh Keen Hoo (snooker singles)

FENCING

14. Koh I Jie (individual epee)

15. Hans Yoong (individual foil)

JUDO

16. Mohd Ruzaini Abdul Razak (100kg)

KARATE

17. Ooi San Hong (kata)

18. Mohd Arif Afifuddin Ab Malik (kumite 67kg)

KICKBOXING

19. Awangku Abdul Rahman Awang Marajaya (57kg full contact)

20. Mohamed Mahmoud (63.5kg low kick)

KURASH

21. Fakrul Adam Fauzi (90kg)

MUAY THAI

22. Zulhilmi Rosli (48kg)

23. Mohamad Ismail, Hatem Ramijam (waikru mai)

OBSTACLE RACING

24. Mohd Redha Rozlan (100m)

25. Mohd Redha Rozlan, Mohd Saddam Mohd Pittli, Yip Hui Theng, Tan Jie Yi (team assist 400m)

26. Mohd Redha Rozlan, Yoong Wei Theng, Salfarina Mohd Drus, Tan Jie Yi (team relay 400m)

POLO

27. Rashid Hasnan, Mohd Zulhilmie Nadzar, Imran Khan Mohamed Muiz, Keith Teh (0–2 low goal)

RUGBY 7

28. Mohd Nasharuddin Ismail, Wan Izzuddin Ismail, Mohd Siddiq Amir Jalil, Anwarul Hafiz Ahmad, Mohd Azwan Zuwairi Mat Zizi, Amalul Hazim Nasarrudin, Zulkiflee Azmi, Muhammad Zulhisham Rasli, Mohd Sofian Mohd Kamil, Mohd Ameer Nasrun Zulkeffli, Mohd Dzafran Asyraaf Mohd Zainudin, Mohd Firdaus Tarmizi, Mohd Azizul Hakim Che Oon.

SAILING

29. Mohd Fauzi Kaman Shah, Umar Al Farouk Mohd Zahaw (international 420)

30. Illham Wahab (windsurfing RS: One)

SAMBO

31. Izzat Afandi (combat 90kg)

SEPAK TAKRAW

32. Mohd Hairul Hazizi Haidzir, Mohd Azlan Alias, Mohd Afifuddin Mohd Razali, Farhan Adam, Ahmad Aizat Mohd Nor Azmi (regu)

33. Said Ezwan Said De, Mohd Hairul Hazizi Haidzir, Mohd Azlan Alias, Mohd Afifuddin Mohd Razali, Farhan Adam, Mohd Syahmi Husin, Mohd Zarif Marican Ibrahim Marican, Mohd Khairul Zaman Hamir Akhbar, Mohd Hafizul Hayazi Adnan, Aidil Aiman Azwawi, Amirul Zazwan Amir, Ahmad Aizat Mohd Nor Azmi (team regu)

SHOOTING

34. Bernard Yeoh, Ong Chee Kheng, Charles Chen

TAEKWONDO

35. Iman Hakim Rakib (bantam 63kg)

36. Joshua Amirul Abdullah (welter 80kg)

WUSHU

37. Wong Weng Son (changquan)

WOMEN

ARCHERY

1. Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh (individual compound)

ATHLETICS

2. Choo Kang Ni (discus throw)

3. Grace Wong (hammer throw)

4. Norliyana Kamaruddin (heptathlon)

AQUATICS

5. Jasmine Lai Pui Yee (3m springboard)

BOWLING

6. Esther Cheah, Sin Li Jane, Shalin Zulkifli, Siti Safiyah (team of 4)

7. Siti Safiyah (Masters)

GOLF

8. Ashley Lau, Natasha Onn (team)

GYMNASTICS (Artistic)

9. Tan Ing Yueh (vault)

GYMNASTICS (Rhythmic)

10. Koi Sie Yan (clubs)

11. Izzah Amzan (hoop)

ICE SKATING

12. Dione Tan (500m)

JIU-JITSU

13. Cassandra J. Poyong (55kg)

JUDO

14. Nik Norlydiawati Nik Azman (63kg)

KARATE

15. M. Mathivani (kumite 61kg)

16. Chang Sin Yi, Khaw Yee Voon, Celine Lee Xin Yi (team kata)

PETANQUE

17. Nurashimah Senin, Nur Farah Hana Musa, Sufiqriyani Edie (triples)

SHOOTING

18. Bibiana Ng (10m air pistol)

SQUASH

19. Chan Yiwen (singles)

MIXED

BOWLING

1. Ahmad Muaz Fishol, Siti Safiyah (mixed doubles)

BRONZE

MEN

ARCHERY

1. Khairul Anuar Mohd, Nur Afisa Abdul Halil (mixed team recurve)

ATHLETICS

2. Russell Alexander Nasir Taib (200m)

3. Royson Vincent (800m)

4. Mohd Muhaizar (marathon)

5. Iskandar Alwi (pole vault)

6. Jonathan Nyepa, Nixson Kennedy, Azreen Nabila Alias, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (mixed 4×100m)

AQUATICS

7. Kiew Hoe Yean, Arvin Singh, Keith Lim, Welson Sim (4×200m freestyle relay)

8. Kiew Hoe Yean (200m backstroke)

BADMINTON

9. Ong Yew Sin, Teo Ee Yi (doubles)

10. Tan Kian Meng, Lai Pei Jing (Mixed double)

BOWLING

11. Tun Ameerul Hakim Tun Hasnul Azam, Rafiq Ismail (doubles)

BOXING

12. Mohd Fuad Mohd Redzuan (light flyweight)

13. Khir Akyazlan Azmi (light heavyweight)

14. Mohd Aswan Che Azmi (middleweight)

CYCLING

15. Sheikh Mohd Taslim Shaikh Mohd Raziff (BMX freestyle flatland)

ESPORT

16. Ahmad Ali Huzaifi Abdullah, Abdul Wandi Abdul Kadir, Jamil Nurolla, Izme Haqeem Hamsjid, Mohd Hazeem Onn (Mobile Legends: Bang Bang)

FENCING

17. Hans Yoong, Cheng Xin Han, Adam Tahir Mohamad Johan, Hydeer Akson (team foil)

FLOORBALL

18. Daniel Teoh, Adrian Koay, Indy Benjamin Toh, Lim Kai Sheng, Faris Maznan, Tristan James, Danial Mohd Azri, Zephaniah Chong, Fabian Chow, Zachary Choo, Benedict Yeoh, Chong Han Keong, Eugene Lai, Teh Chin Hong, Shukri Shamidi, Kang Jing Hong, Chiam Ter Min, Kao Lin Ken, Amirul Akmar Amir, Iman Nazirul

GYMNASTICS (Artistic)

19. Zul Bahrin Mat Asri (floor exercise)

JIU-JITSU

20. Adam Akasyah (69kg)

KICKBOXING

21. Mohd Iffat Muizzuddin Mat Ripen (60kg low kick)

LAWN BOWLS

22. Mohd Hizlee Abdul Rais, Soufi Rusli (pairs)

MUAY THAI

23. Riedzwan Daud (54kg)

OBSTACLE RACING

24. Mohd Saddam Mohd Pittli (5km)

PENCAK SILAT

25. Mohd Juned Abdullah, Nasrul Edzam Mohd Asri, Mohd Syafiq Ibrahim (silat seni regu)

26. Mohammad Khairi Adie Azhar (tanding 45kg)

PETANQUE

27. Mohamad Nuzul Azwan Ahmad Temizi, Mohd Firdaus Adli Mohd Bakri (doubles)

SAILING

28. Khairulnizam Afendy (laser standard)

29. Mohamad Faizal Norizan, Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz (international 470)

30. Putera Adrine Danish Mohd Puad (optimist)

31. Ahmad Danish Abdul Hadi Kame (RS: X)

SHOOTING

32. Jantan Hintu (WA 1500 PPC)

33. Ong Chee Kheng (trap)

SKATEBOARDING

34. Luqman Hakimi Ahmad Shahrafidz (downhill)

SQUASH

35. Darren Rahul Pragasam (singles)

TABLE TENNIS

36. Javen Choong, Amos Ling Heng (doubles)

37. Mohd Ashraf Haiqal Rizal, Wong Qi Shen (doubles)

TAEKWONDO

38. Augustine Rudy Grocer (recognised poomsae)

39. Augustine Rudy Grocer, Jason Loo Jun Wei, Yong Jin Kun (team recognised poomsae)

40. Luqman Hakim Mohd Suhaimi (above 87kg)

41. Mohd Syafiq Zuber (below 74kg)

WATERSKI

42. Adam Yoong Hanifah, Nur Nadiah Md Nasir, Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah, Aiden Yoong Hanifah (cableski mixed team)

WEIGHTLIFTING

43. Aznil Bidin (61kg)

44. Mohd Erry Hidayat (73kg)

WUSHU

45. Teng Kai Wen (sanda 56kg)

WOMEN

ATHLETICS

1. Elena Goh Ling Yin (10km walk)

2. Queenie Ting (discus throw)

AQUATIC

3. Phee Jinq En (200m breaststroke)

BADMINTON

4. Vivian Hoo Kah Mun, Yap Cheng Wen (doubles)

5. Chow Mei Kuan, Lee Meng Yean (doubles)

6. Soniia Cheah, S. Kisona, Lee Ying Ying, Eoon Qi Xuan, Chow Mei Kuan, Lee Meng Yean, Vivian Hoo, Yap Cheng Wen, Lai Pei Jing, Shevon Lai Jemie (team)

BASKETBALL

7. Pang Hui Pin, Tan Chia Qian, Yap Fook Yee, Ting Chiau Teng (3x3)

BOWLING

8. Sin Li Jane, Esther Cheah (doubles)

FLOORBALL

9. Cheah Pei Yi, Michaela Khoo, Nur Dianah Athirah Zulkefley, Chriyenterl Marcus, Giam Hui Ni, Nur Syafiqah Mohd Zain, Nurfarah Syahira Md Yusof, Angelica Anthony, Teja Ellesa Mohzeiswandi, Nur Anis Amyzaa Zakaria, Ivana Sonia Beriak, Cheng Kee, Janeter Kadir, Naomi Mair Selvanayagam, Norhafizah Razali, Kuek Jimun, P. Shanggamithara, Ang Ling Ling, Fathih Hasni Che Husain, Nur Suraya Ashikin

GYMNASTICS (Artistic)

10. Tan Ing Yueh (all-around)

11. Rachel Yeoh Li Wen (uneven bars)

GYMNASTICS (Rhythmic)

12. Amy Kwan (hoop)

ICE SKATING

13. Anja Chong (500m)

14. Dione Tan (1,000m)

JIU-JITSU

15. Lee Ai Jin (45kg)

LAWN BOWLS

16. Auni Fathiah Kamis, Zuraini Khalid, Azlina Arshad (trios)

MUAY THAI

17. Nur Amisha Azrilrizal (54kg)

PETANQUE

18. Sharifah Aqilah Farhana Syed Ali, Siti Asiah Zaini (doubles)

RUGBY 7

19. Rozliana Mohd Ridwan, Christina Edris, Emily Stephanie Chua Pui Yee, Euphrasia Anne Cralis, Nur Izzah Azizan, Nurul Azreen Azli, Fidelia Limang Telajan, Norfarahana Aziz, Siti Fatimah Mohamed Abdulla Inamulla, Amber Bernard, Cindy John Pasan, Shania Suinani Baduk.

SAILING

20. Nor Nabila Natasha Mohd Nazri, Gabrielle Marygrace Yong Poquita (international 420)

21. Nur Shazrin Mohd Latif (laser radial)

SEPAK TAKRAW

22. Kamisah Khamis, Siti Norzubaidah Che Ab Wahab, Siti Hadinavillah Jumidil, Razmah Anam (regu)

SHOOTING

23. Yusliana Mohd Yusof (WA 1500 PPC)

24. Yusliana Mohd Yusof, Azeera Abdul Halim, Salzuriana Zubir (WA 1500 PPC team)

SOFTBALL

25. Maisarah Ilham, Nurul Amira Farhana Mohd Yusaimi, Nur Syahirah Abu Hassan, Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan, Ong Su Hui, Elsa Chew, Syarifah Aisyah Syed Ibrahim, Boo Lyann, Ong Hooi Fen, Nur Fateha Kassim, Tan Xin Rou, Lee Shu En, Nadia Chin Ishak, Haifa Chin Ishak, Ong Su Jun, Ngo Siew Ting.

TAEKWONDO

26. Nur Aqilah Suhaimi (below 67kg)

Article type: free
User access status:
   

Did you find this article insightful?

Yes
No

Across The Star Online