MSSM swimming championships results


BOYS

7-12 age-group

50m breaststroke: 1. Tang Chong Heng (Swk) 33.03 meet rec, 2. Lee Zhi Man (Joh) 36.54, 3. Luqman Hakeem (Sel) 37.82.

50m butterfly: 1. Low Kar Jun (Joh) 32.18, 2. Tang Chong Heng (Swk) 32.32, 3. Tia’A Fang Der (Joh) 32.89.

100m backstroke: 1. Tia’A Fang Der (Joh) 1:13.54, 2. Low Kar Jun (Joh) 1:14.63, 3. Chiow Choon Yung (Nse) 1:17..17.

200m freestyle: 1. Tang Chong Heng (Swk) 2:17.72, 2. Muhd Arief (Sel) 2:19.95, 3. Julian Koh (Kul) 2:20.82.

13-15 age-group

50m breaststroke: 1. Muhd Hafiz Noorulashikin (Joh) 32.23, 2. Ng Wei Zheng (Joh) 32.53, 3. Ian James Barr (Kul) 32.70.

50m butterfly: 1. Joshua Lee (Kul) 27.19, 2. Adam Lim (Kul) 27.49, 3. Koh Shao Yi (Pah) and Chi Chia Khian (Ked) 27.64.

100m backstroke: 1. Ian James Barr (Kul) 1:01.55 meet rec, 2. Tern Jian Han (Joh) 1:04.95, 3. Aric Pang (Sab) 1:06.25.

200m freestyle: 1. Joshua Lee (Kul) 2:01.38, 2. Ian James Barr (Kul) 2:04.03, 3. Vernon Lee (Swk) 2:06.55.

16-18 age-group:

50m breaststroke: 1. Lau Zheng Fong (Prk) 31.12, 2. Adam Faris (Sel) 31.28, 3. Chen Voon Lee (Pen) 31.88.

50m butterfly: 1. Chen Voon Lee (Pen) 26.99, 2. Kevin Lim (Sel) 27.26, 3. Mohd Ihsan (Nse) 27.80.

100m backstroke: 1. Teh Wei Pin (Sel) 1:02.05, 2. Wong Ka Seng (Sab) 1:04.21, 3. Eugene Low (Pen) 1:04.45.

200m freestyle: 1. Kevin Lim (Sel) 1:57.85, 2. Teh Wei Pin (Sel) 2:00.39, 3. Chen Voon Lee (Pen) 2:00.42.

GIRLS

Open

800m freestyle: 1. Lai Wei Li (Sab) 9:08.11 meet rec, 2. Heng Kor Jin (Sab) 9:56.50, 3. Mohana Vijayan (Sel) 9:56.50.

7-12 age-group

50m breaststroke: 1. Chelsea Chong (Sel) 38.48, 2. Low Jia Yee (Mal) 39.50, 3. Aina Iwasaki (Pen) 39.80.

50m butterfly: 1. Angela Chieng (Swk) 32.87, 2. Chelsea Chong (Sel) 32.88, 3. Safarah (Pen) 33.99.

100m backstroke: 1. Heah Zi Xin (Pen) 1:16.85, 2. Chelsea Chong (Sel) 1:16.90, 3. Angela Chieng (Swk) 1:20.43.

200m freestyle: 1. Chelsea Chong (Sel) 2:19.28, 2. Nur Hanisah (Sel) 2:27.72, 3. Safarah (Pen) 2:27.86.

13-15 age-group

50m breaststroke: 1. Christina Loh (Kul) 33.97 meet rec, 2. Erika Kong (Swk) 34.00, 3. Claudine Low (Kul) 36.34.

50m butterfly: 1. Heidi Loo (Sel) 29.48 meet rec, 2. Hii Siew Siew (Swk) 29.94, 3. Erika Kong (Swk) 29.99.

100m backstroke: 1. Cheng Karmen (Prk) 1:08.21, 2. Heidi Loo (Sel) 1:09.86, 3. Amanda Lee (Sel) 1:12.91.

200m freestyle: 1. Hii Siew Siew (Swk) 2:11.71, 2. Cheng Karmen (Prk) 2:13.23, 3. Heng Kor Jin (Sab) 2:13.54.

16-18 age-group

50m breaststroke: 1. Ong Su Han (Pah) 35.33, 2. Tan Rou Jun (Kul) 35.52, 3. Teo Ying Ying (Joh) 36.97.

50m butterfly: 1. Goh Suat Ying (Kul) 30.50, 2. Mohana Vijayan (Sel) 30.60, 3. Terry Wan (Sab) 30.87.

100m backstroke: 1. Lai Wei Li (Sab) 1:11.16, 2. Goh Suat Ying (Kul) 1:11.62, 3. Terry Wan (Sab) 1:13.28.

200m freestyle: 1. Lai Wei Li (Sab) 2:09.51 meet rec, 2. Chan Kah Yan (Sel) 2:13.11, 3. Low Xie Ting (Joh) 2:15.06.

DIVING 1m springboard BOYS

Under-12

1. Adzhar Imran Rosli (Nse) 215.85pts, 2. Mohd Danial Sabri (Putrajaya) 197.6, 3. Mohd Nazreen Abdullah (KL) 180.0.

Under-15

1. Chew Yi Kiei (Sel) 259.95, 2. Abd Rashid Mohd (Swk) 243.85, 3. Adrian Chan Jern Shien (Prk) 233.70.

Under-18

1. Ahmad Amsyar Azman (Per) 326.7, 2. Ooi Tze Liang (Pen) 307.1, 3. Pardika Indoma (Swk) 278.55.

GIRLS

Under-12

1. Nur Dhabitah Sabri (Putrajaya) 173.45, 2. Loh Jia Yi (KL) 159.4, 3. Adeline Chin Wei Ling (Sel) 156.8.

Under-15

1. Traisy Vivien Tukiet Jen (Swk) 184.8, 2. Kam Ling Kar (Prk) 182.45, 3. Jasmine Lai Pui Yee (Prk) 179.95.

Article type: metered
User Type: anonymous web
User Status:
Campaign ID: 46
Cxense type: free
User access status: 3

   

Stories You'll Enjoy


Vouchers