Malaysian Motorcycle Grand Prix results


MotoGP free practice: 1. Colin Edwards (USA) Tech 3 Yamaha (Yamaha) 2:02.667, 2. Valentino Rossi (Ita) Fiat Yamaha Team (Yamaha) 2:02.693, 3. Casey Stoner (Aus) Ducati Marlboro Team (Ducati) 2:02.970, 4. Shinya Nakano (Jpn) San Carlo Honda Gresini (Honda) 2:03.050, 5. Jorge Lorenzo (Spa) Fiat Yamaha Team (Yamaha) 2:03.179,

6. Dani Pedrosa (Spa) Repsol Honda Team (Honda) 2:03.232, 7. Loris Capirossi (Ita) Rizla Suzuki MotoGP (Suzuki) 2:03.346, 8. Andrea Dovizioso (Ita) JiR Team Scot MotoGP (Honda) 2:03.430, 9. Randy De Puniet (Fra) LCR Honda MotoGP (Honda) 2:03.474, 10. Nicky Hayden (USA) Repsol Honda Team (Honda) 2:03.550,

11. Chris Vermeulen (Aus) Rizla Suzuki MotoGP (Suzuki) 2:03.723, 12. Anthony West (Aus) Kawasaki Racing Team (Kawasaki) 2:03.925, 13. James Toseland (Gbr) Tech 3 Yamaha (Yamaha) 2:03.964, 14. Marco Melandri (Ita) Ducati Marlboro Team (Ducati) 2:04.169, 15. Toni Elias (Spa) Alice Team (Ducati) 2:04.183.

250cc qualifying practice: 1. Hiroshi Aoyama (Jpn) Red Bull KTM 250 (KTM) 2:06.893, 2. Alvaro Bautista (Spa) Mapfre Aspar Team (Aprilia) 2:07.073, 3. Mika Kallio (Fin) Red Bull KTM 250 (KTM) 2:07.118, 4. Marco Simoncelli (Ita) Metis Gilera (Gilera) 2:07.359, 5. Ratthapark Wilairot (Tha) Thai Honda PTT SAG (Honda) 2:07.410,

6. Aleix Espargaro (Spa) Lotus Aprilia (Aprilia) 2:07.455, 7. Yuki Takahashi (Jpn) JiR Team Scot 250 (Honda) 2:07.858, 8. Alex Debon (Spa) Lotus Aprilia (Aprilia) 2:07.920, 9. Hector Faubel (Spa) Mapfre Aspar Team (Aprilia) 2:08.009, 10. Mattia Pasini (Ita) Polaris World (Aprilia) 2:08.417,

11. Fabrizio Lai (Ita) Campetella Racing (Gilera) 2:08.483, 12. Julian Simon (Spa) Repsol KTM 250cc (KTM) 2:08.541, 13. Lukas Pesek (Cze) Auto Kelly-CP (Aprilia) 2:08.649, 14. Thomas Luthi (Swi) Emmi-Caffe Latte (Aprilia) 2:08.653, 15. Roberto Locatelli (Ita) Metis Gilera (Gilera) 2:09.150.

125cc qualifying practice: 1. Andrea Iannone (Ita) Team Aprilia (Aprilia) 2:14.676, 2. Gabor Talmacsi (Hun) Bancaja Aspar Team (Aprilia) 2:15.206, 3. Danny Webb (Gbr) Degraaf Grand Prix (Aprilia) 2:15.365, 4. Pol Espargaro (Spa) Belson (Derbi) 2:15.676, 5. Sergio Gadea (Spa) Bancaja Aspar Team (Aprilia) 2:15.684,

6. Joan Olive (Spa) Belson Derbi (Derbi) 2:15.860, 7. Tomoyoshi Koyama (Jpn) Red Bull KTM 125 (KTM) 2:15.922, 8. Simone Corsi (Ita) Jack & Jones WRB (Aprilia) 2:16.001, 9. Mike Di Meglio (Fra) Ajo Motorsport (Derbi) 2:16.030, 10. Stefan Bradl (Ger) Grizzly Gas Kiefer Racing (Aprilia) 2:16.263,

11. Scott Redding (Gbr) Blusens Aprilia Junior (Aprilia) 2:16.272, 12. Nicolas Terol (Spa) Jack & Jones WRB (Aprilia) 2:16.314, 13. Bradley Smith (Gbr) Polaris World (Aprilia) 2:16.397, 14. Alexis Masbou (Fra) Loncin Racing (Loncin) 2:16.517, 15. Stevie Bonsey (USA) Degraaf Grand Prix (Aprilia) 2:16.557.

Article type: metered
User Type: anonymous web
User Status:
Campaign ID: 1
Cxense type: free
User access status: 3
Join our Telegram channel to get our Evening Alerts and breaking news highlights
   

Others Also Read


Vouchers