Sukma results


ARCHERY

Men's team Olympic compound: 1. F. Territories, 2. Sarawak, 3. Malacca.

Men's team Olympic recurve: 1. Kelantan, 2. Sarawak, 3. Penang.

ATHLETICS

Men

200m: 1. K. Amran Raj (Per) 21.57, 2. Zabidi Ghazali (Ter) 21.90, 3. Syed Alliff Syed Noh (FT) 22.00.

4x400m: 1. Johor 3:15.49 (Games record), 2. Sabah 3:17.09, 3. Selangor 3:19.70.

3,000m steeplechase: 1. S. Vikkaram (Per) 9:28.66, 2. M. Ravinteran (Ked) 9:41.24, 3. J. Karthik (Mal) 9:43.02.

110m hurdles: 1. Rayzamsyah Wan Sofian (Sab) 14.10 (Games record), 2. Mohd Muslim Sidek (Ter) 14.79, 3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (Joh) 14.91.

20,000m walk: 1. Lo Choon Sieng (FT) 1'43:16.02, 2. M. Jayseelans (Pen) 1'45:21.76, 3. Mohd Aziz Anuar (Kel) 1'46:32.69.

Javelin: 1. Peter Agan Lugun (Swk) 61.51m, 2. Gerald Agan Ganang (Swk) 56.04, 3. Linus Nickholas (Sab) 55.34.

Pole vault: 1. Rafiuddin Che Omar (Joh) 4.60m, 2. Mohd Sahadan (Pah) 4.40m, 3. Aiyutia Sulaiman (Nse) 4.40m.

Women

200m: 1. Siti Fatima Mohamed (Joh) 24.56, 2. Norjannah Hafiszah (Pen) 25.44, 3. Norohida Badawai (Swk) 25.55.

3,000m steeplechase: 1. Melinder Kaur (Pen) 11:56.30, 2. Fariza Abd Hamid (Joh) 12:23.48, 3. S. Sanggeetha (FT) 12:34.58.

100 hurdles: 1. Azizah Ibrahim (Ter) 14.47, 2. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (Sel) 14.52, 3. Khoo Woan Chern (Joh) 14.64.

4x400m: 1. Terengganu 3:53.85, 2. Sabah 4:01.15, 3. Johor 4:01.31.

Heptathlon: 1. Ng Gha Yee (Nse) 3,833pts, 2. Kee Siew Lian (Swk) 3,636, 3. Siti Aishah Ismail (Ter) 3,400.

Long jump: 1. Ng Khai Lee (Pen) 5.67, 2. Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah (Per) 5.62, 3. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang (Ter) 5.51.

Shot putt: 1. Asrenny Asik (Sab) 12.74m (Games record), 2. Rahila Othman (Joh) 12.00, 3. Chan Poh Leng (Joh) 11.90.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Men: 1. Terengganu, 2. N. Sembilan, 3. Selangor.

Women: 1. Malacca, 2. Selangor, 3. Johor.

BOWLING

Men's team: 1. Sabah 4920, 2. Johor 4855, 3. Kedah 4817.

Women's team: 1. Kedah 4548, 2. Perak 4519, 3. F. Territories 4491.

CYCLING

Men's 75km criterium: 1. Mohd Hariff Salleh (Ter) 13 pts, 2. Anuar Manan (Pah) 11, 3. Mohd Nur Ridzuan Zainal (Pah) 5.

Women's 55km criterium: 1. Nurul Ahmar Badeuzzaman (Sel) 15 pts, 2. Muslihan Salim (Sel) 12, 3. Nurhidayah Yusari (Ked) 12.

DIVING

Men's 1m springboard: 1. Ahmad Amsyar Azman (Per) 360.50pts, 2. Zibeon Uzza (Swk) 345.00, 3. Mohd Fakhrul Izzat (FT) 343.35.

Women's platform: 1. Pandelela Rinong (Swk) 324.35, Traisy Vivien (Swk) 243.30, 3. Jessly Yeoh (Pen) 229.95.

FOOTBALL

Bronze medal playoff: Kedah bt Penang 3-0.

HOCKEY

Men's semi-finals: F. Territories bt Kelantan 2-0, Johor bt Penang 4-2 on penalties (1-1 aet)

Women's semi-finals: Pahang bt Johor 2-0, Terengganu bt Penang 4-1.

JUDO

Men

Below 60kg: 1. Mohd Arif Asraf Isa, 2. Mohd Sukri Mat Nawi (Ter), 3. Ong Kun Xiong (Mal), Mohd Hidayat Zakaria (Per).

Below 73kg: 1. Matjan Abdullah (Ter), 2. Mohd Fakhrul Izzat Afandi (Joh), 3. Mohd Mazuan Zainal Abidin (Per), Mohd Ezzat Mohamed Noor (Joh).

Women

Below 48kg: 1. Noor Maizura Zainon (Ter), 2. Nurul Nabila Ahmad Suhaimi (Joh), 3. Lee Sin Yen (Pen), Azurlida Nor Azmi (Per).

Below 57kg: 1. Khairiyah Mohd Malek (Joh), 2. Lee Sin Yen (Pen), 3. Tan Sin Hui (Mal), Nor Haslinda Arzahari (Per).

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

Individual all-around: 1. Brenda Yap Ka Lye (FT) 94.1250, 2. Elaine Tan Ee Leng (FT) 89.2500, 3. Amy Kwan Dict Weng (Sel) 87.4500.

SHOOTING

Men

10m air pistol individual: 1. Ahmad Zhafri Zamil (Pen) 556, 2. Hasrul Razmeen Mohd Razali (Prk) 555, 3. Chia Soon Choy (Swk) 553.

10m air pistol team: 1. Penang 1658, 2. Perak 1651, 3. Malacca 1640.

Women

25m sports pistol individual: 1. Alia Sazana Azhari (Ter) 568, 2. Wan Nur Nadirah Wan Mustapa (Pah) 566, 3. Erene Chew (Joh) 562.

25m sports pistol team: 1. Pahang 1658, 2. Terengganu 1634, 3. Johor 1623.

50m SB sports rifle three positions individual: 1. Nur Farah Atiqah Mohd Taufek (Mal) 567, 2. Athirah Hamzah (Ter) 564, 3. Engku Aimi Engku Mohamad Nor Azlan (Ter) 558.

50M SB sports rifle three positions team: 1. Terengganu 1673, 2. Pahang 1656, 3. Perak 1637.

SQUASH

Men's team: 1. Terengganu, 2. Perak, 3. Selangor.

Women's team: 1. F. Territories, 2. Penang, 3. Terengganu.

TABLE TENNIS

Men's singles: 1. Chai Kian Beng (Swk), 2. Goon Wei Cheng (Pen), 3. Liu Kian Hoong (Swk) and Lay Chun Liang (Pen).

Women's singles: 1. Kueh Wan May (Swk), 2. Ting Hie Phin (Sel), 3. Ngu Ing Hung (Swk), Fan Xiao Jun (Mal).

TAEKWONDO

Men

Finweight (below 54kg): 1. Muhd Shukri Ramli (Ter), 2. A. Logaraj (Pen), 3. K. Kaneswaran (Nse) and P. Thinagaran Naidu (Ked).

Light (67-72kg): 1. Mohd Ridhwan Mohamed (Ter), 2. Tan Chai Siang (FT), 3. Nasirewah Najmi (Kel) and Fadzlur Rahman (Nse).

Middle (78-84kg): 1. Muhammad Azuan Zainuddin (Prk), 2. Gurubaran Mariapan (Ked), 3. Silvino Markus (Swk) and G. Yogavikneesa (Joh).

Women

Fin (below 47kg): 1. Chiong King Nee (Swk), 2. Sharifah Maryam Alawiyah Syed Abdul Hamid (Ked), 3. Norashikin Mohamad (Kel) and Lin Sook Ping (FT).

Light (59-63kg): 1. Noor Idayu Remey (Ter), 2. Rafiqah Musa (Prk), 3. Nur Aine Abu Bakar (Sel) and Chan Suyin (FT).

Middle (67-72kg): 1. Ling Sie Ling (Swk), 2. Nur Shafiqah Aminnudin (Ked), 3. Nor Syafikah Ahmad Sirajuddin (Prk) and Siti Nur Sufia Omar (Ter).

WEIGHTLIFTING

Women's below 69kg: 1. Intan Ayuni Abdullah (Ked) 139kg (Games record), 2. Khairani Mohd Malek (Joh) 137kg, 3. Nor Khasida Abdul Halim (Joh) 134kg.

Women's below 75kg: 1. Catherine Mawas (Swel) 153kg, 2. Siti Amida Aris (Kel) 153kg, 3. Zuraini Che Ros (Pah) 141kg.

Article type: metered
User Type: anonymous web
User Status:
Campaign ID: 1
Cxense type: free
User access status: 3
Join our Telegram channel to get our Evening Alerts and breaking news highlights
   

Others Also Read


Vouchers