Results


  • Other Sport
  • Tuesday, 30 May 2006

  • ATHLETICS 

    Boys' 

    400m:

  • 1. S. Thipan (Prk) 48.31, 2. Rasul Zainal (Mal) 49.79, 3. Muhammad Hazwan (Sel) 50.24.  

    5000m: 1. S. Vikkaram (Prk) 15:24.69, 2. R. Venugopal (Pol) 15:38.14, 3. N. Kumanthan (Pen) 15:45.42. 

    Triple jump: 1. Hazwan Izzamie (Ked) 14.82m, 2. Ronald Rudas (Sab) 14.73, 3. Aminnikman Abdul Razak (Pen) 14.55m. 

    Hammer: 1. Abdul Halim Yatim (Sel) 43.42m, 2. Lau Yis Lee (Swk) 39.12, 3. Teong Sih Hen (FT) 27.83. 

    Girls' 

    400m: 1. Norohida Badawi (Swk) 56.87, 2. Hazwanie Norizan (Ked) 58.44, 3. Nurul Faezah (Ter) 58.59.  

    5000m walk: 1. Ou Sie Fong (Prk) 26:50.70, 2. Nurul Suhaila (Kel) 27:28.14, 3. Yap Kwee Kee (FT) 27:49.63. 

    Discus: Asrenny Asik (Sab) 38.33m, 2. Yap Jeng Tzan (Nse) 37.73, 3. Phang Hua Mei (Swk) 35.53m. 

    High jump: 1. Savidtre Prakhtet (Ked) 1.64m, 2. Norliyana Kamaruddin (Nse) 1.62m, 3. Wong Yew Hui (Swk) 1.59m. 

  • BADMINTON 

    Boys' team final:

  • Kedah bt Selangor 3-0 (Tan Chun Seang bt Lim Kenn 21-17, 21-19; Chong Wei Feng bt Azrihanif Azahar 21-19, 17-21, 21-18; Lok Chong Chieh bt Mohd Hafiz 23-21, 21-13). 

    Bronze-medal playoff: N. Sembilan bt F. Territories 3-2. 

    Girls' team final: F. Territories bt Selangor 3-0 (Lydia Cheah bt Chong Sook Chin 21-8, 21-12; Esterratna Devi bt Ng Hui Ern 21-16, 21-6; Stephanie Shalini bt Ng Hui Lin 21-16, rtd). 

    Bronze-medal playoff: Penang bt Kedah 3-2. 

  • BASKETBALL  

    Boys'  

    Group C:

  • Pahang 74 Perak 77. 

    Girls’ 

    Group A: Johor 68 Penang 56. 

  • BOWLING 

    Boys’ singles:

  • 1. Abdul Muhaimin (Prk) 1286 pins, 2. Mohd Noer Said (Sab) 1225, 3. Muhammad Fahd (FT) 1222, 4. Isaac Russell (Swk) 1216, 5. Ak Mohd Aizat (Bru) 1209 

    Girls' singles: 1. Trish Khoo (Sab) 1220, 2. Fatin Syazliana (Pen) 1192, 3. Debbie Kong (Swk) 1189, 4. Wan Nur Attiqa (Joh) 1188, 5. Sharon Koh (FT) 1176. 

  • CYCLING 

    Boys' 40km individual time trial:

  • 1. Akmal Amrun (Sel) 52:09.89, 2. Khairul Khadimin (Pah) 52:40.88, 3. Zalnur Edzwan (Nse) 52:46.92. 

    Girls' 30km individual time trial: 1. Ruszatulzanariah Yusof (Ked) 50:50.75, 2. Masziyaton Radzi (Ked) 51.04.37, 3. Fatehah Mustapa (Ter) 51:05.89. 

  • DIVING 

    Boys' 3m springboard:

  • 1. Seow Hock Mao (Pen) 288.90, 2. Ang Lian Shern (Pen) 281.50, 3. Pardika Indoma (Swk) 276.90. 

    Girls' 1m springboard: 1. Elizabeth Jimie (Swk) 248.50, 2. Pandelela Rinong (Swk) 211.20, 3. Jessly Yeoh (Pen) 193.25. 

  • GYMNASTICS 

    Individual all-around (artistic)

  •  

    Boys': 1. Kwan Yao Xuen (Sel) 44.900, 2. Hairi Zaid (Kel) 40.850, 3. Lim Yi Fan (Pen) and Wan Akmal Hakim (Joh) 37.800. 

    Girls': 1. Cheong See Teng (Mal) 37.190, 2. Loh Hiu Xin (Mal) 35.260, 3. Nur Eli Ellina Azmi (Sel) 33.160. 

  • LAWN BOWLS  

    Boys' 

    Singles final:

  • Hizlee Abdul Rais (Nse) bt Noor Amin Abdul Jalil (Prk) 18-7. 

    Bronze medal playoff: Fairul Iqwal Abdul Muin (FT) bt Azian Ariffin (Sel) 18-16. 

    Fours final: Kedah bt N. Sembilan 9-7. 

    Bronze medal playoff: Perak bt Pahang 12-6. 

    Girls' 

    Singles final: Nurrawaida Manap (Pah) bt Nur Fidrah Noh (Prk) 18-10. 

    Bronze medal playoff: Noor Azwin Ibrahim (Nse) bt Mastura Ismail (Swk) 18-13. 

    Fours final: Sarawak bt Penang 13-6. 

    Bronze medal playoff: Terengganu bt Perlis 16-11. 

  • SHOOTING 

    Boys' 

    10m air rifle:

  • 1. Mohd Ezuan Nasir Khan (FT) 576, 2. Hadafi Jaafar (Pol) 575 ocb, 3. Mohd Hafizul (Prk) 575. 

    Team: 1. Perak 1709, 2. Police 1701, Penang 1698. 

    25m rapid fire pistol: 1. Omar Sheriff Mohd Sheriff (Sel) 558 (meet rec), 2. Hafiz Adzha (Prk) 549, 3. Khairul Azri (Pah) 536. 

    Team: 1. Selangor 1591, 2. Perak 1553, 3. Pahang 1528. 

    Girls' 

    Sports rifle prone 50m: 1. Shahera Rahim (Pen) 584 ocb, 2. Nur Hariena Azhar (Pah) 584, 3. Nor Ain Ibrahim (Pah) 583. 

    Team: 1. Pahang 1749 (meet rec), 2. Selangor 1708, 3. Kelantan 1697. 

  • SWIMMING 

    Boys' 

    50m freestyle:

  • 1. Shafiq Sulaiman (FT) 24.41, 2. Foo Jian Beng (Sel) 24.48, 3. Clement Leong (Sab) 24.65. 

    100m backstroke: 1. Lee Way Joe (Pen) 1:01.07, 2. Brian Lim (Swk) 1:01.32, 3. Eric Chang (Swk) 1:02.10. 

    1500m freestyle: 1. Kevin Yeap (Prk) 16:42.11, 2. Ling Neng Ching (Swk) 17:10.36, 3. Kevin Lim (Sel) 17:15.56. 

    4x100m medley: 1. Federal Territories 4:04.81, 2. Sarawak 4:05.73, 3. Selangor 4:06.70. 

    Girls' 

    50m freestyle: 1. Leung Chii Lin (Sab) 26.62, 2. Heidi Gan (FT) 27.72, 3. Ang Wei Sze (Sel) 27.92. 

    100m backstroke: 1. Lew Yih Wey (Nse) 1:05.75 (meet rec), 2. Carmen Ooi (FT) 1:06.16, 3. Ng Sin Seanne (Sel) 1:08.57. 

    4x100m medley: 1. Federal Territories 4:30.11 (meet rec), 2. Sabah 4:31.65, 3. Selangor 4:32.54.  

  • TAEKWONDO 

    Boys' 

    Heavyweight (below 84kg):

  • Sylvineus Jonis (Sab), 2. Kho Chin Han (Pen), 3. Jonathan Farnandes (Nse) and Syafiq Haziq Shaharudin (Ter). 

    Lightweight (67-72kg): 1. Timothy Felix (Sab), 2. Tan Soon Keat (FT), 3. Jeffrey Kiang (Sel) and Nasrul Md Najib (Phg) 

    Girls' 

    Heavyweight (above 72kg): 1. Hellen Shoseonie (Swk), 2. Nor Syamimi Ramli (Ter), 3. Novie Adilah Sandig (Sab) and Nurul Adha Hazari (Prk). 

    Lightweight (59-63kg): 1. Nur Aine Abu Bakar (Sel), 2. Nursyazwani Abd Razak (Ter), 3. Farhana Omar (Prk). 

  • WEIGHTLIFTING 

    Boys’ 

    Under-62kg  

    Snatch:

  • 1. Osman Abdul Kadir (Kel) 110kg, 2. Abdul Malik Rahman (Ked) 103kg, 3. Mohd Fauzi Hasibullah (Sel) 102kg. 

    Clean and jerk: 1. Osman 140kg, 2. Mohd Fauzi 130kg, 3. Rayner Julian (Sab) 127kg. 

    Overall: 1. Osman 250kg, 2. Mohd Fauzi 232kg, 3. Rayner 227kg. 

    Under-69kg  

    Snatch: 1. Mohd Faerul Talib (Pah) 121kg, 2. Mohd Apisany Aperal (Swk) 115, 3. Norshan Rizal (Ked) 109. 

    Clean and jerk: 1. Mohd Faerul 150kg, 2. Norshan 140, 3. Mohd Apisany 137. 

    Overall: 1. Mohd Faerul 271kg (meet rec), 2. Mohd Apisany 252, 3. Norshan 249. 

    Girls’ 

    Below 53kg 

    Snatch: Raihan Yusoff (Kel) 1. 66kg, Suzimasni Md Shamsuddin (Pah) 52, 3. Sashela Dewi (Pen) 51.2. 

    Clean and jerk: 1. Raihan 80kg, 2. Sashela 65, 3. Suzimasni 63. 

    Overall: 1. Raihan 146kg, 2. Suzimasni 115, 3. Sashela 114. 

    Article type: metered
    User Type: anonymous web
    User Status:
    Campaign ID: 1
    Cxense type: free
    User access status: 3
       

    Across the site