Sukma results


  • Other Sport
  • Friday, 04 Jun 2004

  • AQUATIC 

    DIVING  

    Boys' platform:

  • 1. Zibeon Uzza (Swk) 558.63pts, 2. Bryan Nickson (Swk) 554.97, 3. James Sandayud (Sab) 548.91. 

    Girls' 3m springboard: 1. Leong Mun Yee (Prk) 480.15pts, 2. Gracie Junita (Swk) 466.47, 3. Cheong Jun Hoong (Prk) 424.74. 

    SWIMMING  

    Boys 

    100m butterfly: 1. Wong Tuck Kar (Prk) 56.89, 2. Jeremy Er (Sab) 57.93, 3. Daniel Bego (Swk) 58.59. 

    200m breaststroke: 1. Tay Xue Jun (Swk) 2:28.80, 2. Ooi Kee Tzuen (Ked) 2:29.05, 3. Lim Jun Ting (Pen) 2:31.30. 

    400m freestyle: 1. Daniel Bego (Swk) 4:07.77, 2. Saw Yi Khy (Pen) 4:08.66, 3. Kevin Yap (Prk) 4:15.81. 

    4x200m freestyle: 1. Sabah 8:08.13, 2. Sarawak 8:09.95, 3. Penang 8:18.60. 

    Girls 

    100m butterfly: 1. Cindy Ong (Prk) 1:02.98 (games rec), 2. Marellyn Liew (Sab) 1:06.10, 3. Kok Hui Jean (Sel) 1:06.54. 

    200m breaststroke: 1. Siow Yi Ting (Nse) 2:33.21 (games rec), 2. Kathleen Duff (Kul) 2:44.18, 3. Wen Wen (Swk) 2:46.23. 

    400m freestyle: 1. Ong Ming Xiu (Kul) 4:25.82s (games rec), 2. Kho Ai Hwee (Swk) 4:29.90, 3. Khoo Chai Lin (Sel) 4:30.36. 

    4x200m freestyle: 1. Sarawak 8:46.63 (games rec), 2. Kuala Lumpur 8:49.42, 3. Selangor 8:52.79. 

  • ARCHERY  

    Boys' Olympic round:

  • 1. Mohd Wira Julaihi (Prk) 111pts, 2. Mohd Kaharuddin Ashah (Swk) 110, 3. Chen Chu Sian (Pen) 101. 

  • ATHLETICS 

    Boys 

    400m hurdles:

  • 1. Shahadan Jamaludin (Kel) 52.48s (games rec), 2. Ahmad Zuraimi Rahman (Ter) 54.08, 3. Nelton Agan (Swk) 54.28. 

    1,500m: 1. M. Vadivellan (Prk) 4:02.07, 2. Mohd Jironi Riduan (Swk) 4:03.80, 3. S.Matihalagan (Joh) 4:04.44. 

    10,000m: 1. S.Vikkaram (Prk) 33:59.40 (games rec), 2. P. Paramasivam (Joh) 34:08.67, 3. M. Balu (Sel) 34:18.01. 

    4x100m: 1. Sabah 42.03, 2. Selangor 42.06, 3. Pahang 42.19. 

    High Jump: 1. S. Zamilludin Ahmad (Joh) 2.10m, 2. Quah Siew Kean (Prk) 2.01, 3. Jafri A.Hamid (Pah) 1.95. 

    Long Jump: 1. Mohammad Firdaus Zainal (Ter) 6.85m, 2. Ahmad Firdaus Salim (Ked) 6.85, 3. Yee June How (Swk) 6.75. 

    Discus: 1. Sean Teo (Sab) 41.04m, 2. Mohd Hazrol Hashim (Sel) 39.16, 3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (Pah) 38.28. 

    Girls 

    400m hurdles: 1. Wong Oi Lan (Kul) 63:81, 2. Siti Maimunah Satar (Prk) 64.06, 3. Azura Ahmad (Ter) 64.52. 

    1,500m: 1. Vally Michael (Mal) 4:47.32 (games rec), 2. K. Ganthi Manthi (Pah) 4:57.99, 3. N. Shivaneetha (Nse) 5:04.92. 

    10,000m walk: 1. Lai Jin Sze (Swk) 52:04.30 (games rec), 2. Che Rohana Che Mohamad (Kel) 57:23.57, 3. Ou Sie Fong (Prk) 58:29.31. 

    4x100m: 1. Perak 47.91 (games rec), 2. Johor 48.21, 3. Penang 49.20. 

    Pole Vault: 1. Jasmaniah Osman (Sel) 3.40m, 2. Noor Akmar Abd Fatah (Sel) 3.30, 3. Kathleen Ong (Joh); Yong Li Li (Swk) 3.20. 

    Javelin: 1. Ho Sin Hui (Swk) 41.40m (games rec), 2. Norrini Abu Hanifah (Pah) 40.38, 3. Norhidayu Ali (Joh) 37.52. 

  • BOWLING 

    Trios:

  • 1. Selangor 3,460pts, 2. Penang 3,440, 3. Pahang 3,306. 

  • RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS 

    Team:

  • 1. Selangor 182.2250pts, 2. Kuala Lumpur 179.7500, 3. Negri Sembilan 149.4500. 

  • SAILING 

    Boys' Optimis:

  • 1. Alvin Yeow Jian Shing (Nse), 2. Faizani Yahya (Prk), 3. Nor Asyraf Sohaimy (Nse) 

    Girls' Optimist: 1. Vivian Ang Hua Qian (Pen), 2. Rufina Tan (Sab), 3. Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy (Ked). 

  • SHOOTING 

    Boys 

    25m sports pistol (individual):

  • 1. Hafiz Adzha (Prk) 567pts, 2. Mohd Syawal Othman (Joh) 559, 3. Mohd Darul Azwan Md Desa (Prk) 558. 

    Team: 1. Penang 1,663pts (games rec), 2. Selangor 1,653, 3. Pahang 1,650. 

    50m free rifle 3-position: 1. Loy Yip Chun (Prk) 1,138pts, 2. Azlan Johari (Mal) 1,135, 3. Alex Ong (Sel) 1,127. 

    Team: 1. Perak 3,354pts, 2. Malacca 3,297, 3. Selangor 3,284. 

  • WEIGHLIFTING 

    77kg  

    Snatch:

  • 1. Mohd Yudzaimie Mohd Yunus (Mal) 112.50kg, 2. Firdaus Abdul Razak (Ked) 112.50, 3. Khairul Nizan Daud (Pah) 110. 

    Clean & Jerk: 1. Mohd Yudzaimie 140kg, 2. Khairul 135, 3. Azihan Azlan Abdul Manan (Kel) 135. 

    Overall: 1. Mohd Yudzaimie 252.50kg, 2. Khairul 245kg, 3. Wong Kean Wei (Ked) 242.50. 

    85kg  

    Snatch: 1. Zulkifli Che Rose (Pah) 127.50kg, 2. Sharoizuan Haron (Sel) 117.50, 3. Khairul Alif Ahmad Kamal (Prk) 107.50. 

    Clean & Jerk: 1. Zulkifli 160kg, 2. Sharoizuan 155, 3. Fazrul Azmi (Joh) 137.50. 

    Overall: 1. Zulkifli 287.50kg, 2. Sharoizuan 272.50, 3. Fazrul 245. 

  • WUSHU 

    Boys 

    Changquan:

  • 1. Wee Jung Jieh (Swk) 9.18pts, 2. Chin Yee How (Nse) 9.09, 3. Lim Ai Huat (Pen) 9.03. 

    Nanquan: 1. Lim Ping Nian (Pen) 9.08pts, 2. Kuan Fei Jun (Nse) 9.01, 3. Chew Seng Tung (Pen) 8.85. 

    Tajiquan: 1. Lee Yang (Prk) 9.03pts, 2. Choo Hong Wee (Swk) 8.85, 3. Go Boon Siong (Mal) 8.58. 

    Girls  

    Changquan: 1. Ng Shin Yii (Mal) 9.10pts, 2. Chai Fong Wei (Mal) 9.01, 3. Ester Sim (Pen) 8.51. 

    Nanquan: 1. Diana Bong (Swk) 9.01pts, 2. Koo Chai Ping (Mal) 8.80, 3. Cladys Molling (Swk) 8.78. 

    Article type: metered
    User Type: anonymous web
    User Status:
    Campaign ID: 18
    Cxense type: free
    User access status: 3
       

    Across the site