Sukma results


  • Other Sport
  • Tuesday, 01 Jun 2004

  • AQUATICS 

    Boys 

    200m freestyle: 1. Daniel Bego (Swk) 1:56.48, 2. Jeremy Er (Sab) 2:00.53, 3. Low Ming Yow (Sel) 2:00.58. 

    100m breaststroke: 1. David Lim (Sel) 1:07.34, 2. Mohd Faisul Sulaiman (Swk) 1:08.68, 3. Ooi Kee Tzuen (Ked) 1:08.86. 

    50m backstroke: 1. Linvern Lim (Nse) 27.91,2. Muhd Saiful Aminuddin Zulkifli (Pen) 29.09, 3. Seng Kim (Swk) 29.48. 

    Girls 

    200m freestyle: 1. Ong Ming Xiu (Kul) 2:7.47, 2. Heidi Gan (Kul) 2:07.66, 3. Khoo Chai Lin (Sel) 2:08.13. 

    100m breaststroke: 1. Kathleen Duff (Kul) 1:16.35, 2. Luisa Los Santos (Sel) 1:17.32, 3. Leung Chii Lin (Sab) 1:17.79. 

    400m individual medley: 1. Khoo Chai Lin (Sel) 5:05.57, 2. Ow Ying Jie (Sel) 5:07.52, 3. Lai Mei Juan (Joh) 5:18.56. 

    50m backstroke: 1. Chui Lai Kwan (Sab) 31.28 (national record), 2. Sook Fun (Nse) 32.18, 3. Ooi Chiew Wei (Ked) 32.39. 

  • ARCHERY 

    Boys 

    90m: 1. Muhammad Marbawi Sulaiman (Prk) 285pts, 2. Mohd Kaharuddin Ashah (Swk) 276, 3. Cheng Chu Sian (Pen) 273. 

    Girls 

    70m: 1. Siti Zaleha Mohd Yusof (Ked) 301pts, 2. G. Shamani (Pen) 299, 3. Suzana Mohamad Nayam (Sel) 292. 

    60m individual: 1. G. Shamani (Pen) 320pts, 2. S. Anbarasi (Sel) 311, 3. Siti Sholeha Mohd Yusof (Ked) 309. 

  • BADMINTON 

    Boys’ team event 

    Semi-finals: Kedah 3 Selangor 1, Kuala Lumpur 3 Penang 0. 

    Girls’ team event  

    Semi-finals: Selangor 3 Perak 1, Kuala Lumpur 3 Malacca 1.  

  • CYCLING 

    Boys’ 1.9km downhill: 1. Seow Hock Cheng (Pen) 6:23.57, 2. Mohd Zamri Salleh (Ter) 6:28.94, 3. Hilary Taingin (Sab) 6:31.00. 

    Girls’ 1.1km downhill: 1. Norasyimah Ali (Sel) 5:57.88, 2. Ummi Maisarah Abu Hassan (Per) 6:16.86,3. Norhayati Rainin (Sab) 6:29.41. 

  • DIVING 

    Boys’ synchronised platform: 1. Zibeon Uzza-Bryan Nickson (Swk) 287.22pts, 2. Ahmad Fakhri-Mohd Azheem (Sel) 250.95, 3. Ang Lian Shern-Seow Hock Mao (Pen) 207.84. 

    Girls’ 3m synchronised springboard: 1. Gracie Junita-Elizabeth Jimie (Swk) 246.90pts, 2. Naziratul Azween-Cheong Jun Hoong (Prk) 199.62, 3. Nur Alliah-Ainaa Yashira (Sel) 179.82.  

  • PENCAK SILAT 

    Silat Seni 

    Boys  

    Regu Jurus Wajib Putra: 1. Johor 451pts, 2. Sarawak 450, 3. Negeri Sembilan 449. 

    Tunggal Putra: 1. Mazlan Manaf (Sar) 448pts, 2. Mohd Razif Fadillah (Nse) 445, 3. Wan Ahmad Rosfan Wan Abd Halim (Kel) 444. 

    Solo Putra: 1. Hafizuddin Mohamad (Ter) 218pts, 2. Hadi Hassan (Joh) 209, 3. Jaafar Sidek (Nse) 206. 

    Tempur Ganda: 1. Mohd Hermi Abd Aziz-Mohd Hafiz Mohd Arif (Pah) 212pts, 2. Ibrahim Japar-Mazlan Manaf (Swk) 203pts, 3. Sufian Muhammad-Hasbullah Zin (Pol) 200pts 

    Girls 

    Solo Putri: 1. Nur Fitriyah Mohd Baid (Pen) 217pts, 2. Siti Noreyisah Zainal Abidin (Pah) 206, 3. Aida Suzana Abdul Rahim (Prk) 203. 

    Tempur Putri: 1. Negri Sembilan 209pts, 2. Perak 204, 3. Johor 202. 

    Regu Jurus Wajib Puteri: 1. Sarawak 453pts, 2. Kuala Lumpur 449, 3. Johor 449. 

    Jurus Tunggal Baku: 1. Radiah Hassan (Joh) 448pts, 2. Noraishah Hashim (Pah) 446pts, 3. Norbaizura Idris (Swk) 435pts. 

  • SHOOTING 

    Boys 

    10m air rifle individual: 1. Azlan Johari (Mal) 590pts (new record), 2. Azim Afif Naziz (Sel) 584, 3. Mohd Hafizul Abdul Puhat (Prk) 582. 

    10m air rifle team: 1. Malacca 1728pts, 2. Selangor 1727, 3. Perak 1720. 

    25m rapid fire pistol individual: 1. Hafiz Adzha (Prk) 561pts, 2. Ruzaini Adzha (Prk) 553, 3. Mohd Syamim Saharruddin (Pen) 549. 

    25m rapid fire pistol team: 1. Selangor 1,618pts, 2. Perak 1,610, 3. Penang 1,601. 

    Girls 

    50m rifle prone individual: 1. Nasreena Nazuruddin (Pah) 587pts (new record), 2. Nur Hariena Azhar (Pah) 578, 3. Norhidayah Ramli (Sel) 577. 

    50m rifle rrone (team): 1. Pahang 1736pts, 2. Kelantan 1698, 3. Sarawak 1696.  

  • TENPIN BOWLING 

    Girls’ singles: 1. Christyn Chew (Sel) 1192pts, 2. Noorhayati Abu Bakar (Kul) 1191, 3. Low Xin Pin (Kul) 1178.  

  • TABLE TENNIS 

    Boys’ final: Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim (Kul) bt Lee Boon Cheong (Joh) 4-1. 

    3rd-4th: Chua Kher Wi (Swk) bt Peng Jia Ping (Pen) 4-2.  

    Girls’ final: 1. Beh Lee Wei (Ked) bt Kueh Wan May (Swk) 4-0. 

    3rd-4th: Fan Xiao Jun (Mal) bt Lim Chin Tyng (Ked) 4-0. 

  • TAEKWONDO 

    Boys’  

    Finweight (54kg): 1. Shahril Ismail (Sel), 2. Terry Lo Jaacob (Ked), 3. JC Oliver (Sab), Daing Daniel (Prk). 

    Bantamweight (57kg): 1. Kanaganthan (Prk), 2. Vijay Kumar (Kul), 3. B. Dheeban (Pen), Mohd Syafiq Syed Abdul Hamid (Ter). 

    Girls 

    Finweight (47kg): 1. Nazeerah Abd Aziz (Pen), 2. Norzaihana Mohamad Zin (Ked), 3. Teh Fatihah Hassan (Kel), Ester Salimun (Per). 

    Bantam Weight (55kg): 1. Erni Abd Halim (Ked), 2. Ong Qiau Ru (Mal), 3. Izwyn Zulkapri (Joh), Ani Nazrina Ariffin (Lab). 

  • Article type: metered
    User Type: anonymous web
    User Status:
    Campaign ID: 1
    Cxense type: free
    User access status: 3
       

    Across the site