Sukma results


  • ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS 

    Boys 

    Floor exercise:

  • 1. Ng Shu Mun (Prk) 9.550pts, 2. Yap Kiam Bun (Sel) 8.975, 3. Kwan Yao Xuen (Sel) 8.600. 

    Pommel horse: 1. Yap Kiam Bun (Sel); Ng Shu Mun (Prk) 9.450, 3. Mohd Azzam Azmi (Sel); Mohd Shahril Johari (Ked) 9.000. 

    Vault: Tee Chai Guan (Sel) 8.525pts, 2. Saw Chean Hoe (Pen) 8.475, 3. Yap Kiam Bun (Sel); Ng Shu Mun (Prk) 8.462. 

    Rings: 1. Jonathan Chien (Swk) 9.000pts, 2. Amir Sheriff (Sel); Yap Kiam Bun (Sel) 8.975. 

    Parallel Bar: 1. Ng Shu Mun (Prk) 8.875pts, 2. Jonathan Chien (Swk) 8.375, 3. Mohd Azzam Azmi (Sel) 8.175. 

    Horizontal Bar: 1. Yap Kiam Mun (Sel) 8.625pts, 2. Mohd Shahril Johari (Ked) 8.100, 3. Ng Shu Mun (Prk) 8.025. 

    Girls 

    Vault: 1. Nabihah Ali (Mal) 8.887pts, 2. Tracie Ang (Mal) 8.437, 3. Noor Hasleen fatihin Hasnan (Pah) 8.375. 

    Uneven bars: 1. Tracie Ang (Mal) 7.675pts, 2. Nabihah Ali (Mal) 7.525, 3. Faran Ann Hadi (Sel) 7.275. 

    Balance beam: 1. Farah Ann Hadi (Sel); Cheong See Teng (Mal) 8.500, 3. Chan Sau Wah (Prk) 8.425. 

    Floor exercise: 1. Nabihah Ali (Mal); Cheong See Teng (Mal) 9.188; 3. Stephanie Chong (Sab); Choong Suu Jinn (Kul) 8.463. 

  • AQUATICS 

    DIVING 

    Boys’ 3m synchronised springboard:

  • 1. Sabah 255.24pts, 2. Sarawak 237.09, 3. Penang 222.81. 

    Girls’ synchronised platform: 1. Sarawak 247.17pts, 2. Perak 198.15, 3. Selangor 168.24. 

    SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING 

    Team: 1. Selangor 75.478pts, 2. Negri Sembilan 69.872, 3. Penang 69.172. 

  • CYCLING 

    Boys’ criterium (80km):

  • 1. Mohd Sayuti Mohd Zahid (Sel) 16pts, 2. Mohd Zamri Salleh (Ter) 12, 3. Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Pen) 7.  

    Girls’ criterium (60km): 1. Uracca Leow Hoay Sim (Sel) 32pts, 2. Noor Irma Madi (Joh) 19, 3. Fatehah Mustapa (Ter) 11. 

  • FENCING 

    Boys  

    Foil (team):

  • 1. Johor, 2. Sabah, 3. Kuala Lumpur; Perak. 

    Girls 

    Saber (team): 1. Brunei, 2. Perak, 3. Selangor; Sabah. 

  • KARATE-DO 

    Boys 

    Kata individual:

  • 1. Cheah Boon Cheong (Pen), 2. Amirul Iman Dollah (Kul), 3. Hisham Michael (Lab); Salleh Jasmi (Sel). 

    Kumite 90kg: 1. Yeap Beng Hee (Pen), 2. P. Siva Prakas (Pah), 3. G. Baskaran (Prk); Aziezul Hanif (Nse). 

    Girls 

    Kata individual: 1. Zuzaza Leong (Sab), 2. Ang Zhu Dih (Per), 3. L. Parameswary (Pah); Lee Li Pong (Pen). 

  • SEPAK TAKRAW 

    Regu:

  • 1. Johor B, 2. Malacca A, 3. Selangor B; Terengganu A. 

  • SHOOTING 

    Boys 

    50m pistol individual:

  • 1. Leong Jia Chyuan (Sel) 533pts (rec), 2. Mohd Syawal Othman (Joh) 529, 3. Ngiam Yen Chai (Pen) 529. 

    Team: 1. Selangor 1554pts (rec), 2. Penang 1540, 3. Pahang 1540. 

    Girls 

    10m air rifle individual: 1. Muslifah Zulkifli (Pen) 396pts (rec), 2. Cynthia Karen Leong (Sab) 390, 3. Noraishah Mohd Jamil (Mal) 390. 

    Team: 1. Penang 1155pts, 2. Sabah 1154, 3. Pahang 1151.  

  • SQUASH 

    Boys  

    Team final:

  • Kuala Lumpur bt Penang 2-1 

    Final standings: 1. Kuala Lumpur, 2. Penang, 3. Kelantan. 

    Girls 

    Team final: Kuala Lumpur bt Penang 3-0 

    Final standings: 1. Kuala Lumpur, 2. Penang, 3. Sarawak. 

  • TABLE TENNIS 

    Boys 

    Doubles final:

  • Chua Kher Wi-Kho Mao Sheng (Swk) bt Kek Sze Hua-Lee Boon Cheong (Joh) 9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-3. 

    Bronze playoff: Chong Chit Seng-Oh Chor Sim (Sel) bt 11-4, 11-8, 11-8. 

    Girls 

    Doubles final: Chiu Soo Jiin-Pong Vui Mei (Sab) bt Too Ning Hui-Too Ning Ying (Joh) 9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9. 

    Bronze playoff: Kueh Wan May-Ngu Ing Hung (Swk) bt 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8. 

    Article type: metered
    User Type: anonymous web
    User Status:
    Campaign ID: 1
    Cxense type: free
    User access status: 3
    Join our Telegram channel to get our Evening Alerts and breaking news highlights
       

    Stories You'll Enjoy


    Vouchers