Japan Open badminton results


MEN’S SINGLES 

First round: Bjoern Joppien (Ger) bt Niels Christian Kaldau (Den) 15-1, 12-15, 15-8; Mohd Roslin Hashim (Mas) bt Kazuhiro Shimogami (Jpn) 15-1, 15-9; Lin Dan (Chn) bt Yong Hock Kin (Mas) 5-15, 15-8, 15-10; Yeoh Kay Bin (Mas) bt Keita Masuda (Jpn) 15-8, 15-5; Chien Yu-hsiu (Tpe) bt Bao Chunlai (Chn) 8-15, 15-11, 15-8; Budi Santoso (Ina) bt Sairul Amar Ayob (Mas) 15-11, 7-15, 15-4;Shon Seung-mo (Kor) bt Hendrawan (Ina) 10-15, 15-9, 15-7; Agus Hariyanto (Hkg) bt Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Ina) 15-10, 17-16; 

Mohd Hafiz Hashim (Mas) bt Shoji Sato (Jpn) 15-9, 15-7; Chen Yu (Chn) bt Anupap Thiraratsakul (Tha) 15-10, 15-3; Park Sung-hwan (Kor) bt Jens Roch (Ger) 15-7, 15-4; Ismail Saman (Mas) bt Peter Rasummusen (Den) 15-13, 15-5; Peter Gade-Christensen (Den) bt Dicky Palyama (Ned) 17-14, 16-17, 15-13; Ronald Susilo (Sin) bt Aamir Ghaffar (Eng) 15-7, 8-15, 15-10; Roni Agustinus (Ina) bt Yuichi Ikeda (Jpn) 15-12, 15-10; Marleve Mainaky (Ina) bt Lee Tsuen Seng (Mas) 15-12, 15-10. 

Second round: Chen Hong (Chn) bt Sho Sasaki (Jpn) 15-2, 15-2; Mohd Roslin Hashim (Mas) bt Bjoern Joppien (Ger) 14-17, 15-4, 15-7; Indra Wijaya (Sin) bt Boonsak Polsana (Tha) 15-12, 15-13; Lin Dan (Chn) bt Yeoh Kay Bin (Mas) 11-15, 15-8, 15-12; Kenneth Jonassen (Den) bt Yosuke Nakanishi (Jpn) 15-5, 15-5; Budi Santoso (Ina) bt Chien Yu-hsiu (Tpe) 5-15, 15-10, 15-13; Ong Ewe Hock (Mas) bt Andrew Smith (Eng) 15-6, 15-6; Shon Seung-mo (Kor) bt Agus Hariyanto (Hkg) 17-15, 15-12; 

Chen Yu (Chn) bt Mohd Hafiz Hashim (Mas) 9-15, 15-7, 15-8; Taufik Hidayat (Ina) bt Hidetaka Yamada (Jpn) 15-10, 15-6; Ismail Saman (Mas) bt Park Sung-hwan (Kor) 8-15, 17-14, 15-4; Ng Wei (Hkg) bt Anders Boesen (Den) 15-7, 15-11; Peter Gade-Christensen (Den) bt Ronald Susilo (Sin) 15-12, 15-5; Lee Hyun-il (Kor) bt Chen Gang (Den) 15-2, 15-8; Marleve Mainaky (Ina) bt Roni Agustinus (Ina) 15-11, 15-3; Xia Xuanze (Chn) bt Nabil Lasmari (Fra) 15-5, 15-2. 

MEN'S DOUBLES 

First round: Ha Tae-kwon-Kim Dong-moon (Kor) bt Bambang Suprianto-Luluk Hadiyanto (Ina) 15-9, 15-2; Candra Wijaya-Sigit Budiarto (Ina) bt Tadashi Otsuka-Keita Masuda (Jpn) 15-0, 12-15, 15-3; Nathan Robertson-Anthony Clark (Eng) bt Bjoern Siegemund-Ingo Kindervater (Ger) 15-1, 15-0; Cheng Rui-Chen Qiqiu (Chn) bt Kevin Han-Howard Bach (Usa) 14-17, 15-5, 15-4; 

Lars Paaske-Jonas Rasmussen (Den) bt Yuzo Kubota-Takuya Katayama (Jpn) 15-5, 15-7; Fu Haifeng-Cai Yun (Chn) bt Tseng Chung-lin-Tsai Chia-hsin (Tpe) 15-10, 15-6; Zhang Wei-Wang Wei (Chn) bt Yau Tsz-yuk-Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama (Hkg) 15-9, 15-6; Liu Kowk-wa-Albertus Susanto Njoto (Hkg) bt Sergio Llopis-Jose Antonio Crespo (Spa) 15-8, 15-11; 

Lin Wei-hsiang-Lee Sung-yuan (Tpe) bt Shuichi Nakao-Shuichi Sakamoto (Jpn) 12-15, 15-6, 15-7; Flandy Limpele-Eng Hian (Eng) bt Kristof Hopp-Thomas Tesche (Ger) 15-4, 15-9; Michael Sogaard-Jim Laugesen (Den) bt Manuel Dubrulle-Mihail Popov (Fra) 15-4, 15-6; Lee Dong-soo-Yoo Yong-sung (Kor) bt Halim Haryanto-Alven Yulianto (Ina) 15-6, 15-8; 

Michael Lamp-Mathias Boe (Den) bt Tony Gunawan-Khan Bob Malaythong (Usa) 15-7, 7-15, 15-8; Sudket Prapakamol-Patapol Ngernsrisuk (Tha) bt Yim Bang-eun-Kim Yong-hyun (Kor) 15-6, 13-15, 17-14; Sang Yang-Zheng Bo (Chn) bt Reony Mainaky-Marleve Mainaky (Ina) 15-5, 8-15, 15-11; Jens Eriksen-Martin Lundgaard Hansen (Den) bt Yuichi Ikeda-Shoji Sato (Jpn) 15-8, 15-11. 

Article type: metered
User Type: anonymous web
User Status:
Campaign ID: 1
Cxense type: free
User access status: 3
   

Stories You'll Enjoy


Vouchers