Kuala Lumpur age-group swimming championships results


  • Other Sport
  • Monday, 03 Mar 2003

RESULTS (All finals) 

  • BOYS  

    50m freestyle

  •  

    Group 1: 1. Justin Chin (IBSC) 26.16, 2. Wong Kin Wai (IBSC) 26.26, 3. Armin Saad (IBSC) 26.35 

    Group 2: 1. Daniel Bego (IBSC) 25.86 (meet rec), 2. Shafiq Sulaiman (IBSC) 27.52, 3. Wilson Lee (KLSC) 27.72 

    Group 3: 1. Shahir Sulaiman (IBSC) 28.52, 2. Sung Jun Hao (IBSC) 28.91, 3. Vaageesan Ganeson (IBSC) 29.82 

    Group 4: 1. Alistair Wong (KLSC) 34.17, 2. Kento Kubo (GIS) 35.20, 3. Aswan Yap (GIS) 35.33 

    Group 5: 1. Jeremy Ng (IBSC) 36.54 (meet rec), 2. Stefan Domanski (GIS) 36.86, 3. Teo Jun Kang (PSCW) 39.57 

    50m breaststroke 

    Group 1: 1. Alvin Ng (IBSC) 32.10, 2. Basil Shah (IBSC) 33.76, 3. Wong Kin Wai (IBSC) 33.87 

    Group 2: 1. Daniel Bego (IBSC) 35.87, 2. Chow Xain Zhi (IBSC) 36.42, 3. Wilson Lee (KLSC) 36.53 

    Group 3: 1. Shahir Sulaiman (IBSC) 33.65 (meet rec), 2. Daryl Khoo (IBSC) 40.01, 3. Cheah Shu Pin (IBSC) 40.66 

    Group 4: 1. Fam Jia Shin (IBSC) 45.87, 2. Kento Kubo (GIS) 46.12, 3. Lee Xu Yik (SKCC) 48.12 

    Group 5: 1. Jeremy Ng (IBSC) 50.00 (meet rec), 2. Teo Jun Kang (PSCW) 51.25, 3. Shawn Foong (RLC) 51.67 

    200m butterfly 

    Group 1: 1. Basil Shah (IBSC) 3:07:14, 2. Loh Ming Yaw (GIS) 3:28:10 

    Group 2: 1. Daniel Bego (IBSC) 2:28:18, 2. Shafiq Sulaiman (IBSC) 2:40:06, 3. Chan Soon Yene (KLSC) 2:42:34 

    Group 3: 1. Sung Jun Hao (IBSC) 2:35:24, 2. Vaageesan Ganeson (IBSC) 2:36:57, 3. Koh Jun Leong (PSCW) 3:44:48 

    400m freestyle 

    Group 1: Basil Shah (IBSC) 4:34:60 (meet rec), 2. Cheong (IBSC) 4:50:21, 3. Alvin Chew (IBSC) 4:51:01 

    Group 2: 1. Daniel Bego (IBSC) 4:26:27 (meet rec), 2. Chan Soon Yene (KLSC) 4:47:20, 3. Keangston Sam (KLSC) 4:55:24 

    Group 3: 1. Sung Jun Hao (IBSC) 4:54:28, 2. Shahir Sulaiman (IBSC) 4:57:85, 3. Vaageesan Ganeson (IBSC) 5:04:40 

    100m backstroke 

    Group 1: 1. Justin Chin (IBSC) 1:09:90, 2. Basil Shah (IBSC) 1:12:54, 3. Alvin Chew (IBSC) 1:12:79 

    Group 2: 1. Daniel Bego (IBSC) 1:08:57, 2. Wilson Lee (KLSC) 1:15:95, 3. Shafiq Sulaiman (IBSC) 1:16:71 

    Group 3: 1. Shahir Sulaiman (IBSC) 1:21:78, 2. Cheah Shu Pin (IBSC) 1:22:12, 3. Alex Alers (GIS) 1:26:72 

    Group 4: 1. Aswan Yap (GIS) 1:33:83, 2. Alistair Wong (KLSC) 1:37:71, 3. Lee Xu Yik (SKCC) 1:38:49 

    200m individual medley 

    Group 1: 1. Basil Shah (IBSC) 2:42.23, 2. Alvin Chew (IBSC) 2:44.13 

    Group 2: 1. Daniel Bego (IBSC) 2:28.61, 2. Wilson Lee (KLSC) 2:32.18, 3. Shafiq Sulaiman (IBSC) 2:35.64 

    Group 3: 1 Shahir Sulaiman (IBSC) 2:34.58, 2. Sung Jun Hao (IBSC) 2:36.26, 3. Daryl Khoo (IBSC) 2:51.74 

    Group 4: 1. Fam Jia Shin (IBSC) 3:06.92, 2. Lee Xu Yik (SKCC) 3:14.22, 3. Aswan Yap (GIS) 3:24.74 

    4x100m freestyle relay 

    Group 1: IBSC 4:14.79, 2. RLC 4:29.17, 3. GIS 4:47.79 

    Group 2: 1. IBSC 4:07.74, 2.KLSC 4:10.15, 3. RLC 5:02.85 

    Group 3: 1. IBSC 4:30.66, 2. GIS 5:31.80, 3. ASS 7:05.90 

    Group 4: 1. SKCC 5:44.87, 2. IBSC 5:44:98, 3. GIS 6:01.51 

    Group 5: 1. GIS 3:01.45, 2. ASS 3:09.43, 3. PSCW 3:31.11 

  • GIRLS
  •  

    50m freestyle 

    Group 1: 1. Kimberly Yap (IBSC) 28.76, 2. Chow Xian Hui (RCKL) 30.30, 3. Chong Siew Mei (IBSC) 30.72 

    Group 2: 1. Shah Kasturi (IBSC) 29.76, 2. Goh Eik How (IBSC) 29.85, 3. Teo Mui Mui (IBSC) 30.98 

    Group 3: 1. Michelle Gautrin (GIS) 30.29, 2. Tania Lee (PSCW) 30.75, 3. Toh Ying Lynn (GIS) 31.51 

    Group 4: 1. Chan Kah Yan (IBSC) 34.19, 2. Goh Suat Ying (PSCW) 34.72, 3. Mohana Vijayan (IBSC) 34.97 

    Group 5: 1. Farah Lee (SKCC) 42.05, 2. Corina Van Beelen (GIS) 43.31, 3. Joyce Goh (IBSC) 45.80 

    50m breaststroke 

    Group 1: 1. Cheng Shu-fenn (RLC) 40.91, 2. Shaza Sulaiman (IBSC) 43.38, 3. Lai Hui Min (RLC) 46.49 

    Group 2: 1. Goh Eik How (IBSC) 38.62, 2. Shah Kasturi (IBSC) 41:18, 3. Teo Mui Mui (IBSC) 43.07 

    Group 3: Tania Lee (PSCW) 38.70 (meet rec), 2. Michelle Gautrin (GIS) 39.36, 3. Samantha Kuah (IBSC) 39.61 

    Group 4: 1. Tan Yhe Ning (IBSC) 43.22, 2. Chan Kah Yan (IBSC) 43.50, 3. Goh Suat Ying (PSCW) 46.66 

    Group 5: 1. Farah Lee (SKCC) 51.78, 2. Corina Van Beelen (GIS) 55.53, 3. Sharyn Foo (PSCW) 1:00.44 

    200m butterfly 

    Group 2: 1. Chong Siew Mun (IBSC) 3:02:77. 

    Group 3: 1. Teo Xie Ting (PSCW) 3:41:16, 2. Shannon Yu (PSCW) 4:19:40 

    400m freestyle 

    Group 1: 1. Kimberly Yap (IBSC) 4:49:04, 2. Shaza Sulaiman (IBSC) 5:04:67, 3. Chong Siew Mei (IBSC) 5:04:89 

    Group 2: 1. Shah Kasturi (IBSC) 5:03:26, 2. Chong Siew Mun (IBSC) 5:04:63 

    Group 3: 1. Teo Xie Ting (PSCW) 6:23:74 

    100m backstroke 

    Group 1: 1. Kimberly Yap (IBSC) 1:14:10, 2. Phoebe Lim (GIS) 1:18:98, 3. Chong Siew Mei (IBSC) 1:21:22 

    Group 2: 1. Shah Kasturi (IBSC) 1:19:15, 2. Yasmin Kamil (RLC) 1:21:11, 3. Chong Siew Mun (IBSC) 1:22:59 

    Group 3: 1. Tania Lee (PSCW) 1:16:96 (meet rec), 2. Samantha Kuah (IBSC) 1:23:38, 3. Toh Ying Lynn (GIS) 1:30:62 

    Group 4: 1. Goh Suat Ying (PSCW) 1:29:04, 2. Mohana Vijayan (IBSC) 1:35:37, 3. Tan Yhe Ning (IBSC) 1:37:22 

    200m individual medley 

    Group 1: 1. Kimberly Yap (IBSC) 2:52:49, 2. Cheng Shu-fenn (RLC) 3:03:25, 3. Tania Wee (RLC) 3:25:45 

    Group 2: 1. Goh Eik How (IBSC) 2:39:59, 2. Shah Kasturi (IBSC) 2:40:14, 3. Chong Siew Mun (IBSC) 2:51:14 

    Group 3: 1. Tania Lee (PSCW) 2:45:33, 2. Samantha Kuah (IBSC) 2:51:05, 3. Erni Farahain (IBSC) 3:00:25 

    Group 4: 1. Tan Yhe Ning (IBSC) 3:03:59, 2. Goh Suat Ying (PSCW) 3:08:50, 3. Tanya Alers (GIS) 3:58:05.  

    4x100m freestyle relay  

    Group 1: 1. RLC 5:38.97 

    Group 2: 1. IBSC 4:58.36, 2. 5:15.54 

    Group 3: 1. GIS 4:51.89, 2.IBSC 5:01.89, 3. PSCW 5:38.37 

    Group 4: 1. IBSC 5:42.81, 2. GIS 6:09.46, 3. ASS 6:13.38 

    Group 5: 1. ASS 3:37.81  

    Article type: metered
    User Type: anonymous web
    User Status:
    Campaign ID: 1
    Cxense type: free
    User access status: 3
       

    Across the site