Sarawak Yang di-Pertua Negri's 84th birthday honours list


  • Nation
  • Sunday, 11 Sep 2005

Datuk Patinggi Bintang Kenyalang: 

Tan Sri Dr George Chan Hong Nam. 

Datuk Amar Bintang Kenyalang (Honorary): 

Prof Dr H.C. Lothar Spath. 

Panglima Negara Bintang Sarawak (Honorary): 

Gathorne Earl of Cranbrook. 

Panglima Negara Bintang Sarawak: 

Tan Sri Dr Hadenan Abdul Jalil, Tan Sri Abdul Rashid Abdul Rahman. 

Panglima Gemilang Bintang Kenyalang (Honorary): 

Datuk Seri Burhan Uray. 

Panglima Gemilang Bintang Kenyalang: 

Datuk Abdul Kadir Sulaiman, Daud Abdul Rahman, Tiong Thai King. 

Panglima Gemilang Bintang Kenyalang (Posthumous): 

Datuk Mohamad Arip Mahmud. 

Darjah Jasa Bakti Sarawak: 

Wan Alwi Dato Sri Wan Hashim, Dr Michael Dosim Lunjew, Robert Lian Balangalibun @ Robert Saging, Misnu Taha, Abdul Ghafur Shariff. 

Johan Bintang Sarawak (Honorary): 

Michael Williams. 

Pingat Panglima Setia Bintang Sarawak: 

John Tan Chung Lok, Datuk Paduka Chai Yu Lan, Abdullah Mat Noh, Kho Kak Beng, Wan Abdul Wahab Wan Sanusi. 

Johan Bintang Kenyalang: 

Billy Abit Joo, Wan Morshidi Tuanku Abdul Rahman. 

Pingat Perkhidmatan Cemerlang (Gold): 

Kamaludin Osman. 

Pegawai Bintang Sarawak: 

Dr Nuing Jeluing, Hussain Ali, Zaiedi Suhaili, Piau Inggot, Christopher Jalai, Lee Ngien Hion, Chai Ten Boon. 

Pegawai Bintang Kenyalang: 

Abang Abdul Hamid Abang Abdul Karim, Tiong Siong Thai, Sulaiman Husaini, Isaka Kana, Foo Chee Hui 

Yek Giong, Richard Tawan Sedu, Lim Kian Hwa, Adenan Takip, Gabriel Edwin Blassan, Yong Thu Fook, John Wong Siong Cheng. 

Pingat Perkhidmatan Bakti (Silver): 

Yap Chung Hong, Dr Nor Azam Jais, Mohd Zainy Mohd Zain, Shazli Datuk Abdul Kadir, Mohd West Awen, Mura Kadir 

Fatimah Abdullah, Michael Mowet @ Moed Nyandot, Mok Eng Kok, Junit Mohidin, Dorani Johari, Richard Mani Banda, Dr Lee Fuei Siong, Dr Oeny Irmasanti Sain; 

Wong Sii Hieng, Buckland Bangik, Chang Hiang Meng, Huong Siew Hung @ Huong Siu Hung, Awang Dewa Awang Mahran, Wong Hin Cha, Ellen @ Manium Engang, Zahrah Bujang, Saftuyah Adenan, Bong Muk Shin, Sulaiman Wak, Rambli Zainudin; 

Dayang Mastura Awang Hassim, Serina @ Zarina Sauni, Awangku Merali Pengiran Mohamed, Catherine Robert Mowe, Freda Abdul Latif, Rosey Yunus, Mohammad Rashid Ahmad, Jamel Seman, Leong Pek Chau, Mat Omar Johari, Edwin Galan Teruki, Khirudin Drahman @ Husaini, Lau Cheng Yuon, Teo Gien Kheng, Brahim Lumpu, Ibrahim Radat, Kho Geck Song, Grunsin Ayom; 

Kamaludin Alkap, Mustapha Zainuddin, Andrew Ilau Tom, Nogeh Gumbek, Ahmad Rafa’ee Johari, Christopher Chan Ah Man, Chia Guang Fatt, Mohd Ezam Wan Chik, Mohamad Nawawi, Besri Benus, Emang Oyo Emang, Ambrose Lamit Danggat, Mohamad Khalid 

Pingat Perkhidmatan Bakti (Silver): 

Buang, Jamel Ibrahim, Anas Nasir, Su Kieh Ping, Siti Hajar Abang Mon, Sim Su Huat, Zaidi Morshidi; 

Lokman Hakim Mohd Noor, Kamaliah Md Shahid, Andrew Alek Tuen, Kopli Bujang, Amat Sairin Demun, Abang Ahmad Ridzuan Abang Awit, Ng Kui Choo. 

Pingat Perkhidmatan Bakti (Honorary): 

Herman Soepardi. 

Ahli Bintang Sarawak: 

Ismail Ariffin, Louis Dundang, Saipullah Yahya, Kho Kheng Hee, Lau Chiew Eng, Richard Pahang Lah, Sapiah Jumat, Abang Ismawi Abang Muhi, Mohamad Obey, 

Dr Shahri Abdul Rahman, Tan Chiang Sim, Alice Jawan Empaling, Kushairi Suhaili, Aripin Abdullah, Nerwair Singh a/l Naranjan Singh, Vasuthevan a/l Loganathan,  

Mej Mohd Nasir Ismail, Mej Anuar Mohd Noor, Robert Tella Gunjom, Rashidi Solek, Jamilah Rakim, Jeman Wahid, Wilfred @ Willie Benjamin, Nelson Mujah Girie, Sharifah Aishah Tuanku Fauzi, Mohamed Saron, Morri Karim, Tsai Khiun Khian @ Chai Khiun Khian, Boniface Ancheh Ubong @ Chambai, Abdul Samat Gany, Hilmy Othman, Abang Morni Datuk Abang Zainuddin, Othman Bujang, Sulaiman Zainudin,  

Sureng Baba, Gamin Antung, George Oscar, Saffiee Junaidi, Isabell Julau Mejat, Munded Banat, Maliah Hussen, Cho Nyalo @ Ah Chon, Ajis @ Abdul Aziz Sepin @ Siffin, Dana Indin, Banyi Beriak, Penghulu Goh Meng Jui @ Goh Meng Joey, Penghulu Joseph Belulok Dian, Mohamad Sarasi @ Senusi Lumbor, Penghulu David Nyandang,  

Kapt Md Dom Wahab, Teo Seng Chuan, Liaw Chow Tien, Chu Kah Nong, Ling Kuok Chuong, Lee Kong Pok @ Lee Kang Pok, Dany Neb, Azerina Mohd Arip, Bong Jat Chung, Michael Jitin Dedin, Ramlah Dawi, Wee Yiaw Hin, Thomas Thaboh Ekok, Lim Siok Beng, Tan Tuan Yee, Alex Khoo Chuan Ping, Bong Kee Chok, Chong Foong Jin, Tay Moi Moi, Chong Chen and Harun Ali. 

Ahli Bintang Kenyalang: 

Zainal Abidin Hassim, Munirah Mohd Hassan, Mohd Saiful Abdullah, Toieyah Tioh, Mohamed Firdause Abdillah, Abang Othman Abang Mornie, John Lah Jau, Leong Kuen Hoi, Nicholas Abu Seman Thomas, Baba Amen, Charlie Baya, 

Adree Lenjau Ngang, Leo Ngau Laing, Benjamin Ee, Louis Tsen Hian Chow, Zurina Tan Abdullah, Michael Au Lee Koon, Zaini Rashidi, Tajuddin Kip, Philip Dreba @ Philip Aso Dreba, Zulkifli Talib, Mohamad Taha Hasli, Oswald Burong Bulan, Kapt Mohd Azlan Ishak, Sim Yam Leong, Tan Teng Mui @ Tan Lee Seng, Julaihi Mohamad,  

Puasa Pandin, Penghulu Dulahpi Bakar, David Tan Thiam Hua, Tingom Anyan, Karong Sembuak, Jee Kuet Joon @ Jee Ah Ming, Jeniffer Maling, James Rawing Apik, Baledan Dato, Andrew Jonah Sibat, Ali Jeik @ Nelson Ali, Peter Telajan Sabai,  

Ngui Ing Ing, Kristoffer Nyuak Bajok, Enteri Balai, Ajeng Wan Laeng, Solhi Tambi, Toipi Lamat, Norman Matu, Poge Nyam, Dayang Nena Abang Bruce, Zainuddin Monseri, Mahmud Hamdan, Emmalice Jaboh, Hii Sieh Toh, Kong Sing Hock, Abu Bakar Hasli, Gersip Singh, Vong Shaw Thin,  

Edward Sian Janggai, Catherine Pero, Joanis Pindik Rakon @ Joanis Godfrey Pindik, Lee Yaw Chong @ Lee Voon Yin, Wong Sing Hing, Charles Tera Jolly @ Tera Jolly, Tiong Kuong Kai, George Merejok, Rita Liew, Nejos Musang, Chin Jin Foh, Lee Tze Ha, Tho Ken Hock, Siew Chiew Choung, Chau Chong Fat and Abdul Wahab Hassan. 

Pingat Perkhidmatan Terpuji (Bronze): 

Bujang Hipni, Daniel Tan Chee Seng, Jos Jawa, Jaini Seleh, Mohamad Jirin Anis, Jimmy Kibut Deleng, Saptuyah Lelek, Mohamed Reduan Mohamad Zen, Chan Chong Siew, Hasbah Elai, Kho Phet Soon, Paul Mak Khoon Seng,  

Pua Kee Lay, Helena Mary, Valintine Changgai, Sanyut Shazeli Lias, Sigat Galau, Wong Chi Sie, Osman Zaini, Tay Ching Kok @ Sebastian, Tay Kok Haw, Hii Wuoi Teck @ Hu Wuoi Teck, Harun Muhdzar, Stephen Yong Che Chong, Jimbau Gisang,. Bobby Lantang Jihok,  

Chiam Tan Lock, Sapini @ Sapiee Lundu, Liew Kuet Boon, Kifli Embing, Suhaili Sahnan, Patrick Jee, Hullo Mering, Jama’ayah Hamdan, Jimmy Danggat, Ling Leh Ping. 

Pingat Perkhidmatan Terpuji (Bronze): 

Dayang Halimah Abang Abdul Hadi, Chang Iue Shi @ Tiong Iue Shi, Dau @ Tuah Parang, Saharit Lias, Jong Joo That, Lai Siew Moi, Bill Sidu, Mary Sim Sock Hwee;  

Beatrice Bong, Lee Kheng Siong, Septuyah Mustajir, Saripah Azizah Wan Hashim, Nancy Enggan, Kuek Seng Kee, Joh Zakaria Sani, Usuf Samah, Antony Amit, Zawawi Hamid,  

Marali Ali, Bujang Abdillah Matnor, Johari Sedi, Joseph Lio Kee Eng, Hussein Hamzah, Yeo Ho Siang, Julaihi Putit, Irene Teo Soong Ngo, Chang Jiu Moi, Lao Leh Hwa, Barau Gelayan;  

Rosina Teo Abdullah @ Lorna Joan Teo Neo Hua, Bong Sze Chung, Siew Lang Ngii, Lim Siau Chung, Sulaiman Kassim, Gilbert Litin, Lamah @ Jelyn Manja, Haniah Tomy;  

Jamaiah Lek, Ahmad Garan, Dickey Ingin, Frank Aeng Kalem, Azhar Kadir, Chan Ang Kim, Chung Ngee Kwong, Chin Bui Fah, Anan Ragon, Irene Kueh Seng Ching;  

Abu Seman Lias, Ngu Hieng Ming, Sewart Jorit Kisung, Chan Ai Ha @ Mary Chan, Habsah Johnny, Hasbullah Sabli, Habibah Fatimah Ayub;  

Hadini Ayup, Robin Kana, Sh Rahanah Wan Drahman, Let Rukim, Goh Kee Thai, Nancy Anyau, Then Hon Nyian, Ahmataku Panot, Ng Pheng Seng, Sidek Abass;  

Sam Kai Khiong, Anthony Yee Chee Ming, Roseni Udin, Law Kui Chi, Tan Geok Bee, Donald Jelly @ Donald Dago, Chee Tiing Soon, Sim Poi Luan, Ibrahim Mohd Abun;  

Mohd Takip Mokhtar, Stewart Lengget, Dayang Sahadah Awang Alwi, Kueh Lei Poh, Awang Zulkipli Awang Jolly, Victor Andrew Chan, Joseph Buchai Sigah;  

Othman Zen, Aluie Boh, Kasumawati Sulaiman, Yaman Othman, Noraini Suleiman, Sabtuyah Mohamad Hussain, Dana Mayus, Wong Seng Hung Peter, Dino Ningdang; 

Saedy Sahmat, Dominic Sharikat Kadi, Abdul Wahab Beng @ Ismet Ben and Aishah Dawi. 

 

Bentara Bintang Sarawak: 

Ajan Foo, Jemali Bual, Sylvester Sabang Lanyau, Zainal Kudat, Jabu Muda, Lucas Saging Kehing, Noraen Gono, Peta @ Peter Gabong, Ronald Thomas Law, Dorothy Kulai; 

Fatimah Mohammad Logie Shafrie @ Rosaline De Rozario, Teo Boon Pheng, Catherine Sim Chea Hoon, Kon Teck Khoon, Chin Kim Choi, Bayah Ahmad, Kpl Roslan Yassin, Suhaimi Nor;  

Zulhazmi Abdullah, Engkeng Kedal, Slyvester Panau Ragai, Bangsa Untang, Pasang Uen, Ubang Pandong, Marli Ambi, Abdullah Kadir Ahmad, Elizabeth Deng;  

September Jahar, Seri @ Serrie Pungga, Mohammad Sarkawi Ahmat, Simbah Engong, Sirai Belachan, Mathew Belawan Daud;  

Cherang Daka, Tutong Bajan, Janting @ John Chupong, Minggat Ramping, Juntan Empas, Andong Ansam, Ancharang Luta, Daniel Jubang Datuk Kenneth Kanyan;  

Kumpang Datuk Tutong, Unchat Nyegang, Douglas Kambing, Taib Sadan, Mering Changgai, Libau Lasa, Chermai Luing, Sumbang @ Mathew Sumbang Saga;  

Guntor Jampong, Ramlah Ngor, Abang Muyang, Then Si Chaw @ Tang Si Jaw, Tawni @ Mohd Tawni Nani, Abg Mos Abg Mansor, Saran Merdan, Janggong Sambut, Mansor Geruntang, Semijie Janting;  

Ating Rupang, Sali Lupong, Awangku Amit Pengiran Tahir, Mahidin @ Mohidin Matzen, Udang Balang, Agong Taie, Haladin Othman, Jijah Abdullah @ Gadong Palong;  

Salam Mahrup, Asiah Hamdan, Ismail Mahrop, Ali Banginda Sabir Ali Khan, Noriha Ali, Hai’adz Waslie, Awangku Nassir Awang Kerta, Lilian Rahmat, Sappu Janggoi;  

Anis Mohammad, Sueh Bawan, Mat Kri, Sa’amah Bojeng, Abang Sazali, Abang Abdul Rahman, Getor Masoun, Halimah Jawas, Rampen Bik. Mohd Amin Sujang;  

Sadini Bungom, Lungkong Liet, Sidi Tanggan, Wilfred Johin Dayus, Nesline Liat, Dius Kusam, Mundun Guang, Sia Ting Hing, Edmund @ Edmund Jaya Duad, Hellen Kasing Labo;  

Mutang Tagko, Sim Hang Seng, Dee Gindal, Thomas Ng, Jimbat Bang, Menjat Lutang, Johnny Su Pang Tek, Luna Stang, Lawan Sadat, Fong Siew Hong @ Pang Siew Hong;  

Mujah Umpeng, Puso Adin, Muhamad Jemain, Malaka Kamarau, Sebastian Desson Ringain, Penghulu Gan Tului @ Aran Tuan, Banting Nuweng, Molo Uin, Winston Tan;  

Mohd Afzan Yusuf, Nasri Osman, Ilik Inchang, Norazan Yusuf, Dayang Maimunah Abang Muzi, Ko Chang Mui, Chai Chian Piaw, Ong Tze Choon @ Ong Ah Suan;  

Phong Ah Thee @ Phong Kim Yong, Latip @ Latiff Sapong Apong, Henry Madai, Lau Ai Huon, Fiona Ong Lay Chin, Lim Eng Choon, Normah Abdulrahaman;  

Jamali Yew Abdullah, Saperi Sapuan, Kho Thian Wan, Ranson Ballan Ulan, Nuas Tuwin, Alexander Manuk Hang, Rosy Serimin, Edward Ugah Bengo, Henry Emang Anyi;  

Ala Jenny Lawai Bato, Wong Ngie Chung, Patrick Tan Peng Chuan, Taib Ulis, Helmi Majnis, Cripus Wingate Michael, Clement Hedin, Christopher Jantan Ugong, Rajali Bujang;  

Richard Lamau Jilap, Saniah Kawi, Kathleen James, Wong Toh Woo, Tiew Siik Nieng, Kapitan Chan Seng, Ejack Bengkok, Jee Kee Hiong, Bancheng Papot, Wong Ah Kim;  

Chai Min Lee, Tiong Buk King, Sim Phek Pah, Chiew Hung Ngiik, Tiong Kew Sieng, So Teck Eng, Lau Hieng Choon and Abang Median Abang Mornie.