Voucher winners for NIE contest


  • Education
  • Sunday, 25 Jul 2004

A total of 31,362 Pizza Hut vouchers will be given away to newshounds from schools who worked hard to put their newspaper together.  

Out of more than 60,000 students all over Malaysia who participated in the Best School Newspaper Awards 2004 contest, more than half will be able to feast on delicious pizzas with their RM10 vouchers.  

Congratulations to students from 684 classes in 226 schools for a job well done. 

Those who sent in entries must be eager to know if they won any of the grand prizes.  

They will have to be patient for a while as the judging for the grand prizes will take place on July 30 and the results will be announced in the coming weeks in StarEducation.  

Below is the list of schools which won vouchers by participating and the contest coordinators for each school. The classes in the brackets denote the number of winners from each school. Contest coordinators will be informed by mid-August on how they can collect the vouchers for their schools. 

If your school had sent in entries and qualified for the vouchers but is not listed here, please call Kiran at 03-7967 1298 from Monday until Wednesday after 9am. No changes to the list will be entertained after Wednesday, July 28. 

JOHOR 

·SRK Canossian Convent (M), Segamat, Desi Rani d/o Shanmugam  

(2 CK, 3 CK, 4 CK) 

·SRJK (C) Chung Hwa Presbysterian, Kam Pek Hoon  

(5M, 6M, 6P) 

·SK Sri Tangkak, Sim Ah Keng  

(5 Arif, 6 Arif, 6 Bijak) 

·SMK Ledang, Koh Cheng Lian  

(F1 Intelek, F1 Perdana, F1 Remove Wawasan)  

·SMK Sultan Ismail, Wendy Tay  

(F4 Cerdas, F4 Bestari, F4 Cerdik) 

·SMK Tun Mamat, Tee Lee Lee  

(F2 Bis1, F2 Bis2, F3 Bis) 

·SM Tun Perak, Abdul Razak bin Hj Idris  

(F4 Ibnu Sina, F5 Ibnu Sina, F5 Pak Sako) 

·SM Islam Hidayah, Fazliation Binti Mansor  

(F2 Athif, F4 Abqari, F4 Ihihad) 

·SMK Labis, En Norliza b Abdul Rani  

(F2A, F3A)  

KEDAH 

·SK Kuala Kupang, Tryphena Vijaya d/o J. Ratnam  

(3 Amanah, 4 Cerdas, 5 Cerdas) 

·SK Semeling, Ng Leek Chuu  

(6 Arif, 4 Arif, 5 Arif)  

·SK Tanjong Dawai, Jamilah Bt Mohd Noor  

(2 Dedikasi, 5 Kreatif, 6 Kreatif)  

·SMK Kulim, Anna Cherubin  

(F4Sc1, F6 Atas Sastera1, F6 Atas Sastera3, F3A, F3B, F3C)  

·SM Teknik Kulim, Siti Aishah bt Mohd Noor  

(F Ka2, F4 PPN/ PCK, F5Ka1) 

·SMK St Anne's Convent, Jacinta Flora Augustin  

(F1 Mawar, F2 Mawar, F2 Melur)  

·SMK Sultan Badlishah, Foo Kim Hwa  

(F2A5, F3A6, F3A8, F4S3, F4S5, F6RS2)  

·SM Sains Sultan Mohd Jiwa, Koh Mui Hoong  

(F1 Intelek, F1 Juara, F2 Arif, F5 Juara, F5 Satria, F5 Wawasan)  

·SM Tengku Panglima Besar, Geraldine Chin Yu Lin  

(F5 Sc1, F5 Sc2, F6 Upper 1)  

·SMK Tunku Putera, Grace G.  

(F1K2, F2K1, F2K2, F4E1, F4S1, F4S2)  

·SMK Aman Jaya, Rohhayah bt Aziz  

(F1K, F1L, F2N)  

·SMK Agama Yan, Rohayah Binti Abdul Hamid  

(F4 Hasanah, F4 Hidayah, F4 Rahmah) 

·MRSM PDRM, Noreha Abd Rahman 

(F4 ArrazI, F4 Batani, F4 Kindi) 

·MRSM Kuah, Marwati C Nur Madihah Bt Mohamed  

(F3 Plutonium, F3 Thorium, F3 Uranium, F4 Uranium, F5 Argentum, F5 Selenium) 

KELANTAN 

·SMK Zainab (1), Mallika a/p S. Vadivelu  

(F1 Taqwa, F2 Bestari, F2 Taqwa, F4 Bestari, F4 Gigih, F4 Tekun)  

 

KUALA LUMPUR 

·SK Bukit Bandaraya, Koh Ean See  

(5 Setia, 6 Kreatif, 6 Setia)  

·SK Convent Bukit Nanas (1), Laila Najmee Sheikh Ahmad 

(4 Delima, 5 Delima, 6 Delima)  

·SK Convent Sentul (2), Cheah Kim Tarh nee Ng Ah Choo  

(4M, 5M, 6M)  

·SK Segambut, Leong Yit Hoo  

(2 Adil, 2 Bistari, 2 Murni)  

·SK Taman Bukit Maluri, Tan Lay Leng  

(5 Jaya, 6 Jaya, 6 Usaha)  

·SK Menjalara, Lillian Ng Mun Ling 

(4 Amanah, 5 Amanah, 6 Amanah)  

·SK Seri Bintang Utara, Ng Bee Ling  

(5 Bestari, 5 Cemerlang, 5 Inovatif)  

·Sekolah Sri Garden (Primary), Lim Theam Kee (James)  

(5S, 6G, 6S) 

·Sekolah Sri Bestari, Nor Rela Jamaluddin  

(5A, 5C, 6D) 

·Sek Sri Bunga Raya, P. Devighi a/p P. Krishnan  

(P4, P5, P6,)  

·SMK (P) Air Panas, Sharmila a/p P. Serniwassan  

(F2 Erat, F2 Fasih, F2 Gemilang) 

·SMJK Chung Hwa (CF), Angie Ng  

(F2C, F2G, F2H)  

·SMK Convent Bukit Nanas, Noraini Bt Yusoff Azuddin  

(F2N, F2T, F4B, F4K, F4U, F2B)  

·SMK Cheras, Poon Poh Chun  

(F4S1, F4S2, F4S3)  

·SMK Kepong Baru, Lim Soo Seng  

(F4E, F4Y, F6A3)  

·SMJK (L) Methodist (M), Loo Mee Keun 

(F4S1, F5K, F6A3) 

·SMK Padang Tembak, Abd Razak bin Ayob  

(F2 Cekal, F2 Gigih, F2 Murni, F4 Gigih, 

F4 Jujur, F5 Jujur)  

·SMK Puteri Titiwangsa,  

Vasanthi Thirunavuk Arasoo  

(F4SC1, F5SC1, Upper 6Sc)  

·SMK Raja Ali, Lim Boon Yann  

(F2 Azam, F2 Bestari, F3 Azam)  

·SMK Segambut Jaya, Prema a/p Chalaya  

(F4 Cekal)  

·SMK Sri Pantai, Wong Chai Peng  

(F2 Bumi, F2 Musytari, F2 Utarid, F4 Amanah, F4 Ikhlas, F4 Suci)  

·SMJK St John (M), Tan Hong Lian  

(F4H, F4J, F4O)  

·SMK Wangsa Melawati, Yong Leu Kim  

(F2 Bestari, F2 Murni, F4 Musytari, F4 Neptune, F4 Zuhal, F1 Dedikasi)  

·SM Sekolah Sri Garden (Secondary),  

Iskhandar b Mazlan  

(F1G, F2G, F2S, F4S1, F5K2, F5Sc1)  

·SMK Seri Saujana, Pn Kapoor Vally  

(F3 Bestari, F3 Cekal, F3 Harapan, F4Sc2, F4Sc4, F4Sc5)  

·SMK Seri Hartamas, Yong Wai Yee  

(F3A, F3C, F3G, F4U, F4M, F5M)  

·SMK Taman Melati,  

Dayang Norhaida bte Drahman  

(F2E, F2L, F2M)  

·SMK Desa Perdana, Azizah bt Abdul Majid  

(F2 Bakawali, F3 Anggerik, F3 Bakawali, F4 Anggerik, F4S1, F5S1)  

·SM Wesley Methodist School, Mrs Manoranjeetham  

(F2MC SET1, F2MC SET2, F3WP SET1) 

·SM Teknik Setapak, Tan Chong Beng  

(F5 PKA2, F5 PKA4) 

·Maktab Tentera DiRaja, Law Say Chooi  

(F3 Alpha, F3 Beta, F3 Gamma)  

MELAKA 

·SJKC Chiao Chee, Ng Wee Gwek  

(Year 4, Year 5, Year 6) 

·SMK Canossa Convent, Goh Joon Huang  

(F3 Biru, F3 Kuning, F3 Merah)  

·SMK Gajah Berang, Mani a/l S. Sockalingam  

(F4Sc1, F4Sc2, F5Sc1) 

·MRSM Terendak, Ainan bt. Sulaiman  

(F3A1, F3B1, F3B2, F4A1, F4A3, F4B1)  

·MRSM Jasin, Lim Yoke Fong  

(F4D, F4E, F4H) 

 

N.SEMBILAN 

·SJK (C) Chan Wa, Seremban, Teo Kwee Lan  

(P5B, P5H, P6M)  

·SJK (C) Chi Hwa, Tan Choon  

(P5B, P5M, P6M)  

·SJK (C) Chung Hua Seremban, Chin Sau Yong  

(P3M, P5M, P6M)  

·SK Taman Rasah Jaya, Gloria Marsh  

(6 Bestari, 6 Jujur, 6 Rajin)  

·SJK(C) Kampung Baru Mambau, Teh Poh Tin  

(3G, 5G, 6G)  

·SMK Dtk Hj Abdul Samad, Padmah Palanisamy  

(F1A8, F2A3, F2A8)  

·SMJK Chan Wa, Tee Siew Lian  

(F1 Damai, F1 Arif, F1 Bestari)  

·SMK Dato Shamsudin Nain, Josephine Leela  

(F2 Angsana, F3 Alamanda, F3 Anggerik, F4 Aggerik, F5 Alamanda, F5 Azalea)  

·SMK Juasseh, Wong Low Wah  

(F1 UKM, F2 UKM, F3 UKM, F4 UKM, F4 UPM, F5 UKM)  

·SMK Tinggi Port Dickson, N. Puspalatha d/o Nadarajah 

(F2 A12, F3 A10, F3 A9) 

·SMK Puteri, Sima Rani a/p S.S. Dev  

(F4 Epsilon, F5 Omega, F5 Sigma) 

·SMK Bukit Mewah, Lim Bee Choo  

(F1 Kenanga, F2 Kenanga, F3 Kenanga, F4 Anggerik, F4 Kenanga, F4 Mawar) 

·SM Sains Seremban,  

Kulwinder Kaur a/p Pritam Singh  

(F4 SET 1A, F4SET 5B) 

PAHANG 

·SK Assunta Convent, Nyon Mee Ching  

(4 Innovatif, 5 Innovatif, 6 Innovatif)  

·SK Aur Gading, Mohamad Ridza b Mat Isa  

(1A, 2C, 5A)  

·SK (Felda) Bukit Goh, Suriyani Bt Ali  

(5 Hidayah, 6 Barakah, 2 Barakah)  

·SK Bukit Sekilau, Goh Ai Wah  

(5 Arif, 5 Bestari, 6 Arif) 

·SK Clifford, Marlene d/o P. Fernando  

(5 Aktif, 5 Efektif, 5 Inovatif)  

·SK Galing, Ong Hu Sui  

(5 Bouganvillea, 4 Chrysanthemum, 4 Fran)  

·SK Mahmud, Mageswary d/o Raja Ratnam  

(2 Amanah, 5 Amanah, 5 Bersatu) 

·SK Relong, Thangam a/p Karuppiah  

(4 Aktif, 4 Cergas, 6 Perwira) 

·SK Wan Ibrahim, Kanmit Kaur a/p Gurbachan Singh  

(5 Ixora, 6 Carnation, 6 Ixora)  

·SK Lenjang, Bahar Mohd Said  

(4 Jujur, 5 Amanah, 6 Setia)  

·Sek Islam Al-Irsyad, Suriana bt Ali  

(2 Ubaidah, 3 Usman, 5 Zaid)  

·SMK Abu Bakar, Melissa Chan Kwai Hai  

(F5 EKO, F6AEK, F6AKEM, F1Ehsan, F2 Dedikasi, F3 Amanah)  

·SMK Chung Hwa (CF), Chua Thean Cheang  

(F2C, F3C, F3S, F4ET, F5ES, F5ET)  

·SMK Clifford, Jamilah Bt Md Nor  

(F2 Keronsang 3, F3 Mahkota 2, F3 Mahkota 4, F4 Keris 1, F4 Keris 2, F5 Cokmar 2)  

·SM Paya Besar, Jalilah Binti Salim  

(F4 Adil, F4 Saksama, F6 Upper Arts 3) 

·SMK Setia Wangsa, Cheam Swee Poh  

(F2 Amanah, F2 Bestari, F3 Amanah, F4 IK 1, F5 IK 1, F5 Sc)  

·SMK Sultan Ahmad Shah, Senam Kaur d/o Sarjit Singh  

(F1A, F1C, F3B, F5C, F6 LArts, F6 LSc)  

·SMK Tanah Putih, See Koon Suan  

(F1KI2, F3KI2, F4S2, F5S1, F5S2)  

·SMK Beserah, Hue Choy Foong  

(F1 Arif, F3 Azam, F3 Gigih, F4 Azam, F5 Azam, F5 Hidayah) 

·MRSM Kuantan, Wan Shariza Bt.Wan Ab. Rahman  

(F5A1, F5C1, F5E1)  

PENANG 

·SK Convent Lebuh Light, Teoh It Sin  

(4 Delima, 5 Delima, 6 Delima)  

·SK Convent Pulau Tikus, Seah Siew Yong  

(4 Biru, 6 Biru, 6 Merah)  

·SK Methodist, Hooi Siew Yeng  

(2 Aman, 3 Aman, 6 Aman)  

·SK Padang Tembak, Khaw Gim Chee  

(5 Kuning, 6 Hijau, 6 Kuning) 

·SJK (C) Perempuan Cina, Koay Hong Hwa  

(5H, 6B, 6P) 

·SK St Xavier, Tan Beng Sim  

(4K, 5M, 6M)  

·SK St Xavier Cawangan, Chan Thye Choon  

(4 Kamil, 5 Kamil, 6 Luhur)  

·SK Tanjong Bunga, Koay Siew Leng  

(4 Anggun, 5 Anggun, 6 Anggun)  

·SK Convent Green Lane, See Yuen Ee  

(4 Seri Bayu, 4 Seri Pelangi, 5 Seri Bayu)  

·SMK Air Itam, Tai Lee Gim  

(F4 Bakti, F4 Damai, F5 Adil) 

·SMK Bukit Gambir, Sharifah Zorina  

(F4 Putra, F4 Tiara, F5 Satria)  

·SMJK Chung Ling, Jahirabanu bt Mohamed Haniffa  

(F4SAK, F4SAS, F4SBL)  

·SMJK Chung Ling Butterworth, Ooi Boon Lee  

(F4SA1, F4SB3, F5SA1) 

·SMK Convent Butterworth, Leong Thor Lee  

(F1 Setia, F1 Suci, F2 Suci) 

·SMJK Convent Datuk Keramat, Pn. Lee Guat See  

(F1P1, F2P1, F2P2, F4P1, F5S1, F5S2)  

·SM Convent Pulau Tikus, Yeoh Quee-Suan  

(F2 Aman, F3 Aman, F3 Azam)  

·SMK Convent Green Lane, Gan Ai Geok  

(F2 Merah, F3 Biru, F3 Ungu)  

·SM Datuk Hj Mohamed Nor Ahmad, Yon Zanariah  

(F4S1, F4S2, F5S1)  

·SMK Dato Onn, Samsiah Bt Che Man  

(F1 Bijaksana, F1 Budiman, F1 Cemerlang, F4 Bijaksana, F4 Cemerlang, F4 Murni)  

·SMK (L) Methodist, Tan Gin Choo 

(F2 Perdana, F2 Tiara, F2 Waja)  

·SMK (P) Methodist, Ang Sui Lyn  

(F1 Biru, F1 Hijau, F3 Biru, F4Sc1, F5Sc1, F5Sc2)  

·SMJK Perempuan China, Pn Phung Kit Mei  

(F3A, F3C, F3G, F6Atas KA, F6Aatas KB, F6Atas Sc)  

·SMK Sri Muda, Khoo Bu Ke @ Keat  

(F1 Gigih, F2 Futuristik, F2 Hebat, F4 Futuristik, F5 Futuristik, F5 Gigih)  

·SMK (P) St George, Rohaiza bt Abdul Ghani  

(F2 Akik, F2 Nilam, F2 Topez)  

·SMK Tunku Abdul Rahman, Pung Chen Choy  

(F4A1, F4SN1, F5SN1)  

SMK Bukit Jambul, Chin Oy Mei  

(F2 Arif, F2 Dinamik, F2 Elit)  

PERAK 

·SK(P) Treacher Methodist, Sosammah E Abraham  

(5 Arif, 5 Bestari, 6 Bestari) 

·SK Sri Kinta, Wong Fui Moi 

(4 Bestari, 5 Setia, 6 Cekap) 

·SJK (T) Tun Sambanthan, A. Gunalan s/o Avavoo  

(P2, P5, P6) 

·SMK Aminuddin Baki, Thiruselvi d/o Pararajasingam 

(F2S, F3M, F3S, F4S, F5M, F5S)  

·SMK Convent Ipoh, Toh Ai Lee  

(F1 Bunga Raya, F1 Lili, F2 Bunga Raya) 

·SMK Convent Taiping, Ang Yan Tin  

(F4Sc1, F4Sc2, F4Sc3) 

·SM Dato' Hj Hussein, Selama, Suzanne Marie  

(F4K1, F4Sc1, F4VT1)  

·SMJK Dindings, Ling Hee Ting 

(F1A, F2A, F2B, F4A, F4S, F5S)  

·SMK (P) Methodist, Roseshita  

(F1 HEron, F1 Hornbill, F2 Heron) 

·SM Nan Hwa (CF), Ng Moy Yoon  

(F3K, F3L, F3M, F4SD, F4SE, F6A Upper) 

·SMJK Sam Tet, C.M Gunavathi d/o Jeyandran 

(F1C1, F2C1, F2C4) 

·SM Sultan Yussuf, Mercy Moorthy  

(F4 ST2, F4S2, F5 ST2)  

·SMK Sungai Bayor, Kala Devi a/p Tarmalingam 

(F1 Amanah, F3 Amanah, F3 Khas) 

·SM Tarcisian Convent (M), Pamela Esther Devadason 

(F4 Daisy, F4 Hibiscus, F4 Orchid)  

·SMJK Pei Yuan, Poh Beng Siew  

(F1 Emas, F2 Emas, F2 Gangsa) 

·SM Teknik Taiping, Yong Hon Chong 

(F4 Auto, F4 ETK, F5 PKM3) 

·MRSM Taiping, Chan Mei Yoke 

(F5 03, F5 04, F5 10)  

PERLIS 

·MRSM Beseri, Salmah Bt Zakaria  

(F5B, F5C, F5H)  

SABAH 

·SRK St Agnes Likas, Lim Choi Yie  

(P5 Cekal, P5 Tekun, P6 Cekal) 

·SM St Patrick, Loo Foong Mooi  

(F2A, F2B, F3A, F4 Berlian, F4 Mutiara, F5 Berlian)  

SARAWAK 

·Kolej Datuk Patinggi Abang Hj Abdillah, Chan Ing Ing  

(F2H, F2M, F3 Hijau)  

·SMK St Teresa, Euphrasia Lee Chin Yan  

(F3A1, F3A2, F3A3, F4S1, F4S2, F5S1) 

·SMK Datuk Patinggi Haji Abdul Gapor, Ng Sing Yii  

(F2 Biru, F2 Merah, F3 Merah, F4 Alfa, F4 Teta, F5 Alfa)  

 

SELANGOR 

·SK Hicom, Aruljothee 

(3 Budi, 5 Azam, 6 Cekap)  

·SK Kampung Tunku, Tee Lee Eng 

(5R, 6M, 6R) 

·SK Merbau Sempak, Manoharan a/l Sangaralingam  

(4 Pluto, 5 Pluto, 6 Pluto) 

·SK Subang Jaya, Kong Chiat Peng 

(5 Anggerik, 5 Kekwa, 6 Ros) 

·SK Taman Megah, Gowri Ambal a/p Velayutham  

(6E, 6G, 6M) 

·SK Taman Sri Muda, Woo Lai Chun 

(6 Dedikasi, 6 Tabah, 6 Tekun)  

·SK Bandar Sunway, Christine Gnanasothy a/p A. Sivilingam 

(4 Bijak, 5 Arif, 6 Bijak) 

·Sek Sri Kuala Lumpur (Primary), Ms Nah 

(4 Langsat, 5 Mata Kuching, 6 Mata Kuching) 

·SK USJ 12, Yeoh Suat Chu 

(5 Arif, 6 Arif, 6 Bestari) 

·SJK(T) RRI, Sarasvathy a/p Krishnan 

(4M, 4T, 5M) 

·SK Bandar Utama Damansara 4, Lean Mei Li  

(2 Cemerlang, 3 Arif , 6 Arif) 

·SRJK (T) Vivekananda, Lalithambigai a/p Balakrishnan 

(2K, 4K, 5K)  

·Sekolah Safinatun Najah, Mastura Zakaria 

(F1 Mumtaz, P4 Tabligh, P5 Sabar) 

·SK Bukit Rahman Putra, Thoo Poh Chuan 

(4 Usaha, 6 Budiman, 6 Usaha)  

·Int School Australian International School, Gary James Bennett 

(Year 8, Year 10, Year 4) 

·SK Seksyen 27 (2), Mumyati Bt Ishak 

(1 Anggerik, 2 Anggerik, 4 Anggerik) 

·Sek Sri Inai Jr Petaling Jaya, Chan Swee Seng 

(4 Hijau, 5 Hijau, 6 Hijau) 

·Sek Seri Cahaya (Junior), Ng Paik Yoke 

(4 Joy, 5 Joy, 5 Love) 

·Sek Sri Inai Junior Kuala Lumpur, Rogeswari a/p Ramakrishnan 

(Junior 2 Orkid, Junior 3 Orkid, Junior 6 Orkid) 

·SMK Bandar Utama Damansara (4), Tang Quai Sim 

(F1 Daisi, F2 Daisi, F2 Siantan) 

·SMK Assunta, Chan Kim Gek 

(F2A2, F3A1, F3A2, F4S1, F4S3, F4S) 

·SMK Bandar Utama, Wong Lee Ling 

(F2 Adil, F3 Adil, F3 Bersih, F4 Adil, F5 Adil, F5 Amanah) 

·SM Chung Hua (Private), Ganashwari d/o Ratnam (Mrs Bala) 

(F4ArtsA Sr1, F4Sc1 Sr1, F6ArtsA Sr3) 

·SMK Convent, Kajang, Jamaiah 

(F1 Ruby, F2 Mutiara, F2 Ruby) 

·SMK Damansara Jaya, Wong Chin Et 

(F1 Belian, F2 Belian, F3 Batai, F4 Belian, F4 Jati, F5 Belian) 

·SMK Hillcrest, P. Shoba Menon  

(F1 Amal, F2 Amal, F2 Amanah, F4 Alpha, F4 Beta, F4 Gamma) 

·SMJK Katholik, Leela James Dass 

(F2A2, F3A2, F3A3, F4S1, F4S2, F4S7) 

·SMJK Kwang Hua, P. Ruthirayene 

(F2A, F3B, F3F, F4S1, F4S3, F4S5) 

·SMK La Salle, Klang, Premah a/p Rajarethanam 

(F2S, F3N, F3S) 

·SMK Raja Muda Musa, Pandiaraj s/o Raju 

(F3 Budi, F3 Tekun, F3 Wardah) 

·SM Rawang Batu 16, Rachel Sharmala  

(F1 Harapan, F1(Peralihan)Harapan, F2 Harapan, F4 Bestari, F4 Cekal, F4 Yakin) 

·SMK Seafield, Phung Kooi Choo 

(F3I, F3A, F3G, F4A, F5G, F6E) 

·SMK Sri Permata, Kong Lee Yuen 

(F2A, F3A, F3B) 

·SM Seksyen 18 

(F4 Azam, F4 Gemilang, F5 Erat) 

·SMK Seksyen 19, Chanthireka a/p Vasudevan 

(F4 Perdana, F5 Perdana, F5 Putra) 

·SM Seksyen 9, Mimma Sayuti Binti Mat Khalid 

(F3 Efisien, F3 Fasih, F3 Gigih, F4Sc1, F5IK1, F5STM) 

·SMK Seksyen 11, Fuziah Hj Ali 

(F1 Anggerik, F2 Anggerik, F3 Anggerik)  

·SMK Seri Garing, R. Nirumala a/p Rothinam 

(F4 Cekal, F5 Amanah, F5 Jaya) 

·SMK Seri Kembangan, Lim Ewe Guan 

(F4 Daisi1, F4 Daisi2, F4 Daisi3) 

·SMK Seri Serdang, Faudziah binti Abideen 

(F3P1, F3T2, F3T3, F4A1, F4 T1, F4ST2) 

·SMK Sri Andalas, Heng Shoou Bao 

(F4ST2, F4ST3, F4ST1) 

·SMK Sri Istana, Ratna Prema Kumary 

(F2 Birah, F2 Cengal, F3 Birah, F4 Cengal, F5 Birah, F5 Cengal) 

·SMK Subang Jaya, Hazrat Zalilah Zulkifly 

(F2 Adil, F2 Usaha, F2 Yakin) 

·SMK Subang Utama, Vimala D/O Kesawan 

(F2 Alpha, F2 Beta, F2 Omega) 

·SMK Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Chang Irene 

(F4 Setia, F6 Atas3, F6Atas1) 

·SMK Sultan Salahuddin Abd Aziz Shah, Lalitha Gopalsamy 

(F4 P. Akaun Dinamik, F4Sc Bestari, F5Sc Bestari) 

·SMK Taman Melawati, Mohanah a/p Thiagarajoo 

(F2 Amanah, F3 Amanah, F3 Cekap, F4 Alfa, F5 Alfa, F5 Cyber)  

·SMK (P) Taman Petaling, Toh Sau Kuen 

(F1 Teratai, F2 Seri Pagi, F2 Teratai, F4 Petunia, F4 Seri Pagi, F4 Violet)  

·SMK Taman SEA, Doreen Da Costa 

(F1 Petunia, F2 Jasmin, F3 Angsana, F4 Kemboja, F4 Lily, F4 Okid)  

·SMK Taman Sri Muda, Kamala Thevi a/p Kandasamy  

(F2 Azam, F3 Azam, F3F, F4 Bestari, F5 Azam, F5 Cerdas)  

·SM Taman Tasik, Salimah Bt Omar 

(F2 Dedikasi) 

·SMK Tengku Idris Shah, Darmarajah a/l Nadarajah 

(F4S1, F4S2, F5S3) 

·SM Tinggi Kajang, Ho Mee Yung 

(F4G, F4I, F5I)  

·SMJK Yu Hua, Pn Choy Siew Cheng 

(F4A, F6AK2, F6AS3) 

·Sek Seri Cahaya (Senior), Uruthiraveni a/p Chellathurai 

(F2 Set2, F3 Love Set1, F4Sc1) 

·Sek Sri Kuala Lumpur (Secondary), Low Sook Kei  

(F2 Alpha, F2 Beta, F2 Delta, F4 Beta, 4 Lambda, F4 Omega)  

·SMK Seri Selayang, B.G. Rajalakshmi 

(F1 Azam, F2 Aktif, F2 Amal, F4 Aman, F4 Amanah, F4 Arif) 

·SMJK Hin Hua, Anna Letchimy a/p Posala Thever 

(F1 Peace, F2 Red, F3 Loyalty, F4 Sr1 ACH, F5 Sr2 Sc Love, F6 Sr3 Sc Justice) 

·SMK Cheras Perdana, Ooi Choon Meng 

(F4 Amanah ,F5 Ceria, F5 Pintar) 

·SMK Hulu Kelang, Kalai Mathi a/p Yesupatham 

(F2 Ikhlas, F2 Jujur, F3 Jujur , F4Sc1, F5Sc1, F6Arts2)  

·SMK USJ 8, Kannagy Vadiveloo 

(F2 Arif, F2 Bestari, F3 Bestari, F4 Arif, F4 Bestari, F4 Cerdik) 

·SMK Seksyen 10 Kota Damansara, Noor Aiza bt Ab Hamid 

(F2 Aktif, F2 Bakti, F3 Aktif)  

·Sek Sri Inai (Senior), Mr Anthony Xavier J.  

(F2 Mawar, F3 Mawar, F5 Mawar) 

·SMK Methodist (ACS), Sawinder Kaur a/p Ranjit Singh 

(F1 Yakin, F2 Gigih, F2 Yakin) 

·SMJK Chung Hwa, Anna Nirmala a/p M. Kulasingam 

(F4A, F4B, F5A) 

·SMK USJ 4, Vanitha a/p Ganesharatnam 

(F3 Seroja, F4 Anggerik, F4 Melur) 

·SM Sri Inai, Mazni Bt Hakim 

(F2 Kasturi, F3 Kasturi, F4 Kasturi)  

·SMK Seksyen 4, Suria Marlina binti Mohd Zakaria 

(F2 Bestari, F3 Amanah, F3 Bestari, F4 Amanah, F4 Cemerlang, F4 Dinamik) 

·SMK Seksyen 1 Bandar Kinrara, Jaswir Kaur 

(F2A, F3A, F3B, F4A, F4E, F4G)  

·SMK USJ 12, Cheah Yoon Hoh 

(F1 Cyberlink, F3 Browser, F3 Cyberlink, F4 Lycos, F4 Quantium, F5 Amiga) 

·SMK Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, Kalaichelvi a/p Subramaniam 

(F2Sc1, F2Sc3, F3SK1) 

·SMK Bukit Indah, Azamima binti Razali 

(F2 Arif, F3 Arif, F3 Bestari, F4 Perakaunan 2, F4Sc1, F5 Perakaunan 3) 

·SMK Seri Kundang, Suhaida Bt Shamsuddin 

(F1K7, F2K4, F2K5, F4K2, F4Sc1, F4Sc2) 

·SM Teknik Shah Alam, Nor Haslinda binti Hashim  

(F4 Berlian, F4 Permata, F4 Topaz) 

·SM Islam Hira, Nor Hanum Mohd Yusof 

(F2 Ibnu Qayyim , F4 Fudhail , F5 Ibnu Abbas) 

·SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Long, Balbir Kaur a/p Joginder Singh 

(F3 Amanah, F4 Amanah, F4 Cekal) 

·SK Kajang Utama, Gayathri A/P Balan Muniandy  

(5 Alamanda , 5 Anggerik , 6 Alamanda) 

·SMK Bandar Utama Damansara (3),Yeow Kon Tai 

(F1 Bistari, F2 Cekap, F3 Aktif, F4 Aktif, F4 Bestari, F4Sc) 

TERENGGANU 

·SMKA Durian Guling, Surani Said  

(F3 Amanah, F3 Bestari, F3 Cendekiawan, F4 Amanah, F4 Bestari, F5 Bestari)  

·SMK Padang Midin, Patricia Das  

(F6 upper Arif, F6 Upper Cekal, F6 Upper Etika)  

·SMKA Sheikh Abdul Malek, Che Noraziah Mohamed  

(F1 Aisyah(1A7), F1 Furgan(1A1), F1 Hamzah(1A4), F4 Abu Darda(4A3), F4 Abu Hurairah, F4 Abu Zar) 

·MRSM Kuala Terengganu, Siti Shafini bt Kadri  

(F4 Al-Jabbar, F4L, F4N) 

Article type: metered
User Type: anonymous web
User Status:
Campaign ID: 1
Cxense type: free
User access status: 3
   

Did you find this article insightful?

Yes
No

Across the site