Stocks

Tuesday, 24 Sep 2019


ZECON BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7028
  • 52 Week High : 0.410
  • 52 Week Low : 0.150
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.315 0.325 0.315 0.315 0.000 0.00 3,210 .315 / 5,208 .320 / 3,057

Updated : 23 Sep 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 May 201930 Jun 2019331 Mar 2019112,804-4234.37
28 Feb 201930 Jun 2019231 Dec 201895,509987-4.03
29 Nov 201830 Jun 2019130 Sep 201883,873-6,628-7.03
27 Aug 201830 Jun 2018430 Jun 2018219,99745,90425.55
25 May 201830 Jun 2018331 Mar 2018119,621-1,066-5.86

ZECON BERHAD

The Company is involved in geotechnical and foundation engineering building contracting works civil engineering quarrying property development electronics and trading in building materials.

Address

8TH FLOOR MENARA ZECON,NO 92 LOT 393,SECTION 5 KTLD,JALAN SATOK, KUCHING,SARAWAK

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 82 275 555

(60) 82 275 500

30 Jun 2016RM'00030 Jun 2017RM'00030 Jun 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales234,702246,197467,362
EBITDA118,89979,557-
EBIT116,46976,510-
Net Profit31,30714,17913,233
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles802802802
Fixed Assets15,49714,62212,214
Long Term Investment2,2062,4852,779
Stocks/Inventories13,94013,94411,546
Cash108,88157,78553,012
Current Liabilities459,877320,661715,708
Long Term Debt170,321217,811-
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity163,515213,447387,630
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)50.3431.7222.27
Return on Equity Capital(%)26.987.52-
Net Profit Margin13.345.762.83
Current Ratio0.750.720.32
Debt to Capital at Book0.380.41-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.