Stocks

Wednesday, 15 Jul 2020


SOLUTION GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Ace
  • Stock Code : 0093
  • 52 Week High : 0.130
  • 52 Week Low : 0.045
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.090 0.100 0.085 0.095 0.010 11.76 31,585 .090 / 6,450 .095 / 7,399

Updated : 15 Jul 2020 | 5:33 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
29 Jun 202031 Dec 2020131 Mar 20203,452-369-.13
26 Feb 202031 Dec 2019431 Dec 20195,116-794-.26
27 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 20195,179216.04
28 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 20193,616-549-.18
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 20184,443-1,129-.35

SOLUTION GROUP BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary are design and development of equipment for engineering education and research and provision of training and curriculum content development.

Address

NO. 5-9A, THE BOULEVARD OFFICES,MID VALLEY CITY,LINGKARAN SYED PUTRA,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2282 6331

(60) 3 2201 9331

31 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales24,33413,06718,849
EBITDA4,162-2,806390
EBIT9,620-3,248-734
Net Profit7,978-3,300-890
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles78438
Fixed Assets9,74712,64511,519
Long Term Investment1,0202,767506
Stocks/Inventories1,1631,2381,662
Cash15,16916,86816,637
Current Liabilities3,0524,1234,036
Long Term Debt2,9985,6896,163
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity43,79239,65138,836
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)41.16-26.26-1.55
Return on Equity Capital(%)19.45-7.91-2.27
Net Profit Margin32.79-25.25-4.72
Current Ratio12.98.328.48
Debt to Capital at Book0.070.130.15

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.