Stocks

Saturday, 14 Dec 2019


SOLUTION GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Ace
  • Stock Code : 0093
  • 52 Week High : 0.130
  • 52 Week Low : 0.080
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.105 0.105 0.100 0.100 -0.005 -4.76 2,790 .100 / 7,190 .105 / 1,000

Updated : 13 Dec 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 Aug 201931 Dec 2019230 Jun 20195,179216.04
28 May 201931 Dec 2019131 Mar 20193,616-549-.18
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 20184,443-1,129-.35
26 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 20183,081-446-.15
29 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 20183,059-739-.25

SOLUTION GROUP BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiary are design and development of equipment for engineering education and research and provision of training and curriculum content development.

Address

NO. 5-9A, THE BOULEVARD OFFICES,MID VALLEY CITY,LINGKARAN SYED PUTRA,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2282 6331

(60) 3 2201 9331

31 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'00031 Dec 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales35,36224,33413,067
EBITDA10,844--
EBIT10,157--
Net Profit7,6537,978-3,300
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles1137843
Fixed Assets2,0259,74712,645
Long Term Investment1,2211,0202,767
Stocks/Inventories1,2611,1631,238
Cash4,53615,16916,868
Current Liabilities7,4183,0524,123
Long Term Debt-2,9985,689
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity38,23543,79239,651
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)30.9441.16-26.26
Return on Equity Capital(%)21.69--
Net Profit Margin21.6432.79-25.25
Current Ratio5.7712.98.32
Debt to Capital at Book0.02--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.