Stocks


PASDEC HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 6912
  • 52 Week High : 0.565
  • 52 Week Low : 0.300
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.380 0.385 0.380 0.385 0.005 1.32 1,075 0.385 / 5 0.390 / 180

Updated : 22 Apr 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2018431 Dec 201839,096-9,710-2.02
30 Nov 201831 Dec 2018330 Sep 201834,360-6,200-1.47
30 Aug 201831 Dec 2018230 Jun 201850,647-1,769-0.41
28 May 201831 Dec 2018131 Mar 201826,087-4,035-1.27
28 Feb 201831 Dec 2017431 Dec 201733,9835,3692.19

PASDEC HOLDINGS BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are property development project management; and trading of building materials hiring of machineries and to engage in construction business.

Address

LEVEL 21, MENARA ZENITH,JALAN PUTRA SQUARE 6,PUTRA SQUARE,KUANTAN, PAHANG

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 9 513 3888

(60) 9 514 5988

31 Dec 2015RM'00031 Dec 2016RM'00031 Dec 2017RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales156,653122,836115,447
EBITDA-12,357-8,073---
EBIT-18,010-11,948---
Net Profit-24,737-22,7574,675
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles000
Fixed Assets19,37321,92643,374
Long Term Investment19,25919,98520,610
Stocks/Inventories210,217212,660218,054
Cash31,31428,27612,157
Current Liabilities150,816162,951222,265
Long Term Debt59,79446,59717,619
Provisions5,0783,6193,608
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity305,548276,949322,304
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)-11.95-8.4712.63
Return on Equity Capital(%)-7.72-7.81---
Net Profit Margin-15.79-18.534.05
Current Ratio2.171.851.36
Debt to Capital at Book0.230.25---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.