Stocks

Sunday, 01 Nov 2020


LATITUDE TREE HOLDINGS BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 7006
  • 52 Week High : 2.980
  • 52 Week Low : 1.700
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
2.890 2.890 2.720 2.790 -0.090 -3.13 1,629 2.750 / 82 2.790 / 30

Updated : 30 Oct 2020 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Aug 202030 Jun 2020430 Jun 2020138,561326.34
25 Jun 202030 Jun 2020331 Mar 2020142,2262,6082.72
25 Feb 202030 Jun 2020231 Dec 2019209,2517,2057.51
25 Nov 201930 Jun 2020130 Sep 2019194,7026,5696.80
28 May 201930 Jun 2019331 Mar 2019152,035-2,066-2.13

LATITUDE TREE HOLDINGS BERHAD

The principal activities of the Company are that of investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are Manufacture and sale of wooden furniture and components; Manufacture and sale of household furniture; and Moulding industry material components.

Address

12TH FLOOR, MENARA SYMPHONY,NO. 5, JALAN PROF. KHOO KAY KIM,SEKSYEN 13,PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 7890 4800

(60) 3 7890 4650

30 Jun 2017RM'00030 Jun 2018RM'00030 Jun 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales786,016752,829729,568
EBITDA104,40744,06150,686
EBIT84,41426,01931,786
Net Profit69,06512,07719,352
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles17,62316,01517,376
Fixed Assets258,733229,707247,603
Long Term Investment811,0812,294
Stocks/Inventories163,514172,136210,249
Cash208,095169,882159,567
Current Liabilities189,426188,822214,148
Long Term Debt17,61013,2689,344
Provisions175174226
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity560,450545,571564,435
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)11.573.184.94
Return on Equity Capital(%)13.212.183.49
Net Profit Margin8.791.62.65
Current Ratio2.62.552.34
Debt to Capital at Book0.130.120.14

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2020

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.